2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 19, 2010
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 3, Robert Morris 1
New Records: Mercyhurst 4-4-1, Robert Morris 7-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Nick Littero, Shane Ferrier
Assistant Referees: Jeff Sherman, Zack Roberts
Attendance: 724
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  1 1 1 3    Mercyhurst  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Robert Morris  1 0 0 1    Robert Morris  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  13 7 3 23    Mercyhurst  8 / 16 0 
 Robert Morris  16 17 18 51    Robert Morris  7 / 14 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 15 Kyle Just  1-1-2  2/+2   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 19 Ryan Raven  0-0-0  1/+2
LW 12 Mike Gurtler  0-0-0  1/-1   C 28 Taylor Holstrom  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 32 Steve Cameron  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 16 Jesse Echternach  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Grant Blakey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Derek Elliott  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Scott Pitt  0-1-1  0/+2   C 22 Phil Ginand  0-0-0  3/E   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Jeff Terminesi  1-0-1  3/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-1-1  3/-1   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  DNP
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Max Strang  DNP
LD 5 Kevin Noble  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 24 Nate Jensen  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Ryan Zapolski  0-0-0  0
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-1-1  4   C 21 Nathan Longpre  0-0-0  8   RW 17 Chris Kushneriuk  0-0-0  4
LW 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  4   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-0-0  1   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-1-1  2
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  0   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  1   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-0-0  3
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  3   C 25 Furman South  0-0-0  3   RW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  2
LD 44 Denny Urban  0-0-0  8   RD 4 Brock Meadows  0-0-0  1   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  2   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  1-0-1  2   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  1   RD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  2   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Brendan Jamison (2) (Scott Kobialko, Trevor Lewis) 5:52 
 RMU (+): 22,16,5,17,10,G35   MRC (-): 12,32,28,4,2,G35
 MRC-1 Ryan Raven (2-Interference) RMU 0x1 7:30 
 RMU-1 Chris Kushneriuk (2-Goaltender Interference) MRC 1x1 11:57 
 MRC  1 - 6x5 PP  Taylor Holstrom (5) (Nick Jones, Scott Pitt) 13:46 
 MRC: 28,2,10,32,12,G35   RMU: 44,4,9,25,G35
 RMU-2 Ron Cramer (2-High-Sticking) MRC 1x2 17:43 
 RMU-3 Brendan Jamison (2-Tripping) MRC 1x3 19:13 
 MRC-2 Scott Pitt (2-Hooking) RMU 0x2 19:46 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-4 Ron Cramer (2-Boarding) MRC 1x4 2:52 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  GW  Jeff Terminesi (1) (Kyle Just, Daniel O'Donoghue) 4:54 
 MRC (+): 4,10,18,15,19,G35   RMU (-): 17,4,21,18,2,G35
 MRC-3 Daniel O'Donoghue (2-Tripping) RMU 0x3 8:07 
 MRC-4 Kevin Noble (2-Interference) RMU 0x4 16:45 
 RMU-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Colin South) MRC 1x5 18:10 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-5 Phil Ginand (2-Goaltender Interference) 2:08 
 RMU-6 Scott Kobialko (2-Slashing) 2:08 
 MRC-6 Nate Jensen (2-Tripping) RMU 0x5 7:28 
 MRC  3 - 6x6  EN  Kyle Just (1) (Kevin Noble) 19:48 
 MRC (+): 15,18,19,5,10,G35
 MRC-7 Ryan Raven (2-Roughing) 19:48 
 MRC-8 BENCH (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) RMU 0x6 19:48 
 RMU-7 Chris Kushneriuk (2-Slashing) 19:48 

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Zapolski (W, 4-1-0)  15 17 18 50 60:00 1
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard  12 0 0 12 19:59 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Brooks Ostergard (L, 7-3-0)  0 6 2 8 38:50 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:58 1
 Brooks Ostergard  0 0 0 0 0:12 0



First Star: Ryan Zapolski (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Jeff Terminesi (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Brendan Jamison (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:19:39 AM  EST 
144038198 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17