2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 16, 2010
Minnesota State (MNS) at Michigan Tech (MTU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan Tech 5, Minnesota State 5 - OT
New Records: Michigan Tech 3-0-2, Minnesota State 0-1-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bokal, Craig Welker
Assistant Referees: Sean Jacques, Dan Juopperi
Attendance: 3054
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:47 pm  Total Time: 2:40



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  3 1 1 0 5    Minnesota State  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Michigan Tech  2 2 1 0 5    Michigan Tech  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  17 16 10 3 46    Minnesota State  9 / 18 1 
 Michigan Tech  6 12 11 3 32    Michigan Tech  8 / 16 1 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-0-0  2/+1   C 12 Rylan Galiardi  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 20 Chase Grant  1-0-1  2/+1   C 9 Mike Louwerse  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 23 Michael Dorr  0-1-1  5/E
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  0-1-1  0/-1   C 21 Andrew Sackrison  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  0-0-0  3/-3
LW 29 Eli Zuck  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Joe Schiller  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 11 Corey Leivermann  0-0-0  2/E
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  1-0-1  4/+2   RD 5 Ben Youds  0-0-0  4/+1   G 1 Austin Lee  0-1-1  0
LD 28 Channing Boe  0-1-1  2/-3   RD 22 Kurt Davis  1-2-3  2/-1   G 30 Phil Cook  DNP
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  1-0-1  4/+1   RD 13 Danny Heath  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 17 Mikael Lickteig  1-0-1  3/-1   C 7 Patrick McCadden  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Dennis Rix  0-1-1  1/E
LW 19 Bennett Royer  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Brett Olson  0-0-0  5/E   RW 28 Milos Gordic  0-0-0  3/E
LW 12 Ryan Furne  0-0-0  4/-1   C 15 Eric Kattelus  0-2-2  1/E   RW 8 Jacob Johnstone  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 13 Aaron Pietila  0-1-1  1/-1   C 18 Alex MacLeod  2-0-2  2/E   RW 14 Anthony Schooley  0-0-0  0/E
LD 26 Deron Cousens  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  0-1-1  1/+2   G 30 Josh Robinson  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Daniel Sova  0-1-1  2/-2   RD 6 Steven Seigo  1-1-2  3/+2   G 31 Corson Cramer  DNP
LD 3 Brad Stebner  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Ricky Doriott  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Kevin Genoe  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MTU  1 - 6x6  Mikael Lickteig (1) (Daniel Sova) 3:27 
 MTU (+): 17,6,7,24,9,G30   MNS (-): 22,25,14,28,12,G1
 MTU-1 Milos Gordic (2-Elbowing) MNS 0x1 4:26 
 MTU  2 - 5x6 SH  Alex MacLeod (2) (unassisted) 4:37 
 MTU (+): 18,15,25,26,G30   MNS (-): 23,9,20,28,22,G1
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Tyler Elbrecht (1) (J.P. Burkemper, Austin Lee) 7:13 
 MNS (+): 16,25,12,15,3,G1   MTU (-): 7,24,9,17,23,G30
 MTU-2 Carl Nielsen (2-Charging) MNS 0x2 7:21 
 MNS  2 - 6x6  Kurt Davis (1) (Mike Louwerse, Michael Dorr) 12:08 
 MNS (+): 22,9,23,16,20,G1   MTU (-): 13,12,18,26,25,G30
 MNS-1 Justin Jokinen (2-Hooking) MTU 0x1 13:41 
 MNS  3 - 5x6 SH  Joe Schiller (1) (Kurt Davis) 13:58 
 MNS (+): 26,22,20,28,G1   MTU (-): 24,15,9,12,18,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MTU  3 - 6x6  Jacob Johnstone (2) (Eric Kattelus, Carl Nielsen) 1:31 
 MTU (+): 8,15,25,23,12,G35   MNS (-): 15,14,28,21,22,G1
 MNS  4 - 6x6  Cameron Cooper (1) (unassisted) 12:54 
 MNS (+): 3,12,5,24,25,G1   MTU (-): 17,24,15,23,13,G35
 MNS-2 Channing Boe (2-Roughing) 13:32 
 MNS-3 Rylan Galiardi (2-Roughing) 13:32 
 MTU-3 Ricky Doriott (2-Roughing) 13:32 
 MTU-4 Brett Olson (2-Slashing) 13:32 
 MTU-5 Carl Nielsen (2-Interference) MNS 0x3 14:48 
 MNS-4 Rylan Galiardi (2-Hooking) MTU 1x2 19:13 
 MTU  4 - 6x5 PP  Alex MacLeod (3) (Steven Seigo, Eric Kattelus) 19:30 
 MTU: 18,6,26,16,15,G35   MNS: 5,20,26,16,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-5 Tyler Elbrecht (2-Slashing) MTU 1x3 0:38 
 MNS-6 Danny Heath (2-Interference) MTU 1x4 7:55 
 MTU-6 Alex MacLeod (2-Tripping) MNS 0x4 8:55 
 MTU  5 - 6x6  Steven Seigo (3) (Aaron Pietila, Dennis Rix) 11:13 
 MTU (+): 6,13,9,25,18,G35   MNS (-): 9,14,28,3,15,G1
 MTU-7 Daniel Sova (2-Hooking) MNS 1x5 15:02 
 MNS  5 - 6x5 PP  GT  Chase Grant (1) (Channing Boe, Kurt Davis) 15:20 
 MNS: 20,28,22,23,9,G1   MTU: 16,25,26,18,G35
 MNS-7 Rylan Galiardi (2-Hooking) MTU 1x5 16:31 
 MNS-8 Ben Youds (2-Holding) MTU 1x6 19:51 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 MNS-9 Michael Dorr (2-Tripping) 2:43 
 MTU-8 Daniel Sova (2-Roughing) 2:43 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Austin Lee (T, 0-0-2)  4 10 10 3 27 65:00 5
 
 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Josh Robinson  8 0 0 0 8 13:58 3
 Kevin Genoe (T, 2-0-1)  6 15 9 3 33 51:02 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:42  1st
 Miami2atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:33  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:18  1st
 American International0atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:07  1st
 Providence4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:02  1st
 Ohio State1atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:07  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:42  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:48  1st
 Army West Point1atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:34  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:37  1st
 Western Michigan1atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:30  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 3:57  1st
 Union3atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:30  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville1atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:15  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota0atNorth Dakota0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Mercyhurst3atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 New Hampshire1atVermont2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:54  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:00  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:37  1st
 Northeastern3atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:09  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:28:54 PM  EST 
144234408 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17