2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, February 12, 2011
Robert Morris (RMU) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 4, Robert Morris 4 - OT
New Records: Mercyhurst 13-13-4, Robert Morris 17-9-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Baker, Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Waters, Cogan
Attendance: 793
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:24 pm  Total Time: 2:19



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  1 1 2 0 4    Robert Morris  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Mercyhurst  3 1 0 0 4    Mercyhurst  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  11 9 15 2 37    Robert Morris  7 / 14 0 
 Mercyhurst  18 12 6 4 40    Mercyhurst  5 / 18 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Nathan Longpre  0-1-1  7/-1   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 7 Colin South  1-0-1  4/E   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-0-0  1/+2   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  2-0-2  4/+2
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Chris Kushneriuk  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-1-1  1/E   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-1-1  0/E   RW 25 Furman South  1-0-1  3/E
LD 4 Brock Meadows  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 44 Denny Urban  0-3-3  2/+2   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-0-0  4/-1   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 22 Phil Ginand  1-0-1  5/E   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Ryan Raven  0-1-1  1/E
LW 12 Mike Gurtler  0-1-1  2/-1   C 20 Grant Blakey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 32 Steve Cameron  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 10 Scott Pitt  2-0-2  7/+1   C 28 Taylor Holstrom  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  0-1-1  4/+2
LW 11 Trent Frey  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Derek Elliott  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 16 Jesse Echternach  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Jeff Terminesi  0-2-2  1/+1   RD 5 Kevin Noble  0-1-1  1/+2   G 29 Max Strang  DNP
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Ryan Zapolski  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Nate Jensen  0-1-1  0/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  3/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Phil Ginand (12) (Ryan Raven, Nate Jensen) 0:35 
 MRC (+): 22,19,20,24,5,G35   RMU (-): 18,21,28,44,4,G35
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Furman South (6) (Nick Chiavetta, Brandon Blandina) 1:36 
 RMU (+): 25,9,27,44,3,G35   MRC (-): 10,7,28,23,32,G35
 RMU-1 Brandon Blandina (2-Hitting from Behind) MRC 0x1 5:26 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Scott Pitt (13) (Jeff Terminesi, Kevin Noble) 17:20 
 MRC (+): 10,4,5,9,28,G35   RMU (-): 9,4,25,27,5,G35
 RMU-2 Brooks Ostergard (2-Roughing) (Served by Colin South) MRC 1x2 17:20 
 MRC-1 Paul Chiasson (10-Misconduct) 17:20 
 MRC  3 - 6x5 PP  Derek Elliott (4) (Mike Gurtler, Jeff Terminesi) 17:58 
 MRC: 14,12,4,32,20,G35   RMU: 10,44,9,4,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-2 Kevin Noble (2-Tripping) RMU 0x1 4:51 
 RMU-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Colin South) MRC 1x3 6:43 
 RMU-4 Zach Hervato (2-High-Sticking) MRC 1x4 9:25 
 RMU-5 Ron Cramer (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 1x5 12:06 
 MRC-3 Derek Elliott (2-Boarding) RMU 1x2 14:33 
 RMU  2 - 6x5 PP  Colin South (5) (Denny Urban, Nathan Longpre) 15:36 
 RMU: 7,44,28,11,21,G35   MRC: 12,23,7,20,G35
 MRC  4 - 6x6  Scott Pitt (14) (Taylor Holstrom, Paul Chiasson) 16:02 
 MRC (+): 10,28,9,5,4,G35   RMU (-): 16,17,4,14,8,G35
 MRC-4 Kevin Noble (2-Slashing) RMU 1x3 18:18 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-6 Zach Hervato (2-Boarding) MRC 1x6 9:30 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  EA  Trevor Lewis (8) (Denny Urban, Adam Brace) 18:02 
 RMU (+): 10,14,28,44,11,17   MRC (-): 18,19,22,23,24,G35
 RMU  4 - 6x6  EA GT  Trevor Lewis (9) (Denny Urban, Adam Brace) 18:59 
 RMU (+): 10,14,28,44,17,11   MRC (-): 12,20,14,5,4,G35

 Overtime (5:00) 
 RMU-7 Ron Cramer (2-Goaltender Interference) 3:26 
 MRC-5 Phil Ginand (2-Slashing) 3:26 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard  15 11 6 0 32 57:47 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Brooks Ostergard (T, 13-6-2)  0 0 0 0 0 0:46 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Brooks Ostergard  0 0 0 4 4 6:01 0
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Zapolski (T, 11-10-3)  10 8 13 2 33 65:00 4



First Star: Scott Pitt (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Trevor Lewis (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Phil Ginand (Mercyhurst)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College3atVermont1 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 14:38  3rd
 Dartmouth0atNew Hampshire4 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 18:49  3rd
 UConn1atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  2:39:10 PM  EST 
145728434 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17