2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 20, 2010
Minnesota (MIN) at Michigan Tech (MTU)
WCHA Conference Game
Hall of Fame Game

Final Score: Minnesota 4, Michigan Tech 1
New Records: Minnesota 7-4-1, Michigan Tech 3-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Brad Shepherd
Assistant Referees: Sean Jacques, Dan Joupperri
Attendance: 2021
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  1 2 1 4    Minnesota  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Michigan Tech  0 1 0 1    Michigan Tech  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  12 14 10 36    Minnesota  5 / 10 0 
 Michigan Tech  10 11 10 31    Michigan Tech  4 / 8 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Mike Hoeffel  2-0-2  5/+2   C 19 Erik Haula  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 26 Jay Barriball  0-0-0  2/+2
LW 17 Jacob Cepis  0-1-1  1/+2   C 16 Nate Condon  1-0-1  3/+3   RW 27 Nick Bjugstad  1-0-1  4/+2
LW 22 Max Gardiner  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Taylor Matson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Jake Hansen  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  5/E   C 18 Nick Larson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Patrick White  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Cade Fairchild  0-0-0  2/+1   G 33 Alex Kangas  DNP
LD 10 Aaron Ness  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 Kent Patterson  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Kevin Wehrs  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-1-1  4/+2  
 
Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 9 Dennis Rix  0-0-0  2/-1   C 7 Patrick McCadden  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Alex MacLeod  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 12 Ryan Furne  0-0-0  1/-1   C 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-1-1  5/E   RW 28 Milos Gordic  0-0-0  3/E
LW 19 Bennett Royer  0-0-0  4/-2   C 11 Daniel Holmberg  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 27 Bryce Reddick  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 13 Aaron Pietila  0-0-0  0/-1   C 29 Evan Witt  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 14 Anthony Schooley  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 26 Deron Cousens  1-0-1  4/-1   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Josh Robinson  DNP
LD 24 Daniel Sova  0-0-0  3/-3   RD 6 Steven Seigo  0-1-1  1/-4   G 31 Corson Cramer  DNP
LD 21 Tommy Brown  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Brad Stebner  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Kevin Genoe  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Mike Hoeffel (6) (Erik Haula, Aaron Ness) 3:09 
 MIN (+): 11,20,19,10,26,G35   MTU (-): 6,24,13,29,14,G35
 MTU-1 Milos Gordic (2-Elbowing) MIN 0x1 15:02 
 MIN-1 Kevin Wehrs (2-Roughing) 18:11 
 MIN-2 Justin Holl (2-Hooking) MTU 0x1 18:11 
 MTU-2 Aaron Pietila (2-Roughing) 18:11 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-3 Seth Helgeson (2-Boarding) MTU 1x2 2:00 
 MTU  1 - 6x5 PP  Deron Cousens (1) (Steven Seigo, Jacob Johnstone) 2:08 
 MTU: 26,6,28,12,8,G35   MIN: 26,19,10,20,G35
 MIN  2 - 6x6  GW  Nate Condon (4) (unassisted) 2:53 
 MIN (+): 16,17,12,2,27,G35   MTU (-): 24,19,11,27,6,G35
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Mike Hoeffel (7) (Justin Holl) 5:35 
 MIN (+): 11,12,26,16,2,G35   MTU (-): 27,24,6,18,12,G35
 MIN-4 Jacob Cepis (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 MTU-3 Steven Seigo (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-4 Bryce Reddick (2-Hooking) MIN 0x2 6:31 
 MIN-5 Jake Hansen (2-Interference) MTU 1x3 7:30 
 MIN  4 - 6x6  EN  Nick Bjugstad (1) (Jacob Cepis) 19:59 
 MIN (+): 27,17,16,10,28,G35   MTU (-): 18,27,9,26,19,6

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kent Patterson (W, 6-0-1)  10 10 10 30 60:00 1
 
 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Genoe  11 0 0 11 18:09 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Kevin Genoe (L, 2-5-1)  0 12 9 21 39:50 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:59 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame1 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 18:36  1st (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:39:37 PM  EST 
144155052 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17