2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 5, 2010
Minnesota State (MNS) at Nebraska-Omaha (UNO)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Nebraska-Omaha 5, Minnesota State 1
New Records: Nebraska-Omaha 6-1-0, Minnesota State 2-3-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Tom Sterns
Assistant Referees: Nathan Stanton, Brandon Schmitt
Attendance: 7232
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  0 0 1 1    Minnesota State  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Nebraska-Omaha  1 2 2 5    Nebraska-Omaha  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  9 8 10 27    Minnesota State  8 / 16 0 
 Nebraska-Omaha  10 11 11 32    Nebraska-Omaha  8 / 16 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 20 Chase Grant  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Andrew Sackrison  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Mike Louwerse  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 23 Michael Dorr  0-0-0  2/E   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-0-0  2/E   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-0-0  4/E
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Joe Schiller  1-0-1  3/-2   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  0-1-1  3/-2
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Corey Leivermann  0-0-0  0/E
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Ben Youds  0-1-1  2/+1   G 1 Austin Lee  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Channing Boe  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 22 Kurt Davis  0-0-0  3/-2   G 30 Phil Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Nebraska-Omaha Lineup
LW 17 Terry Broadhurst  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Alex Hudson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Matt Ambroz  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Rich Purslow  0-3-3  4/+1   C 14 Joey Martin  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 21 Matt White  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 19 Ryan Walters  1-0-1  1/+1   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 16 Johnnie Searfoss  2-1-3  4/E   C 15 Jordan Willert  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Brent Gwidt  0-1-1  1/E
LD 6 Pasko Skarica  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-0-0  4/E   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Eric Olimb  0-2-2  1/E   G 34 Mike Taffe  DNP
LD 2 Matt Smith  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  1-1-2  2/+3   G 35 Fredrik Bergman  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO-1 Pasko Skarica (2-Elbowing) MNS 0x1 4:49 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Bryce Aneloski (1) (Brent Gwidt, Johnnie Searfoss) 13:07 
 UNO (+): 24,25,16,15,2,G30   MNS (-): 15,26,14,17,3,G30
 UNO-2 Rich Purslow (2-Elbowing) MNS 0x2 14:25 
 MNS-1 Mike Louwerse (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 0x1 19:14 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-2 Channing Boe (2-Hooking) UNO 0x2 3:19 
 UNO  2 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Walters (2) (Brock Montpetit, Zahn Raubenheimer) 6:41 
 UNO (+): 19,12,13,24,2,G30   MNS (-): 28,22,9,26,14,G30
 UNO-3 Ryan Walters (2-Kneeing) MNS 0x3 10:38 
 MNS-3 Eriah Hayes (2-Boarding) UNO 0x3 11:46 
 UNO  3 - 6x6  Joey Martin (2) (Rich Purslow, Bryce Aneloski) 18:51 
 UNO (+): 14,9,24,3,21,G30   MNS (-): 14,26,15,16,22,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-4 Zahn Raubenheimer (2-Slashing) MNS 0x4 2:50 
 UNO-5 Eric Olimb (2-Tripping) MNS 0x5 4:23 
 UNO-6 Eric Olimb (2-Charging) MNS 0x6 6:33 
 MNS-4 J.P. Burkemper (2-Interference) UNO 0x4 8:44 
 MNS-5 Cameron Cooper (2-Roughing) 9:19 
 UNO-7 Matt Ambroz (2-Roughing) 9:19 
 MNS-6 Ben Youds (2-Hooking) UNO 1x5 9:36 
 MNS-7 Channing Boe (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 2x6 10:46 
 UNO  4 - 6x4 PP  Johnnie Searfoss (2) (Eric Olimb, Rich Purslow) 11:00 
 UNO: 23,9,14,16,26,G30   MNS: 17,21,22,G1
 UNO  5 - 6x5 PP  Johnnie Searfoss (3) (Rich Purslow, Eric Olimb) 11:29 
 UNO: 16,9,23,14,26,G30   MNS: 5,16,20,21,G1
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Joe Schiller (2) (Justin Jokinen, Ben Youds) 12:46 
 MNS (+): 26,14,5,15,17,G1   UNO (-): 25,15,16,3,6,G30
 UNO-8 Joey Martin (2-Slashing) MNS 0x7 17:29 
 MNS-8 Chase Grant (2-Interference) UNO 2x7 17:40 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Phil Cook  1 0 0 1 4:45 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Phil Cook (L, 2-3-2)  8 9 0 17 35:11 3
 Austin Lee  0 0 9 9 20:00 2
 
 Nebraska-Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Faulkner (W, 6-1-0)  9 8 9 26 60:00 1



First Star: Johnnie Searfoss (Nebraska-Omaha)
Second Star: Rich Purslow (Nebraska-Omaha)
Third Star: John Faulkner (Nebraska-Omaha)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  8:55:07 AM  EST 
164619841 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17