2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, December 4, 2010
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Sacred Heart 3, Mercyhurst 2
New Records: Sacred Heart 2-10-4, Mercyhurst 5-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, Steve Marofsky
Assistant Referees: Stephen Meyer, Keith Fallon
Attendance: 371
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  1 1 0 2    Mercyhurst  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Sacred Heart  3 0 0 3    Sacred Heart  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  14 12 15 41    Mercyhurst  5 / 10 0 
 Sacred Heart  17 17 7 41    Sacred Heart  6 / 12 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 10 Scott Pitt  1-0-1  4/+1   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-1-1  4/E   RW 19 Ryan Raven  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 26 Brandon Coccimiglio  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Grant Blakey  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 12 Mike Gurtler  0-1-1  1/+1   C 28 Taylor Holstrom  0-1-1  2/E   RW 32 Steve Cameron  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 8 John Mousso  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Phil Ginand  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 14 Derek Elliott  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 5 Kevin Noble  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Patrick Goebel  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Max Strang  DNP
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 24 Nate Jensen  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 Ryan Zapolski  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jeff Terminesi  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  1/-2  
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  0-0-0  3/E   C 15 Eric Delong  1-0-1  4/E   RW 19 Patrick Knowlton  0-0-0  7/E
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  5/-1   C 22 David Berube  0-1-1  0/E   RW 20 Reid MacLeod  0-1-1  2/E
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  1-0-1  4/+1   C 29 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  3/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  3/E
LW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  0/+1   C 24 Tommy Castonguay  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 6 Chris Brown  0-1-1  3/+3   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 18 Dom Jancaterino  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Doug MacLean  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Eric Delong (4) (unassisted) 3:48 
 SAC (+): 15,26,19,6,4,G1   MRC (-): 4,18,2,10,19,G35
 MRC  1 - 6x6  EA DP  Charlie Carkin (1) (Taylor Holstrom, Mike Gurtler) 5:02 
 MRC (+): 12,23,24,26,28,10   SAC (-): 12,22,20,28,17,G1
 SAC-1 Ben Ketchum (2-Tripping) MRC 0x1 5:02 
 SAC-2 Tommy Castonguay (2-Tripping) MRC 0x2 8:34 
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Evan Mladenoff (4) (Reid MacLeod, David Berube) 11:25 
 SAC (+): 27,20,6,4,22,G1   MRC (-): 23,24,26,28,32,G35
 SAC  3 - 6x6  GW  Kyle Verbeek (1) (Tommy Castonguay, Chris Brown) 13:27 
 SAC (+): 16,6,24,28,14,G1   MRC (-): 8,4,22,2,14,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-3 Dom Jancaterino (2-Slashing) MRC 0x3 3:37 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Scott Pitt (3) (Daniel O'Donoghue, Paul Chiasson) 8:08 
 MRC (+): 10,18,9,24,23,G35   SAC (-): 26,15,19,28,17,G1
 MRC-1 Scott Pitt (2-Hooking) SAC 0x1 9:36 
 MRC-2 Mike Gurtler (2-Slashing) SAC 0x2 10:21 
 SAC-4 Ryan Miniaci (2-Slashing) MRC 0x4 12:35 
 MRC-3 Phil Ginand (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 13:51 
 SAC-5 Eric Delong (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 13:51 
 MRC-4 Steve Cameron (2-Hooking) SAC 0x3 19:33 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-5 Paul Chiasson (2-Tripping) SAC 0x4 2:46 
 SAC-6 Dom Jancaterino (2-Interference) MRC 0x5 11:08 

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Zapolski  2 0 0 2 4:48 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Ryan Zapolski  2 0 0 2 3:28 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Ryan Zapolski (L, 5-4-0)  10 0 0 10 11:25 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Ryan Zapolski  0 17 7 24 39:07 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:42 0
 Ryan Zapolski  0 0 0 0 0:11 0
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (W, 2-8-3)  13 11 15 39 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  4:50:57 PM  EST 
144075779 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17