2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 4, 2011
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Niagara (NIA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 8, Niagara 5
New Records: Mercyhurst 12-12-3, Niagara 15-9-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Steve Marofsky
Assistant Referees: Scott Bell, Adam Bell
Attendance: 863
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  2 2 4 8    Mercyhurst  4 / 6 (.667) 
 Niagara  0 5 0 5    Niagara  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  7 10 11 28    Mercyhurst  7 / 14 0 
 Niagara  18 23 7 48    Niagara  7 / 14 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 22 Phil Ginand  1-1-2  1/+1   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  1-0-1  3/E   RW 19 Ryan Raven  1-2-3  5/E
LW 12 Mike Gurtler  0-0-0  1/+1   C 20 Grant Blakey  1-0-1  2/E   RW 32 Steve Cameron  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Scott Pitt  1-1-2  1/+1   C 28 Taylor Holstrom  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  0-3-3  3/+2
LW 8 John Mousso  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Derek Elliott  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 16 Jesse Echternach  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Jeff Terminesi  0-2-2  1/+1   RD 5 Kevin Noble  0-1-1  0/E   G 29 Max Strang  DNP
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Ryan Zapolski  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Nate Jensen  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 2 Nick Jones  2-0-2  3/+1  
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 9 Paul Zanette  1-1-2  6/-1   C 8 Marc Zanette  1-1-2  5/-1   RW 22 Bryan Haczyk  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 10 Scott Arnold  0-1-1  4/-1   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-1-1  2/E   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  2-0-2  4/-1
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-1-1  1/E   C 23 Sam Goodwin  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 26 David Ross  1-1-2  4/-1
LW 25 Robert Martini  0-0-0  1/-1   C 24 Brendan Sheehan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 4 Tyler Matthews  0-0-0  1/E
LD 16 Ryan Annesley  0-0-0  4/-3   RD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Cody Campbell  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-1-1  4/E   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Chris Noonan  DNP
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  2/E   RD 14 Derek Foam  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 Patrick Divjak (2-Boarding) MRC 1x1 4:26 
 MRC  1 - 6x5 PP  Nick Jones (3) (Scott Pitt, Taylor Holstrom) 4:48 
 MRC: 2,10,9,28,24,G35   NIA: 28,10,14,23,G31
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Scott Pitt (9) (Paul Chiasson, Taylor Holstrom) 7:54 
 MRC (+): 10,9,2,24,28,G35   NIA (-): 26,2,5,25,23,G31
 MRC-1 Ryan Raven (2-Boarding) NIA 0x1 10:59 
 MRC-2 Derek Elliott (2-Slashing) NIA 0x2 12:10 
 MRC-3 John Mousso (2-Tripping) NIA 0x3 18:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Paul Zanette (23) (Marc Zanette) 3:18 
 NIA (+): 9,8,22,5,2,G31   MRC (-): 22,19,18,4,5,G35
 MRC-4 Jeff Terminesi (2-Slashing) NIA 1x4 3:42 
 NIA  2 - 6x5 PP  David Ross (5) (unassisted) 4:09 
 NIA: 26,10,5,8,7,G31   MRC: 16,14,23,24,G35
 MRC  3 - 6x6  Derek Elliott (3) (Paul Chiasson) 7:51 
 MRC (+): 14,9,10,4,5,G35   NIA (-): 9,8,12,16,22,G31
 NIA-2 Scott Arnold (2-Roughing) MRC 2x2 8:53 
 MRC  4 - 6x5 PP  Grant Blakey (8) (Derek Elliott, Jeff Terminesi) 9:35 
 MRC: 20,14,4,32,12,G35   NIA: 23,4,9,5,G31
 MRC-5 Phil Ginand (2-Roughing) NIA 2x5 11:46 
 MRC-6 Charlie Carkin (2-Hooking) NIA 3x6 11:46 
 NIA  3 - 6x4 PP  Marc Zanette (4) (David Ross, Scott Arnold) 12:30 
 NIA: 8,26,10,7,5,G31   MRC: 12,5,7,G35
 NIA  4 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Rashid (9) (Ryan Murphy, Paul Zanette) 12:55 
 NIA: 29,22,9,16,11,G31   MRC: 14,16,5,4,G35
 MRC-7 Jeff Terminesi (2-Holding) 14:25 
 NIA-3 Scott Arnold (2-Holding) 14:25 
 NIA  5 - 5x5  Ryan Rashid (10) (Patrick Divjak, Matt Williams) 15:29 
 NIA (+): 29,7,5,12,G31   MRC (-): 19,5,10,23,G35
 NIA-4 Marc Zanette (2-Hooking) MRC 2x3 18:28 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-5 Kevin Ryan (2-Hooking) MRC 3x4 14:08 
 MRC  5 - 6x5 PP  Nick Jones (4) (Paul Chiasson, Nate Jensen) 14:33 
 MRC: 2,24,10,28,9,G35   NIA: 11,16,12,23,G31
 NIA-6 Marc Zanette (2-Boarding) MRC 4x5 15:41 
 MRC  6 - 6x5 PP  GW  Phil Ginand (11) (Jeff Terminesi, Ryan Raven) 16:58 
 MRC: 4,22,20,18,19,G35   NIA: 16,12,10,23,G31
 Timeout - Mercyhurst 18:14 
 MRC  7 - 6x6  EN  Daniel O'Donoghue (7) (Kevin Noble, Ryan Raven) 18:22 
 MRC (+): 18,22,23,19,5,G35   NIA (-): 29,16,22,9,7,12
 MRC  8 - 6x6  EN  Ryan Raven (8) (Phil Ginand, Charlie Carkin) 19:12 
 MRC (+): 19,4,12,23,22,G35   NIA (-): 10,2,8,5,29,16
 NIA-7 Ryan Murphy (2-Hooking) MRC 4x6 19:52 

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Zapolski (W, 10-9-2)  18 18 7 43 60:00 5
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cody Campbell  5 7 0 12 31:38 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Cody Campbell (L, 3-3-1)  0 1 7 8 26:28 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 1
 Cody Campbell  0 0 0 0 0:14 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:36 1
 Cody Campbell  0 0 0 0 0:48 0



First Star: Ryan Rashid (Niagara)
Second Star: Nick Jones (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Paul Zanette (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Monday, April 24, 2017  12:08:48 PM  EST 
132730195 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16