2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 18, 2011
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Minnesota State (MNS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 3, Minnesota Duluth 1
New Records: Minnesota State 14-13-6, Minnesota Duluth 18-7-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Pete Friesma, Tom Sterns
Assistant Referees: Tony Czech, Dan Dineen
Attendance: 3875
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:10 pm  Total Time: 2:33



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  1 0 0 1    Minnesota Duluth  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Minnesota State  3 0 0 3    Minnesota State  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  8 5 28 41    Minnesota Duluth  10 / 28 0 
 Minnesota State  8 14 5 27    Minnesota State  6 / 12 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Mike Seidel  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Mike Connolly  1-0-1  5/+1   C 12 Jack Connolly  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 37 Justin Fontaine  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 7 Kyle Schmidt  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Travis Oleksuk  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 23 J.T. Brown  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 27 David Grun  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  2/E
LD 25 Justin Faulk  0-0-0  6/E   RD 5 Trent Palm  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Aaron Crandall  DNP
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  2/E   RD 24 Mike Montgomery  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Kenny Reiter  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 26 Chad Huttel  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Minnesota State Lineup
LW 23 Michael Dorr  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Andrew Sackrison  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  1-1-2  7/E
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  0-0-0  0/E
LW 20 Chase Grant  0-1-1  0/+1   C 12 Rylan Galiardi  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 11 Corey Leivermann  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-0-0  3/-1   C 26 Joe Schiller  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 9 Mike Louwerse  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 28 Channing Boe  1-1-2  4/E   RD 22 Kurt Davis  0-1-1  7/E   G 1 Austin Lee  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Ben Youds  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Phil Cook  DNP
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  0-0-0  0/E   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-1-1  1/E   G 35 Evan Karambelas  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND-1 Justin Fontaine (2-Hooking) MNS 1x1 4:07 
 MNS  1 - 6x5 PP  Eriah Hayes (10) (Evan Mosey, Channing Boe) 5:48 
 MNS: 25,17,28,22,29,G1   MND: 14,27,24,28,G35
 MND-2 J.T. Brown (2-Boarding) MNS 2x2 7:18 
 MNS  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Channing Boe (5) (Kurt Davis, Eriah Hayes) 8:37 
 MNS: 28,22,25,5,9,G1   MND: 15,18,24,28,G35
 MND  1 - 6x6  Mike Connolly (20) (Jack Connolly) 11:56 
 MND (+): 22,12,8,37,26,G35   MNS (-): 5,9,26,16,24,G1
 MNS  3 - 6x6  Corey Leivermann (3) (Chase Grant, Rylan Galiardi) 17:33 
 MNS (+): 11,20,12,5,16,G1   MND (-): 11,7,8,26,23,G35
 MNS-1 Eriah Hayes (2-Slashing) MND 0x1 18:47 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND-3 Keegan Flaherty (2-Slashing) MNS 2x3 1:54 
 MND-4 Trent Palm (2-High-Sticking) MNS 2x4 6:19 
 MND-5 J.T. Brown (2-Elbowing) (Served by Mike Seidel) 10:55 
 MND-6 J.T. Brown (2-Roughing) MNS 2x5 10:55 
 MNS-2 Kurt Davis (2-Roughing) 10:55 
 MND-7 David Grun (2-Roughing) 13:02 
 MNS-3 Mike Louwerse (2-Roughing) 13:02 
 MNS-4 Justin Jokinen (2-Roughing) MND 0x2 13:02 
 MND-8 Mike Connolly (2-Roughing) (Served by Dan DeLisle) MNS 2x6 14:21 
 MND-9 Mike Connolly (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) MNS 2x7 14:21 
 MND-10 Mike Connolly (10-Misconduct) 14:21 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-5 Kurt Davis (2-Tripping) MND 0x3 8:32 
 MNS-6 Andrew Sackrison (2-Tripping) MND 0x4 10:57 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kenny Reiter (L, 9-5-4)  5 14 5 24 57:03 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:57 0
 
 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Austin Lee (W, 4-3-2)  7 5 28 40 60:00 1



First Star: Channing Boe (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Austin Lee (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Eriah Hayes (Minnesota State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  8:11:21 AM  EST 
145831345 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17