2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 9, 2010
St. Lawrence (STL) at Minnesota State (MNS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 1, St. Lawrence 1 - OT
New Records: Minnesota State 0-0-2, St. Lawrence 0-0-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Jon Campion
Assistant Referees: Matt Anderson, Jerome Krieger
Attendance: 3587
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:29 pm  Total Time: 2:22



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  0 0 1 0 1    St. Lawrence  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Minnesota State  0 1 0 0 1    Minnesota State  0 / 8 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  7 10 7 0 24    St. Lawrence  8 / 16 0 
 Minnesota State  6 21 7 4 38    Minnesota State  3 / 6 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-0-0  0   C 32 Aaron Bogosian  0-0-0  4   RW 18 Sean Flanagan  0-1-1  4
LW 12 Max Mobley  0-0-0  2   C 8 Rick Carden  0-1-1  0   RW 13 Jacob Drewiske  0-0-0  3
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-0-0  1   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  2   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  0
LW 95 Mark Armstrong  0-0-0  1   C 14 Nic Vangog  0-0-0  1   RW 17 Sean Logue  0-0-0  1
LD 15 George Hughes  0-0-0  1   RD 4 Peter Child  1-0-1  2   G 31 Joe Spadaccini  DNP
LD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  0   RD 52 Matt Raley  0-0-0  0   G 33 David Grilk  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  0   RD 20 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  2   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
Minnesota State Lineup
LW 20 Chase Grant  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Rylan Galiardi  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Joe Schiller  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Andrew Sackrison  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 23 Michael Dorr  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Mike Louwerse  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Johnny McInnis  0-0-0  0/E
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  0-1-1  1/+1   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  1-0-1  5/+1
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Ben Youds  0-1-1  4/E   G 1 Austin Lee  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Channing Boe  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Kurt Davis  0-0-0  4/E   G 30 Phil Cook  DNP
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Josh Nelson  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Evan Karambelas  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Matt Raley (2-Tripping) MNS 0x1 6:42 
 MNS-1 Eriah Hayes (2-Tripping) STL 0x1 10:52 
 STL-2 Matt Raley (2-Interference) MNS 0x2 17:18 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-3 Kyle Essery (2-Kneeing) MNS 0x3 2:33 
 STL-4 Kyle Flanagan (2-Slashing) MNS 0x4 10:16 
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Justin Jokinen (2) (J.P. Burkemper, Ben Youds) 15:50 
 MNS (+): 15,5,14,29,16,G1   STL (-): 14,13,52,95,51,G34
 MNS-2 Channing Boe (2-Slashing) STL 0x2 18:48 
 STL-5 Greg Carey (2-Holding) MNS 0x5 19:12 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-6 Riley Austin (2-Cross-Checking) MNS 0x6 1:26 
 STL-7 Kyle Flanagan (2-Hooking) MNS 0x7 3:12 
 MNS-3 J.P. Burkemper (2-Tripping) STL 0x3 9:59 
 STL  1 - 6x6  EA GT  Peter Child (2) (Sean Flanagan, Rick Carden) 19:08 
 MNS (-): 5,16,12,25,21,G1

 Overtime (5:00) 
 STL-8 Sean Flanagan (2-Hooking) MNS 0x8 2:14 

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (T, 0-0-1)  6 20 7 0 33 58:31 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:37 0
 Matt Weninger  0 0 0 4 4 5:52 0
 
 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Austin Lee (T, 0-0-1)  7 10 6 0 23 65:00 1



First Star: Justin Jokinen (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Ben Youds (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Peter Child (St. Lawrence)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:14:23 AM  EST 
144037882 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17