2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, October 3, 2010
Western Ontario (WON) at Michigan (MIC)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Michigan 4, Western Ontario 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Keith Hall, Dean Sanborn
Assistant Referees: David Cioch, Bruce Vida
Attendance: 0
Start Time: 5:05 pm  End Time: 7:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Western Ontario  0 1 1 2    Western Ontario  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Michigan  2 2 0 4    Michigan  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Western Ontario  6 11 12 29    Western Ontario  7 / 22 0 
 Michigan  10 16 13 39    Michigan  8 / 16 0 



Western Ontario Lineup
LW 13 Kyle Lamb  0-1-1  2/E   C 12 Julian Cimadamore  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 29 Keaton Turkiewicz  1-0-1  6/-1
LW 24 Jeff Teruitt  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Chris Rucca  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 16 Adam Mckee  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 15 Chris Corbeil  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Steve Reese  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Yashar Farmanara  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Kevin Baker  0-0-0  5/-2   C 22 Jason Furlong  0-0-0  2/E   RW 28 Randy Hanagan  0-0-0  2/E
LD 26 Brandon Greenside  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Adam Nemeth  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Josh Unice  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Scott Aarssen  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 4 Ryan Fletcher  0-1-1  0/-1   G 33 Keyvan Hunt  DNP
LD 44 Matt Paltridge  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Geoff Killing  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Michigan Lineup
LW 25 David Wohlberg  1-1-2  3/+2   C 29 Louie Caporusso  0-3-3  5/+2   RW 23 Luke Glendening  2-1-3  4/+2
LW 12 Carl Hagelin  0-0-0  4/E   C 19 Matt Rust  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Kevin Lynch  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-1-1  0/E   C 21 A.J. Treais  1-0-1  1/E   RW 10 Chris Brown  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 39 Lindsay Sparks  0-1-1  1/+1   C 22 Jeff Rohrkemper  0-0-0  2/E   RW 3 Scooter Vaughan  0-0-0  2/E
LD 34 Tristin Llewellyn  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Chad Langlais  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Adam Janecyk  DNP
LD 37 Mac Bennett  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 2 Greg Pateryn  0-0-0  3/+2   G 31 Shawn Hunwick  DNP
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 6 Brandon Burlon  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Bryan Hogan  0-0-0  0
XF 18 Derek DeBlois  0-0-0  1/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WON-1 Scott Aarssen (2-Holding) MIC 0x1 8:05 
 MIC  1 - 6x6  A.J. Treais (Luke Moffatt, Lindsay Sparks) 10:49 
 MIC (+): 21,9,39,7,34,G35   WON (-): 4,6,10,12,29,G1
 MIC  2 - 6x6  Luke Glendening (Lee Moffie, Louie Caporusso) 17:09 
 MIC (+): 23,13,29,6,25,G35   WON (-): 8,12,18,28,44,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIC  3 - 6x6  GW  Luke Glendening (Louie Caporusso, David Wohlberg) 5:02 
 MIC (+): 23,29,25,2,37,G35   WON (-): 4,6,12,13,29,G1
 WON-2 Brandon Greenside (10-Misconduct) 9:16 
 WON-3 Brandon Greenside (2-High-Sticking) (Served by Jeff Teruitt) MIC 0x2 9:16 
 WON  1 - 6x6  Chris Rucca (Ryan Fletcher) 14:07 
 WON (+): 18,4,22,28,44,G1   MIC (-): 9,10,21,34,37,G35
 MIC  4 - 6x6  David Wohlberg (Luke Glendening, Louie Caporusso) 16:32 
 MIC (+): 25,23,29,37,2,G35   WON (-): 8,10,16,22,44,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WON  2 - 6x6  Keaton Turkiewicz (Chris Rucca, Kyle Lamb) 0:20 
 WON (+): 29,18,13,8,44,G1   MIC (-): 7,23,25,29,34,G35
 MIC-1 David Wohlberg (2-Elbowing) WON 0x1 0:20 
 WON-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Adam Mckee) MIC 0x3 2:34 
 MIC-2 Louie Caporusso (2-Hooking) WON 0x2 5:40 
 WON-5 Keaton Turkiewicz (2-Slashing) (Served by Adam Mckee) 9:12 
 WON-6 Keaton Turkiewicz (2-ROUGHING ATW) 9:12 
 WON-7 Adam Nemeth (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) MIC 0x4 9:12 
 MIC-3 Brandon Burlon (2-ROUGHING ATW) 9:12 
 MIC-4 Chris Brown (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 9:12 
 MIC-5 David Wohlberg (2-Tripping) WON 0x3 10:30 
 MIC-6 Tristin Llewellyn (2-Hooking) WON 0x4 11:52 
 MIC-7 David Wohlberg (2-High-Sticking) WON 0x5 16:54 
 MIC-8 Tristin Llewellyn (2-Slashing) WON 0x6 17:38 

 End of Game 



 Western Ontario Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Unice (L)  8 14 13 35 57:27 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Josh Unice  0 0 0 0 1:17 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:33 0
 Josh Unice  0 0 0 0 0:21 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 
 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Bryan Hogan (W)  6 10 11 27 60:00 2



First Star: Luke Glendening (Michigan)
Second Star: Louie Caporusso (Michigan)
Third Star: David Wohlberg (Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State5 B1 6:30 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Wisconsin2atOhio State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:00  3rd
 Harvard4atBrown6 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Princeton3atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:13  3rd
 Cornell4atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:22  3rd
 Quinnipiac2atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:32  3rd
 Colgate0atUnion1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:27  3rd
 Dartmouth6atYale3 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:25  3rd
 Maine2atBoston College5 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:14  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass Lowell0atMerrimack2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:05  3rd (TV-NESN)
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern7 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:19  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point6 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:53  3rd
 Mercyhurst2atRIT2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:46  3rd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:19  3rd
 Minnesota Duluth7atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:56  3rd
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 9:11  3rd
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan2 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 11:53  3rd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville2 WC 6:07 pm CT Live - 12:26  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston University2 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 19:30  3rd
 Arizona State2atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Niagara1atCanisius2 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - 3:35  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame6 B1 7:35 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 North Dakota3atMiami1 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:25  2nd
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Colorado College0atOmaha3 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 15:29  2nd
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 14:41  2nd
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - 4:23  1st (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
(1) UConn0atProvidence4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 2:57  2nd
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest4 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 2:25  2nd
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud State0atMinnesota0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 10:34  2nd
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, February 23, 2018  9:08:30 PM  EST 
165121845 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17