2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 19, 2010
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Wisconsin (WIS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 6, Wisconsin 5 - OT
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 10-1-2, Wisconsin 6-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Thul, Tim Walsh
Assistant Referees: Dan Carey, Mike Gulenchyn
Attendance: 11125
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  1 4 0 1 6    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Wisconsin  3 1 1 0 5    Wisconsin  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  7 12 9 2 30    Minnesota Duluth  4 / 8 0 
 Wisconsin  8 10 8 2 28    Wisconsin  5 / 10 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 22 Mike Connolly  0-0-0  3/+1   C 12 Jack Connolly  0-1-1  0/E   RW 37 Justin Fontaine  1-0-1  3/E
LW 7 Kyle Schmidt  1-0-1  5/+1   C 11 Travis Oleksuk  2-1-3  2/+2   RW 23 J.T. Brown  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-1-1  3/-1   C 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 17 Mike Seidel  2-0-2  2/E
LW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Max Tardy  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 David Grun  0-0-0  1/E
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 2 Brady Lamb  0-0-0  1/-3   G 31 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-1-1  0/+4   RD 24 Mike Montgomery  0-1-1  0/+4   G 35 Kenny Reiter  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Dylan Olsen  0-1-1  1/E   RD 25 Justin Faulk  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 10 Patrick Johnson  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Sean Dolan  1-0-1  5/E   RW 20 Ryan Little  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Michael Mersch  0-0-0  1/+1   C 15 Craig Smith  1-1-2  1/E   RW 23 Derek Lee  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 28 Jordy Murray  1-1-2  1/-2   C 9 Mark Zengerle  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  2-0-2  2/E
LW 29 Jason Clark  0-1-1  0/E   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  0/E
LD 19 Jake Gardiner  0-1-1  6/-1   RD 6 Justin Schultz  0-1-1  2/-1   G 1 Scott Gudmandson  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Craig Johnson  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 55 John Ramage  0-1-1  0/+1   G 33 Brett Bennett  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Eric Springer  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Mike Seidel (2) (unassisted) 2:10 
 MND (+): 17,14,24,8,10,G35   WIS (-): 4,27,9,28,7,G1
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Sean Dolan (4) (Justin Schultz, Jason Clark) 10:53 
 WIS (+): 16,6,19,20,10,G1   MND (-): 2,18,12,22,28,G35
 WIS  2 - 6x6  Tyler Barnes (3) (Derek Lee) 13:52 
 WIS (+): 7,25,23,3,55,G1   MND (-): 4,25,17,14,10,G35
 WIS  3 - 6x6  Craig Smith (6) (Jordy Murray) 18:56 
 WIS (+): 15,28,9,3,55,G1   MND (-): 2,28,14,17,10,G35
 WIS-1 Patrick Johnson (2-Hooking) MND 0x1 19:14 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND  2 - 6x6  Mike Seidel (3) (Keegan Flaherty, Dan DeLisle) 2:07 
 MND (+): 17,14,10,8,24,G31   WIS (-): 7,23,25,3,55,G1
 MND  3 - 6x6  Justin Fontaine (9) (Jack Connolly) 5:15 
 MND (+): 37,12,24,8,22,G31   WIS (-): 6,19,16,20,10,G1
 MND  4 - 6x6  Travis Oleksuk (8) (Mike Montgomery, Drew Olson) 5:32 
 MND (+): 11,24,8,7,23,G31   WIS (-): 9,15,28,55,3,G33
 WIS-2 John Ramage (2-Slashing) MND 0x2 8:14 
 WIS-3 Frankie Simonelli (2-Slashing) MND 1x3 10:35 
 MND  5 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Schmidt (5) (Travis Oleksuk, J.T. Brown) 11:00 
 MND: 7,11,23,4,24,G31   WIS: 16,10,3,55,G33
 MND-1 Keegan Flaherty (2-Holding) WIS 1x1 11:51 
 WIS  4 - 6x5 PP  Jordy Murray (9) (Mark Zengerle, Jake Gardiner) 13:24 
 WIS: 28,9,19,15,6,G33   MND: 37,22,25,4,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-4 Craig Smith (2-Elbowing) MND 1x4 6:48 
 MND-2 Mike Montgomery (2-High-Sticking) WIS 1x2 8:35 
 MND-3 Keegan Flaherty (2-Interference) WIS 1x3 13:09 
 WIS  5 - 6x6  EA  Tyler Barnes (4) (Craig Smith, John Ramage) 19:16 
 WIS (+): 7,15,55,23,25,3   MND (-): 10,14,28,37,2,G31

 Overtime (4:49) 
 MND-4 Jack Connolly (2-Roughing) 4:08 
 WIS-5 Sean Dolan (2-High-Sticking) 4:08 
 Timeout - Wisconsin 4:08 
 MND  6 - 5x5  GW  Travis Oleksuk (9) (Dylan Olsen) 4:49 
 MND (+): 11,4,25,22,G31   WIS (-): 6,19,28,15,G33

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Kenny Reiter  5 0 0 0 5 18:56 3
 Aaron Crandall  0 0 0 0 0 9:11 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Aaron Crandall (W, 5-1-0)  0 9 7 2 18 36:35 2
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Scott Gudmandson  6 4 0 0 10 25:15 3
 Brett Bennett  0 4 9 0 13 33:43 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 Brett Bennett (L, 3-1-1)  0 0 0 1 1 5:33 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  10:30:22 AM  EST 
145849735 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17