2010-11 Box Score


Friday, December 31, 2010
Union (UNI) at Minnesota (MIN)
Non-Conference Game
Dodge Holiday Classic (Minneapolis, MN)

Final Score: Union 3, Minnesota 2 - OT
New Records: Union 11-5-3, Minnesota 9-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matt Ulwelling, Justin Brown
Assistant Referees: Jeff Schultz, Rick Nelson
Attendance: 8941
Start Time: 6:00 pm  End Time: 8:23 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Union  0 2 0 1 3    Union  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Minnesota  1 1 0 0 2    Minnesota  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  8 12 8 2 30    Union  2 / 4 0 
 Minnesota  6 9 10 0 25    Minnesota  3 / 6 0 



Union Lineup
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-1-1  4/+1   C 23 John Simpson  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 25 Stephane Boileau  0-0-0  2/E
LW 29 Adam Presizniuk  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-1-1  2/+1   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 7 Josh Jooris  2-0-2  6/+2
LW 14 Andrew Buote  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Justin Pallos  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Kyle Bodie  0-0-0  2/E
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 6 Brock Matheson  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Troy Grosenick  DNP
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Corey Milan  DNP
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Mike Hoeffel  1-0-1  2/E   C 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Jake Hansen  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Jacob Cepis  1-1-2  2/-1   C 9 Taylor Matson  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 26 Jay Barriball  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 22 Max Gardiner  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Nick Larson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Nico Sacchetti  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Patrick White  0-0-0  3/E   XD 29 Nate Schmidt  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 28 Cade Fairchild  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Jake Kremer  DNP
LD 10 Aaron Ness  0-1-1  2/E   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Kent Patterson  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Kevin Wehrs  0-0-0  2/E   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  2/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 Nico Sacchetti (2-Elbowing) UNI 0x1 0:32 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Jacob Cepis (7) (Taylor Matson, Jay Barriball) 17:30 
 MIN (+): 17,9,26,2,28,G35   UNI (-): 29,19,21,3,6,G30
 UNI-1 Daniel Carr (2-Tripping) MIN 0x1 17:43 
 MIN-2 Taylor Matson (2-Tripping) UNI 0x2 17:48 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-3 Tom Serratore (2-Charging) UNI 1x3 8:48 
 UNI  1 - 6x5 PP  John Simpson (4) (Mat Bodie) 10:07 
 UNI: 23,22,27,19,25,G30   MIN: 11,13,10,20,G35
 UNI-2 Nolan Julseth-White (2-Tripping) MIN 1x2 16:29 
 MIN  2 - 6x5 PP  Mike Hoeffel (8) (Aaron Ness, Jacob Cepis) 16:43 
 MIN: 11,10,17,9,26,G35   UNI: 19,6,3,14,G30
 UNI  2 - 6x6  Josh Jooris (5) (Jeremy Welsh, Daniel Carr) 16:56 
 UNI (+): 7,27,9,20,28,G30   MIN (-): 26,9,17,12,2,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 

 Overtime (0:42) 
 UNI  3 - 6x6  GW  Josh Jooris (6) (John Simpson, Matt Hatch) 0:42 
 UNI (+): 7,23,15,22,20,G30   MIN (-): 4,28,26,17,9,G35

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Keith Kinkaid (W, 10-5-2)  5 8 10 0 23 60:42 2
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Kent Patterson (L, 7-3-2)  8 10 8 1 27 60:42 3



First Star: Josh Jooris (Union)
Second Star: John Simpson (Union)
Third Star: Jacob Cepis (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:20  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:07:29 PM  EST 
144083012 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17