2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 5, 2010
Michigan State (MSU) at Western Michigan (WMU)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Western Michigan 4, Michigan State 3
New Records: Western Michigan 5-2-2, Michigan State 3-1-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dean Sanborn, Dan Brown
Assistant Referees: Mark Michaels, Marc DesRosiers
Attendance: 2458
Start Time: 7:38 pm  End Time: 9:54 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Michigan State  2 1 0 3    Michigan State  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Western Michigan  0 3 1 4    Western Michigan  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan State  8 13 4 25    Michigan State  3 / 6 0 
 Western Michigan  11 10 9 30    Western Michigan  2 / 4 0 



Michigan State Lineup
LW 27 Derek Grant  0-1-1  3/+1   C 9 Daultan Leveille  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Dustin Gazley  0-0-0  3/E
LW 16 Dean Chelios  0-0-0  0/+1   C 22 Lee Reimer  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Brett Perlini  2-0-2  4/+2
LW 13 Mike Merrifield  1-0-1  2/E   C 8 Chris Forfar  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 4 Trevor Nill  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Zach Josepher  0-0-0  1/-2   C 91 Zach Golembiewski  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 86 Greg Wolfe  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 44 Torey Krug  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 23 Matt Grassi  0-1-1  1/E   G 29 Drew Palmisano  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Matt Crandell  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Brock Shelgren  0-0-0  0/+2   G 32 Kyle McMahon  DNP
LD 42 Jake Chelios  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 7 Tim Buttery  0-0-0  0/-1   G 37 Will Yanakeff  DNP
 
Western Michigan Lineup
LW 21 Trevor Elias  0-1-1  0/+2   C 8 Max Campbell  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 26 Greg Squires  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 24 Shane Berschbach  0-1-1  2/E   C 16 Chase Balisy  0-2-2  0/E   RW 19 Kyle O'Kane  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 22 Derek Roehl  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Ryan Watson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Ian Slater  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Travis Paeth  0-0-0  3/-1   C 27 Ben Warda  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 23 Dane Walters  0-1-1  3/-1
LD 5 Danny DeKeyser  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 28 Luke Witkowski  0-1-1  1/+3   G 1 Matthew Federico  DNP
LD 11 Dennis Brown  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 7 Matt Tennyson  2-0-2  2/-1   G 33 Nick Pisellini  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Mike Levendusky  0-0-0  1/E   RD 55 Ross Henry  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Jerry Kuhn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MSU-1 Matt Crandell (2-ROUGHING ATW) 2:56 
 WMU-1 Travis Paeth (2-ROUGHING ATW) 2:56 
 MSU  1 - 5x5  Brett Perlini (5) (Derek Grant, Jake Chelios) 3:44 
 MSU (+): 11,27,23,5,G29   WMU (-): 7,11,19,16,G33
 MSU  2 - 6x6  Brett Perlini (6) (Matt Grassi, Torey Krug) 15:01 
 MSU (+): 11,23,44,16,22,G29   WMU (-): 3,15,24,27,23,G33
 MSU-2 Chris Forfar (2-Holding) WMU 0x1 19:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WMU  1 - 6x6  Matt Tennyson (3) (Chase Balisy, Dane Walters) 3:21 
 WMU (+): 7,16,23,24,28,G33   MSU (-): 22,4,44,13,23,G29
 WMU  2 - 6x6  Greg Squires (3) (Trevor Elias, Max Campbell) 4:52 
 WMU (+): 26,21,8,28,3,G33   MSU (-): 86,91,14,44,23,G29
 MSU  3 - 6x6  Mike Merrifield (2) (unassisted) 5:57 
 MSU (+): 13,17,5,8,4,G29   WMU (-): 23,18,7,11,27,G33
 WMU-2 Luke Witkowski (2-Holding) MSU 0x1 11:04 
 WMU  3 - 6x6  Max Campbell (4) (Luke Witkowski, Danny DeKeyser) 17:18 
 WMU (+): 8,28,5,21,26,G33   MSU (-): 86,14,91,42,7,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MSU-3 Jake Chelios (2-Hooking) WMU 1x2 6:38 
 WMU  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Matt Tennyson (4) (Shane Berschbach, Chase Balisy) 7:00 
 WMU: 7,24,16,19,11,G33   MSU: 91,44,23,8,G29

