2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 23, 2010
Nebraska-Omaha (UNO) at Michigan (MIC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan 6, Nebraska-Omaha 1
New Records: Michigan 3-1-2, Nebraska-Omaha 5-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Langseth, John Philo
Assistant Referees: Andrew Soper, Rodney Tocco
Attendance: 6091
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:55 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Nebraska-Omaha  0 1 0 1    Nebraska-Omaha  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Michigan  1 3 2 6    Michigan  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Nebraska-Omaha  11 16 9 36    Nebraska-Omaha  12 / 35 0 
 Michigan  16 7 12 35    Michigan  10 / 20 0 



Nebraska-Omaha Lineup
LW 9 Rich Purslow  0-0-0  3/-2   C 14 Joey Martin  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 21 Matt White  0-1-1  2/-2
LW 17 Terry Broadhurst  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Alex Hudson  1-0-1  3/E   RW 27 Matt Ambroz  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 19 Ryan Walters  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 25 Brent Gwidt  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 16 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  3/-2   C 15 Jordan Willert  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 20 Brandon Richardson  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 23 Eric Olimb  0-0-0  4/-3   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Pasko Skarica  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-0-0  3/-1   G 35 Fredrik Bergman  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Nick Von Bokern  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Michigan Lineup
LW 25 David Wohlberg  1-0-1  3/+1   C 19 Matt Rust  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 10 Chris Brown  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 12 Carl Hagelin  1-0-1  4/+2   C 29 Louie Caporusso  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 23 Luke Glendening  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 39 Lindsay Sparks  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 A.J. Treais  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Kevin Lynch  0-0-0  2/E
LW 3 Scooter Vaughan  2-0-2  4/+2   C 16 Ben Winnett  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 18 Derek DeBlois  0-2-2  1/+2
LD 7 Chad Langlais  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 24 Jon Merrill  0-1-1  1/+2   G 30 Adam Janecyk  DNP
LD 6 Brandon Burlon  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 34 Tristin Llewellyn  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Shawn Hunwick  DNP
LD 2 Greg Pateryn  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 4 Kevin Clare  0-1-1  2/+2   G 35 Bryan Hogan  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC  1 - 6x6  David Wohlberg (4) (Matt Rust) 0:08 
 MIC (+): 25,19,7,10,24,G35   UNO (-): 7,9,14,21,23,G30
 UNO-1 Matt Ambroz (2-Interference) MIC 0x1 4:32 
 MIC-1 Jon Merrill (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 0x1 11:21 
 UNO-2 Joey Martin (2-Tripping) MIC 0x2 16:58 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIC  2 - 6x6  GW  Carl Hagelin (2) (Louie Caporusso) 0:55 
 MIC (+): 12,29,6,23,34,G35   UNO (-): 7,9,14,21,23,G30
 MIC  3 - 6x6  Scooter Vaughan (3) (Derek DeBlois) 3:40 
 MIC (+): 3,18,7,16,24,G35   UNO (-): 7,15,16,20,23,G30
 MIC  4 - 6x6  Scooter Vaughan (4) (Derek DeBlois, Greg Pateryn) 10:00 
 MIC (+): 3,2,4,16,18,G35   UNO (-): 3,6,12,19,25,G35
 MIC-2 Kevin Lynch (2-Checking from Behind) UNO 0x2 11:00 
 UNO-3 Jordan Willert (2-Cross-Checking) 14:02 
 UNO-4 Jordan Willert (2-ROUGHING ATW) (Served by Brock Montpetit) MIC 0x3 14:02 
 MIC-3 Lindsay Sparks (2-ROUGHING ATW) 14:02 
 MIC-4 Chris Brown (2-Roughing) UNO 0x3 14:47 
 MIC-5 Louie Caporusso (2-Hooking) UNO 1x4 15:15 
 UNO  1 - 5x4 PP  Alex Hudson (4) (Matt Ambroz, Matt White) 15:35 
 UNO: 26,27,21,24,G35   MIC: 3,6,23,G35
 MIC-6 Greg Pateryn (2-Tripping) UNO 1x5 16:59 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-5 Alex Hudson (2-Hooking) MIC 0x4 5:43 
 MIC  5 - 6x6  Luke Glendening (1) (Kevin Clare, Louie Caporusso) 10:08 
 MIC (+): 23,4,29,2,12,G35   UNO (-): 27,24,16,12,4,G35
 UNO-6 Andrej Sustr (2-Tripping) 11:28 
 UNO-7 Alex Hudson (2-ROUGHING ATW) MIC 1x5 11:28 
 MIC-7 Louie Caporusso (2-ROUGHING ATW) 11:28 
 MIC  6 - 6x5 PP  Ben Winnett (1) (Jon Merrill, Brandon Burlon) 13:25 
 MIC: 16,24,6,11,25,G35   UNO: 24,27,17,7,G35
 UNO-8 Brandon Richardson (5-Slashing) (Served by Brent Gwidt) MIC 1x6 13:33 
 UNO-9 Brandon Richardson (10-Game Misconduct) 13:33 
 UNO-10 Ryan Walters (2-ROUGHING ATW) 13:33 
 UNO-11 Nick Von Bokern (2-ROUGHING ATW) 13:33 
 UNO-12 Pasko Skarica (2-ROUGHING ATW) 13:33 
 MIC-8 Chris Brown (2-ROUGHING ATW) 13:33 
 MIC-9 Derek DeBlois (2-ROUGHING ATW) 13:33 
 MIC-10 Tristin Llewellyn (2-ROUGHING ATW) 13:33 

 End of Game 



 Nebraska-Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Faulkner (L, 5-1-0)  15 0 0 15 23:40 3
 Fredrik Bergman  0 4 10 14 36:20 3
 
 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Bryan Hogan (W, 2-0-0)  11 15 9 35 60:00 1



First Star: Scooter Vaughan (Michigan)
Second Star: Bryan Hogan (Michigan)
Third Star: David Wohlberg (Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  5:11:54 AM  EST 
145600173 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17