2010-11 Box Score


Friday, December 10, 2010
RIT (RIT) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 4, Mercyhurst 2
New Records: RIT 7-7-2, Mercyhurst 5-8-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Attendance: 814
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  1 1 2 4    RIT  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Mercyhurst  0 2 0 2    Mercyhurst  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  14 15 14 43    RIT  6 / 12 1 
 Mercyhurst  6 8 11 25    Mercyhurst  5 / 10 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-1-1  0/+1   C 28 Andrew Favot  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 18 Cameron Burt  1-0-1  3/+1   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Mike Janda  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  3/+1   C 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  8/-1   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 Sean Murphy  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-0-0  5/E   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-1-1  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  1-0-1  2/E   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-1-1  1/E   G 40 Jan Ropponen  DNP
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 22 Phil Ginand  1-0-1  2/+1   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 19 Ryan Raven  1-1-2  3/E
LW 26 Brandon Coccimiglio  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Grant Blakey  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Scott Pitt  0-0-0  3/-3   C 28 Taylor Holstrom  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 32 Steve Cameron  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 16 Jesse Echternach  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Mike Gurtler  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 14 Derek Elliott  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Jeff Terminesi  0-2-2  2/-1   RD 24 Nate Jensen  0-1-1  0/+1   G 29 Max Strang  DNP
LD 6 Patrick Goebel  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  2/-2   G 35 Ryan Zapolski  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  1/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Adam Mitchell (7) (Eliot Raibl, Daniel Spivak) 2:27 
 RIT (+): 19,8,25,11,4,G1   MRC (-): 10,28,32,7,23,G35
 MRC-1 Jeff Terminesi (2-Tripping) RIT 0x1 15:07 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Adam Hartley (2-Interference) MRC 0x1 1:23 
 RIT-2 Trevor Eckenswiller (2-Tripping) MRC 0x2 3:48 
 RIT  2 - 5x6 SH  Cameron Burt (3) (Sean Murphy) 5:07 
 RIT (+): 18,17,27,25,G1   MRC (-): 18,19,23,2,10,G35
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Phil Ginand (3) (Ryan Raven, Jeff Terminesi) 5:58 
 MRC (+): 22,19,12,23,24,G35   RIT (-): 8,3,10,24,26,G1
 RIT-3 Trevor Eckenswiller (2-Tripping) MRC 1x3 10:20 
 MRC  2 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Raven (6) (Nate Jensen, Jeff Terminesi) 11:41 
 MRC: 19,24,4,18,22,G35   RIT: 17,18,8,24,G1
 MRC-2 Derek Elliott (2-Hooking) RIT 0x2 16:36 
 RIT-4 Trevor Eckenswiller (2-Roughing) 19:59 
 MRC-3 Daniel O'Donoghue (2-Roughing) 19:59 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-4 Ryan Raven (2-Tripping) RIT 0x3 2:33 
 MRC-5 Ryan Raven (2-Boarding) RIT 1x4 4:33 
 RIT  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Greg Noyes (2) (Chris Saracino, Shane Madolora) 6:10 
 RIT: 20,27,28,16,18,G1   MRC: 6,16,23,20,G35
 RIT-5 Taylor McReynolds (2-Interference) MRC 1x4 8:04 
 RIT-6 Sean Murphy (2-Slashing) MRC 1x5 9:29 
 RIT  4 - 6x6  Tyler Brenner (11) (Ben Lynch, Andrew Favot) 12:56 
 RIT (+): 16,15,28,24,26,G1   MRC (-): 10,28,32,4,2,G35

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora  4 0 0 4 15:04 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Shane Madolora  2 6 2 10 27:12 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Shane Madolora (W, 5-0-1)  0 0 9 9 17:27 0
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Zapolski  13 3 0 16 23:33 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Ryan Zapolski  0 11 0 11 16:11 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Ryan Zapolski (L, 5-5-0)  0 0 5 5 8:01 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Ryan Zapolski  0 0 7 7 10:52 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:04 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  9:05:17 PM  EST 
143930946 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17