2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 4, 2011
Minnesota (MIN) at Minnesota Duluth (MND)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 2, Minnesota 2 - OT
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 17-5-4, Minnesota 11-10-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Tim Walsh
Assistant Referees: Jarod Moen, Jeff Schultz
Attendance: 6764 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:40 pm  Total Time: 2:33



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  1 1 0 0 2    Minnesota  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Minnesota Duluth  0 2 0 0 2    Minnesota Duluth  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  14 13 10 1 38    Minnesota  6 / 12 0 
 Minnesota Duluth  10 13 14 5 42    Minnesota Duluth  6 / 12 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 16 Nate Condon  0-1-1  -1   C 9 Taylor Matson  0-0-0  -1   RW 7 Patrick White  0-0-0  -1
LW 11 Mike Hoeffel  0-0-0  +1   C 19 Erik Haula  0-0-0  +1   RW 26 Jay Barriball  1-0-1  +1
LW 17 Jacob Cepis  0-0-0  E   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  0-1-1  E   RW 21 Jake Hansen  0-0-0  E
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  -1   C 18 Nick Larson  0-0-0  -1   RW 13 Nico Sacchetti  0-0-0  -1
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  +1   RD 28 Cade Fairchild  1-0-1  E   G 30 Jake Kremer  DNP
LD 10 Aaron Ness  0-0-0  -1   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-0-0  -1   G 35 Kent Patterson  0-0-0
LD 2 Kevin Wehrs  0-0-0  E   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  -1  
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 7 Kyle Schmidt  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  3/E   RW 17 Mike Seidel  0-0-0  3/E
LW 22 Mike Connolly  1-0-1  8/E   C 12 Jack Connolly  0-1-1  4/E   RW 27 David Grun  0-0-0  2/E
LW 37 Justin Fontaine  1-0-1  3/+1   C 11 Travis Oleksuk  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 23 J.T. Brown  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 19 Max Tardy  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  2/E
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Brady Lamb  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Christian Gaffy  DNP
LD 25 Justin Faulk  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 24 Mike Montgomery  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Aaron Crandall  DNP
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 Trent Palm  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Kenny Reiter  0-1-1  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 Seth Helgeson (2-Elbowing) MND 0x1 3:30 
 MND-1 Trent Palm (2-Holding) MIN 1x1 7:40 
 MIN  1 - 6x5 PP  Cade Fairchild (4) (Nate Condon, Nick Bjugstad) 9:34 
 MIN: 28,16,7,27,17,G35   MND: 24,37,25,22,G35
 MIN-2 Nick Bjugstad (2-Hooking) MND 0x2 10:58 
 MND-2 Kenny Reiter (2-Tripping) (Served by Jack Connolly) MIN 1x2 12:59 
 MIN-3 Mike Hoeffel (2-Hooking) MND 0x3 13:51 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-4 Seth Helgeson (2-Tripping) MND 0x4 0:09 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Justin Fontaine (16) (J.T. Brown, Kenny Reiter) 5:46 
 MND (+): 37,23,11,2,28,G35   MIN (-): 18,14,12,2,13,G35
 MIN  2 - 6x6  Jay Barriball (12) (unassisted) 8:42 
 MIN (+): 26,2,19,11,4,G35   MND (-): 22,24,12,25,27,G35
 MND  2 - 6x6  GT  Mike Connolly (14) (Drew Olson, Jack Connolly) 10:12 
 MND (+): 22,12,27,8,24,G35   MIN (-): 20,10,9,16,7,G35
 MIN-5 Nick Bjugstad (2-Slashing) MND 0x5 12:51 
 MND-3 Travis Oleksuk (2-Hooking) MIN 1x3 14:05 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-6 Seth Helgeson (2-Roughing) 3:31 
 MND-4 Jake Hendrickson (2-Roughing) 3:31 
 MND-5 Keegan Flaherty (2-Elbowing) MIN 1x4 9:28 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 MND-6 Brady Lamb (2-Boarding) MIN 1x5 3:40 
 Timeout - Minnesota Duluth 3:40 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Kent Patterson (T, 9-5-4)  10 11 14 5 40 65:00 2
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Kenny Reiter  3 0 0 0 3 3:15 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Kenny Reiter (T, 9-3-3)  10 12 10 1 33 61:30 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:37:17 AM  EST 
144184534 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17