2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 11, 2011
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 3, Mercyhurst 2
New Records: Robert Morris 17-9-4, Mercyhurst 13-13-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Baker, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Jeff Pickering, Steve Waters
Attendance: 962 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:08 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  1 1 0 2    Mercyhurst  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  2 1 0 3    Robert Morris  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  7 10 12 29    Mercyhurst  4 / 16 1 
 Robert Morris  12 9 9 30    Robert Morris  1 / 2 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 22 Phil Ginand  0-0-0  2/-2   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 19 Ryan Raven  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 10 Scott Pitt  0-0-0  1/E   C 28 Taylor Holstrom  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  0-0-0  3/E
LW 12 Mike Gurtler  2-0-2  7/+1   C 20 Grant Blakey  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 32 Steve Cameron  0-0-0  3/E
LW 8 John Mousso  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Derek Elliott  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Jesse Echternach  0-0-0  1/E
LD 24 Nate Jensen  0-1-1  1/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  3/-1   G 29 Max Strang  DNP
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Alex Gallen  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Ryan Zapolski  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jeff Terminesi  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Kevin Noble  0-1-1  2/E  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Nathan Longpre  0-0-0  6/-1   RW 28 Adam Brace  1-0-1  5/E
LW 7 Colin South  0-1-1  2/+1   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-1-1  2/+1   C 17 Chris Kushneriuk  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 14 Zach Hervato  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 4 Brock Meadows  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 44 Denny Urban  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-1-1  0/+1   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  2/E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Trevor Lewis (7) (Cody Crichton, Colin South) 1:04 
 RMU (+): 10,11,7,5,22,G35   MRC (-): 12,2,32,20,24,G35
 MRC-1 Alex Gallen (2-Tripping) RMU 0x1 8:16 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Mike Gurtler (5) (Grant Blakey, Kevin Noble) 16:37 
 MRC (+): 20,12,5,32,4,G35   RMU (-): 18,21,28,22,5,G35
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Adam Brace (11) (Brock Meadows, Josh Jones) 19:02 
 RMU (+): 28,4,8,21,18,G35   MRC (-): 19,23,18,3,22,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-2 Ryan Raven (2-Hooking) RMU 0x2 0:14 
 MRC  2 - 5x6 SH  Mike Gurtler (6) (Grant Blakey, Nate Jensen) 1:33 
 MRC (+): 12,20,24,23,G35   RMU (-): 21,44,5,18,25,G35
 RMU-1 Denny Urban (2-Elbowing) MRC 0x1 9:08 
 MRC-3 Charlie Carkin (2-Hooking) Penalty Shot 11:21 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  GW  Chris Kushneriuk (7) (Scott Kobialko, Zach Hervato) 11:39 
 RMU (+): 17,14,16,5,22,G35   MRC (-): 19,22,23,18,5,G35
 MRC-4 Ryan Raven (10-Misconduct) 11:39 

 3rd Period (20:00) 

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Zapolski (L, 11-10-2)  10 8 9 27 59:02 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:58 0
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (W, 13-6-1)  6 9 12 27 60:00 2



First Star: Chris Kushneriuk (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Mike Gurtler (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Brock Meadows (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International1 AH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire1 N1 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg2atConcordia (MN)4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atConnecticut College7 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity3atWesleyan1 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst5atWilliams6 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk2atEndicott10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian6 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atSaint Michael's6 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atMiddlebury0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby3atTufts0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atNazareth6 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Western New England1atSalve Regina8 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State7atFramingham State1 MS 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nichols4atCurry3 NC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan State2 B1 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State1atMinnesota1 OT B1 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira1atLebanon Valley4 UC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fitchburg State10atWestfield State4 MS 5:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post2atAssumption6 NC 6:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) St. Scholastica2atMarian3 NC 5:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown1atColgate3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale2atCornell3 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence1atDartmouth3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson2atHarvard5 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union4atPrinceton1 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer1atQuinnipiac4 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University3atMerrimack1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence3atUMass Lowell1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam1atCortland4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville2atFredonia6 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport0atGeneseo1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh1atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Manhattanville1atUtica7 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wentworth3atUniversity of New England6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) New England College3atUMass Boston5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Skidmore2atBabson3 2OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Southern Maine0atHobart8 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Castleton1atNorwich2 2OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canisius2atAir Force3 AH 5:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Army West Point2atBentley4 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris2atMercyhurst3 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT5atSacred Heart0 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern4atVermont1 HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State4atWestern Michigan2 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State3atMichigan Tech5 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn9atChatham2 NC 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College5atMaine0 HE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Thomas6atHamline5 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus Adolphus1atSaint John's2 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf4atSaint Mary's3 OT MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Lake Forest2atConcordia (WI)1 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Lawrence1atSt. Norbert3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls3atWisconsin-Superior3 OT NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Miami0atMinnesota Duluth3 NH 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota3atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State2atMinnesota State4 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College1atDenver0 NH 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse5atLindenwood4 CH 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atMercyhurst2 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atMaine1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atUConn3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols0atMorrisville1 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker0atSalem State2 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora0atFinlandia4 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam2atOswego4 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham2atLebanon Valley1 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 William Smith3atCortland1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's0atUtica6 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT0atPenn State2 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton5atBrown2 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atClarkson3 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell2atRensselaer1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate6atUnion1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac0atYale2 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post1atFranklin Pierce10 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atSaint Anselm0 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atCanton3 OT CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atAugsburg2 OT MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict1atGustavus Adolphus7 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline0atSt. Thomas3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atLake Forest4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian1atMarian0 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atAmherst3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity1atBowdoin4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atHamilton2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh9 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann1atElmira7 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson3atManhattanville1 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 WI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atColby2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Southern Maine2atCastleton5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Salve Regina2atUMass Boston5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New England College0atNorwich10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atOhio State1 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSacred Heart8 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine0atBethel1 OT MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's3atSt. Olaf7 MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atConcordia (WI)9 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota0atWisconsin1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams2atMiddlebury4 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) University of New England2atPlymouth State3 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  11:59:09 PM  EST 
164348508 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17