2010-11 Box Score


Friday, December 3, 2010
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 6, Sacred Heart 2
New Records: Mercyhurst 5-6-1, Sacred Heart 1-10-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Assistant Referees: Steve Legg, Fred Riley
Attendance: 252
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:19 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  2 1 3 6    Mercyhurst  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Sacred Heart  1 0 1 2    Sacred Heart  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  9 12 17 38    Mercyhurst  3 / 6 0 
 Sacred Heart  11 9 4 24    Sacred Heart  6 / 12 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 10 Scott Pitt  0-1-1  1/+1   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-1-1  3/E   RW 19 Ryan Raven  1-0-1  2/E
LW 26 Brandon Coccimiglio  1-0-1  1/+2   C 20 Grant Blakey  0-3-3  2/+2   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  2-1-3  4/+2
LW 12 Mike Gurtler  0-0-0  3/E   C 28 Taylor Holstrom  0-0-0  1/E   RW 32 Steve Cameron  0-0-0  4/E
LW 16 Jesse Echternach  0-0-0  0/+1   C 22 Phil Ginand  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 14 Derek Elliott  0-0-0  3/+1
LD 5 Kevin Noble  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 6 Patrick Goebel  0-0-0  2/-1   G 29 Max Strang  DNP
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  0/+3   RD 24 Nate Jensen  0-2-2  3/+3   G 35 Ryan Zapolski  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jeff Terminesi  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 2 Nick Jones  1-0-1  1/+1  
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  1/-2   C 22 David Berube  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 20 Reid MacLeod  0-1-1  2/E
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  0-0-0  1/-2   C 29 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 26 Matt Gingera  1-0-1  3/E   C 15 Eric Delong  1-0-1  1/E   RW 24 Tommy Castonguay  0-1-1  0/E
LW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Neil McKenney  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Chris Brown  0-0-0  1/-4   RD 4 Alex Stuart  0-1-1  1/-2   G 1 Steven Legatto  DNP
LD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 18 Dom Jancaterino  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  2/E   RD 75 R.J. Boyd  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Alex Stuart (2-Interference) MRC 0x1 5:03 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Eric Delong (3) (Tommy Castonguay) 11:10 
 SAC (+): 15,24,75,26,4,G31   MRC (-): 26,20,9,4,2,G35
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Nick Jones (1) (Scott Pitt, Jeff Terminesi) 13:03 
 MRC (+): 2,19,4,10,18,G35   SAC (-): 4,6,15,24,26,G31
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Brandon Coccimiglio (3) (Grant Blakey, Paul Chiasson) 16:44 
 MRC (+): 26,20,9,23,24,G35   SAC (-): 20,22,12,6,4,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Ryan Raven (2-Tripping) SAC 0x1 3:42 
 SAC-2 Tye Lewis (2-Holding) MRC 1x2 17:56 
 MRC  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Ryan Raven (5) (Nate Jensen, Daniel O'Donoghue) 19:55 
 MRC: 19,18,22,24,4,G35   SAC: 28,29,75,27,G31
 SAC-3 BENCH (2-BENCH) (Served by Dom Jancaterino) MRC 1x3 19:55 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-4 Ben Ketchum (2-Slashing) MRC 1x4 3:18 
 MRC-2 Grant Blakey (2-Slashing) SAC 0x2 6:12 
 SAC-5 Ben Ketchum (2-Tripping) 6:58 
 MRC-3 Charlie Carkin (2-Slashing) SAC 0x3 7:44 
 SAC  2 - 5x5  Matt Gingera (5) (Reid MacLeod, Alex Stuart) 8:17 
 SAC (+): 26,15,20,4,G31   MRC (-): 5,6,19,18,G35
 MRC  4 - 6x6  Paul Chiasson (3) (Grant Blakey) 10:13 
 MRC (+): 9,20,26,24,23,G35   SAC (-): 15,26,12,6,4,G31
 MRC  5 - 6x6  Paul Chiasson (4) (Grant Blakey, Kevin Noble) 13:38 
 MRC (+): 9,26,20,2,4,G35   SAC (-): 6,4,27,29,13,G31
 SAC-6 Reid MacLeod (2-Hooking) MRC 1x5 16:31 
 MRC  6 - 6x6  Phil Ginand (2) (Nate Jensen) 19:42 
 MRC (+): 22,24,23,16,14,G35   SAC (-): 27,29,13,75,17,G31

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Zapolski (W, 5-3-0)  10 9 3 22 60:00 2
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Olivier St. Onge (L, 0-2-1)  7 11 14 32 60:00 6

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:02:11 PM  EST 
144006530 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17