2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 12, 2010
Michigan Tech (MTU) at Minnesota Duluth (MND)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 5, Michigan Tech 3
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 8-1-2, Michigan Tech 3-3-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jon Campion, Paul Depuydt
Assistant Referees: Dana Penkivech, Brandon Polich
Attendance: 5035
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Michigan Tech  2 0 1 3    Michigan Tech  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Minnesota Duluth  0 1 4 5    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan Tech  7 5 5 17    Michigan Tech  6 / 12 0 
 Minnesota Duluth  18 13 16 47    Minnesota Duluth  6 / 12 1 



Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 13 Aaron Pietila  0-0-0  0   C 7 Patrick McCadden  0-0-0  1   RW 18 Alex MacLeod  0-0-0  3
LW 19 Bennett Royer  0-0-0  1   C 16 Brett Olson  2-0-2  3   RW 28 Milos Gordic  1-0-1  2
LW 12 Ryan Furne  0-0-0  1   C 15 Eric Kattelus  0-0-0  1   RW 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-0-0  0
LW 17 Mikael Lickteig  0-0-0  1   C 11 Daniel Holmberg  0-0-0  0   RW 9 Dennis Rix  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Deron Cousens  0-1-1  1   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  0-0-0  2   G 30 Josh Robinson  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Daniel Sova  0-1-1  0   RD 6 Steven Seigo  0-1-1  1   G 35 Kevin Genoe  DNP
LD 21 Tommy Brown  0-0-0  0   RD 23 Ricky Doriott  0-0-0  0  
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 22 Mike Connolly  0-1-1  2/+1   C 12 Jack Connolly  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 37 Justin Fontaine  2-0-2  4/+2
LW 7 Kyle Schmidt  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Travis Oleksuk  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 23 J.T. Brown  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  1-0-1  5/+1   C 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 17 Mike Seidel  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 27 David Grun  0-0-0  6/+1   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  1-0-1  2/E
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-2-2  2/+1   RD 2 Brady Lamb  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Christian Gaffy  DNP
LD 24 Mike Montgomery  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 5 Trent Palm  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Dylan Olsen  0-0-0  7/+1   RD 25 Justin Faulk  0-1-1  5/+1   G 35 Kenny Reiter  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND-1 Justin Fontaine (2-Holding) MTU 1x1 0:30 
 MTU  1 - 6x5 PP  Brett Olson (3) (Deron Cousens, Steven Seigo) 1:08 
 MTU: 16,28,26,6,19,G30   MND: 4,7,11,25,G31
 MTU-1 Ricky Doriott (2-Roughing) MND 0x1 4:40 
 MND-2 Mike Connolly (2-Holding) MTU 1x2 7:19 
 MTU  2 - 6x6  Milos Gordic (4) (unassisted) 12:12 
 MTU (+): 28,16,6,24,13,G30   MND (-): 24,5,7,11,23,G31
 MND-3 J.T. Brown (2-Cross-Checking) MTU 1x3 19:04 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-2 Mikael Lickteig (2-Hooking) MND 0x2 3:10 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Justin Fontaine (7) (Jack Connolly, Justin Faulk) 19:04 
 MND (+): 37,25,22,12,4,G31   MTU (-): 26,18,7,13,6,G30
 MTU-3 Deron Cousens (2-Roughing) MND 0x3 19:04 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-4 Justin Faulk (2-Cross-Checking) MTU 1x4 1:30 
 MND  2 - 5x6 SH  Justin Fontaine (8) (unassisted) 2:46 
 MND (+): 37,22,2,4,G31   MTU (-): 26,6,11,12,15,G30
 MTU-4 Brett Olson (2-SLASHING THE GOALIE ATW) 4:53 
 MND-5 Mike Connolly (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 4:53 
 MTU-5 Milos Gordic (2-Tripping) MND 1x4 7:21 
 MND  3 - 6x5 PP  Jack Connolly (4) (Mike Connolly, Wade Bergman) 7:37 
 MND: 12,22,28,37,25,G31   MTU: 16,24,6,18,G30
 MND  4 - 6x6  GW  Joe Basaraba (1) (Wade Bergman, Mike Montgomery) 9:13 
 MND (+): 18,12,24,27,28,G31   MTU (-): 17,9,11,28,6,G30
 MND  5 - 6x6  Dan DeLisle (3) (Keegan Flaherty, Mike Seidel) 14:53 
 MND (+): 10,14,17,24,25,G31
 MTU-6 Steven Seigo (2-Roughing) 16:42 
 MND-6 J.T. Brown (2-Roughing) 16:42 
 MTU  3 - 5x5  Brett Olson (4) (Daniel Sova) 18:11 
 MTU (+): 16,9,23,24,G30   MND (-): 18,22,4,25,G31

 End of Game 



 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Robinson  18 0 0 18 18:35 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:29 0
 Josh Robinson  0 12 0 12 22:23 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Josh Robinson (L, 1-1-1)  0 0 12 12 18:30 4
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Crandall  0 0 0 0 4:35 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Aaron Crandall (W, 4-1-0)  5 5 4 14 55:20 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell0atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:42  1st
 Miami0atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:53  1st
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:55  1st
 American International0atPenn State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Providence1atSt. Lawrence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:08  1st
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:34  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:02  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:45  1st
 Bentley0atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 19:39  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET
 Western Michigan0atMichigan State0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET
 Rensselaer0atNiagara0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET
 Union0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville0atMichigan Tech0 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:07 pm ET
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard1 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - 12:19  2nd
 Boston College1atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:23  2nd
 Robert Morris5atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 5:34  2nd
 Mercyhurst2atColgate2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 9:57  2nd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 4:40  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:05  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:44  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Northeastern0atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:57  1st
 Holy Cross0atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:13  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:07:05 PM  EST 
144233015 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17