2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 20, 2010
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Wisconsin (WIS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 3, Wisconsin 2 - OT
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 11-1-2, Wisconsin 6-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Walsh, Brian Thul
Assistant Referees: Dan Carey, Mike Gulenchyn
Attendance: 13163
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:22 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  0 1 1 1 3    Minnesota Duluth  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Wisconsin  0 1 1 0 2    Wisconsin  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  7 18 8 2 35    Minnesota Duluth  6 / 12 1 
 Wisconsin  6 9 7 2 24    Wisconsin  5 / 10 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 22 Mike Connolly  1-1-2  5/+2   C 12 Jack Connolly  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 37 Justin Fontaine  0-0-0  0/+2
LW 7 Kyle Schmidt  1-0-1  3/E   C 11 Travis Oleksuk  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 J.T. Brown  0-1-1  5/E
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Mike Seidel  0-0-0  0/E
LW 27 David Grun  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  1/E
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Brady Lamb  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Mike Montgomery  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Kenny Reiter  DNP
LD 4 Dylan Olsen  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 25 Justin Faulk  0-1-1  5/+3  
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 10 Patrick Johnson  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Sean Dolan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Ryan Little  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 25 Michael Mersch  1-0-1  3/+1   C 23 Derek Lee  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Jordy Murray  1-0-1  3/-2   C 15 Craig Smith  0-1-1  1/-2   RW 9 Mark Zengerle  0-2-2  2/-1
LW 29 Jason Clark  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  0/E
LD 19 Jake Gardiner  0-1-1  4/-1   RD 6 Justin Schultz  0-0-0  2/-2   G 1 Scott Gudmandson  DNP
LD 3 Craig Johnson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 55 John Ramage  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Brett Bennett  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Eric Springer  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND-1 Kyle Schmidt (2-Cross-Checking) WIS 0x1 1:13 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Kyle Schmidt (6) (Dylan Olsen, J.T. Brown) 1:10 
 MND (+): 7,4,23,11,25,G31   WIS (-): 9,15,28,3,55,G33
 WIS-1 Sean Dolan (2-Hooking) MND 0x1 3:33 
 MND-2 Keegan Flaherty (2-Elbowing) WIS 0x2 6:13 
 WIS-2 Ryan Little (2-Interference) MND 0x2 11:37 
 MND-3 J.T. Brown (2-High-Sticking) WIS 0x3 13:42 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Michael Mersch (6) (Jake Gardiner, Mark Zengerle) 15:45 
 WIS (+): 25,19,9,23,55,G33   MND (-): 23,4,7,11,8,G31
 WIS-3 John Ramage (2-Roughing) MND 0x3 18:03 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-4 Keegan Flaherty (2-Interference) WIS 0x4 3:04 
 MND  2 - 5x6 SH  Mike Connolly (9) (unassisted) 4:22 
 MND (+): 22,37,25,4,G31   WIS (-): 9,15,28,6,19,G33
 MND-5 Justin Faulk (2-Roughing) 7:22 
 WIS-4 Craig Smith (2-High-Sticking) 7:22 
 MND-6 Jack Connolly (2-Slashing) WIS 1x5 9:15 
 Timeout - Wisconsin 9:15 
 WIS  2 - 6x5 PP  Jordy Murray (10) (Mark Zengerle, Craig Smith) 10:01 
 WIS: 28,9,15,6,19,G33   MND: 25,27,4,14,G31
 WIS-5 Ryan Little (2-Interference) MND 0x4 15:43 

 Overtime (1:11) 
 MND  3 - 6x6  GW  Jack Connolly (5) (Mike Connolly, Justin Faulk) 1:11 
 MND (+): 12,22,25,37,8,G31   WIS (-): 10,23,20,6,19,G33

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Crandall (W, 6-1-0)  6 8 6 2 22 61:11 2
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Brett Bennett  0 0 0 0 0 1:06 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Brett Bennett  7 17 3 0 27 46:52 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:10 0
 Brett Bennett (L, 3-2-1)  0 0 4 1 5 11:56 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Union0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Yale0atRIT0 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:50:57 PM  EST 
144214155 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17