 End of Game 



 Michigan State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Drew Palmisano (L, 3-1-3)  11 7 8 26 58:59 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:01 0
 
 Western Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nick Pisellini (W, 5-1-2)  6 12 4 22 60:00 3



First Star: Matt Tennyson (Western Michigan)
Second Star: Brett Perlini (Michigan State)
Third Star: Max Campbell (Western Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, January 20 - Men:
 Fitchburg State0atSalem State0 OT MS 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)4atSaint John's2 MI 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego3atUtica3 OT NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams2atColby4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity5atConnecticut College2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales0atWestern New England2 CC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Westfield State4atWorcester State3 MS 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption7atSaint Anselm3 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill1atSaint Michael's4 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atBabson2 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore3atCastleton6 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart4atNorwich1 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College6atUMass Boston3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Middlebury1atBowdoin2 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atTufts1 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann6atLebanon Valley7 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aquinas1atBryn Athyn4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley3atRobert Morris3 OT AH 4:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State1atUMass Dartmouth5 MS 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian5atConcordia (WI)2 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia1atNorthland6 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols1atEndicott7 CC 5:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atSt. Scholastica4 NA 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota State5atSt. Cloud State2 NC 5:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Union1atBrown0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:53  2nd
 Dartmouth3atClarkson2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Harvard2atSt. Lawrence1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:34  2nd
 Rensselaer1atYale2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:05  2nd
 Merrimack1atBoston University3 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:15  3rd
 UConn2atProvidence1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:01  3rd (TV-NBCBoston)
 SuffolkatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wentworth5atUniversity of New England6 CC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Southern New Hampshire4atFranklin Pierce1 N1 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:05  2nd
 Trine2atMilwaukee School of Engineering5 NA 6:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Fredonia1atGeneseo3 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:51  2nd
 Potsdam0atMorrisville2 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:30  2nd
 Elmira5atKing's1 UC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:39  3rd
(2) Sacred HeartPPDatAir ForcePPD AH 5:05 pm MT Postponed
 Niagara6atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 American International4atMercyhurst3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 1:17  3rd
 Canisius0atRIT2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Final (TV-CWRochester)
 UMass Lowell3atVermont6 HE 7:05 pm ET Live - 1:33  3rd
 Colorado College5atWestern Michigan4 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 2:30  3rd
 Army West PointatRoyal Military EX 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska Anchorage2atBowling Green3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 6:57  3rd
 Bemidji State1atFerris State1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 11:15  2nd
 Alaska2atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 10:32  2nd
 Lake Superior State2atNorthern Michigan2 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 15:08  2nd
 Stevenson3atChatham2 UC 7:20 pm ET Live - 3:56  3rd
 Penn State0atMichigan2 B1 7:30 pm ET Live - 16:57  3rd
 Cornell1atColgate0 EC 7:30 pm ET Live - 9:59  3rd
 New Hampshire2atMaine2 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - Start  3rd (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
(3) Minnesota1vsMichigan State0 B1 8:00 pm ET Live - 7:05  2nd (TV-BTN)
 Massachusetts0atNortheastern3 HE 8:00 pm ET Live - 2:53  2nd
 Curry0atSalve Regina0 CC 8:00 pm ET Live - 19:36  1st
 Gustavus Adolphus0atAugsburg0 MI 7:00 pm CT Live - 18:02  1st
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River Falls2atWisconsin-Stevens Point3 WI 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
 North Dakota2atMinnesota Duluth3 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 11:22  2nd
 Omaha0atDenver0 NH 7:05 pm MT Live - 13:03  1st (TV-Altitude)
 Quinnipiac1atArizona State0 NC 7:05 pm MT Live - 14:28  1st
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018
(2) Postponed
(3) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, January 20 - Women:
 Robert Morris4atRIT3 OT CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atBrown0 EC,IV 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce2atSaint Anselm2 OT NH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann7atLebanon Valley0 UC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood1atMercyhurst5 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atBoston College2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack4atMaine2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Minnesota Duluth1vsSt. Cloud State1 OT NC 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest2atAdrian5 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora3atTrine2 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State0atPotsdam0 OT NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity2atEndicott4 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atHoly Cross6 NH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson2atChatham1 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer0atColgate5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union3atCornell3 OT EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson8atDartmouth1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State5atNew England College0 NE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict2atConcordia (MN)5 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg1atGustavus Adolphus3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's3atSt. Catherine4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline7atSt. Olaf1 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby2atAmherst4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin0atMiddlebury3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atWesleyan3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atWilliams1 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cortland1atPlattsburgh5 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Salem State3atCanton2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Norwich3atElmira3 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota1atOhio State5 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence3atHarvard0 EC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Manhattanville12atKing's2 UC,MA 3:30 pm ET Live - Final
 Wisconsin-River Falls6atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 WI 2:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence0atNew Hampshire1 HE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atSacred Heart4 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atUniversity of New England3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bethel2atSt. Thomas2 OT MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Utica1atWilliam Smith2 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin3atBemidji State3 OT WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Castleton2atJohnson & Wales3 NC 5:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Syracuse2atPenn State1 OT CH 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atMarian2 OT NA 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Boston3atSalve Regina1 NE 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:46  2nd
 Finlandia1atNorthland0 NA 7:00 pm CT Live - 1:31  2nd
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018 (Outdoor game at Eastman Park; St. Cloud, MN)
 
 Sunday, January 21 - Men:
(1) WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 3:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 CantonatHamilton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) United Center (Chicago, IL)
 Sunday, January 21 - Women:
 ManhattanvilleatKing's UC,MA 1:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 2:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatUtica UC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 AmherstatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Women:
(1) Plymouth StateatSalem State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 WilliamsatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 6:00 pm CT 
 ElmiraatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/12
 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Men:
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Women:
 PlattsburghatAmherst NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, January 25 - Men:
 Framingham StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 6:55 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatSuffolk CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:30 pm ET 
 Thursday, January 25 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 26 - Men:
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN2)
 YaleatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ElevenSports/NESNplus)
 UConnatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NorwichatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PostatStonehill NC 7:20 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:30 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatChatham UC 7:40 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatLake Forest NA 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Friday, January 26 - Women:
 PotsdamatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 4:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 MarianatLake Forest NA 4:00 pm CT 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 6:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 6:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUniversity of New England NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 7:30 pm ET 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSaint Benedict MI 7:30 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 27 - Men:
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 1:40 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatAdrian NA 3:05 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 New HampshireatUConn HE 3:35 pm ET (TV-ABC/MyTV9)
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatMarian NA 3:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatTrine NA 4:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 SuffolkatCurry CC 4:50 pm ET 
 NorthlandatLawrence NA 4:00 pm CT 
 PostatStonehill NC 5:10 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) RensselaervsUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 4:07 pm MT 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-FSN+)
 BrownatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 HamiltonatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatMinnesota State EX 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 8:35 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Mayor's Cup
 Saturday, January 27 - Women:
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 1:00 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 2:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass BostonatCastleton NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 MarianatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 2:00 pm CT 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPotsdam NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Superior WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatUniversity of New England NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 3:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 5:35 pm ET 
 EndicottatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatWilliam Smith UC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 

Saturday, January 20, 2018  9:19:30 PM  EST 
159940271 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17