2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 2, 2010
Manitoba (MTB) at St. Cloud State (STC)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 7, Manitoba 4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jon Campion, Paul DePuydt
Assistant Referees: Dan Kovick, Chris Perrault
Attendance: 5934
Start Time: 7:08 pm  End Time: 9:23 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Manitoba  0 3 1 4    Manitoba  2 / 7 (.286) 
 St. Cloud State  2 2 3 7    St. Cloud State  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Manitoba  14 13 7 34    Manitoba  7 / 14 0 
 St. Cloud State  11 9 7 27    St. Cloud State  9 / 18 0 



Manitoba Lineup
LW 18 Ian Duval  1-2-3  3/E   C 16 Jared Walker  1-0-1  4/E   RW 11 Mike Hellyer  0-2-2  1/E
LW 23 Tyler Dittmer  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Greg Beller  0-1-1  3/E   RW 26 Blair Macaulay  1-0-1  6/E
LW 21 Del Cowan  0-0-0  2/-2   C 19 Nolan Walker  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 10 Riley Dudar  1-0-1  6/-2
LW 22 Troy Crowley  0-0-0  0/-1   C 17 Chris Benias  0-0-0  0/E   RW 6 Patrick Flynn  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Chad Erb  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 5 Dane Crowley  0-1-1  0/-2   G 1 Joe Caligiuri  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jeremy Schappert  0-0-0  3/E   RD 3 Myles Rumsey  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Jesse Deckert  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Travis Mealy  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 25 Zachery Tully  0-1-1  2/E  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 28 Mitch MacMillan  1-1-2  2/+2   C 17 Aaron Marvin  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 12 Travis Novak  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-2-2  1/+1   C 9 Garrett Roe  1-2-3  1/+1   RW 26 Nic Dowd  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Cam Reid  0-1-1  1/E   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  2-0-2  2/-1   RW 11 Jared Festler  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 15 Bryce Johnson  1-0-1  3/+1   C 16 Nick Oslund  1-1-2  2/+3   RW 21 Brian Volpei  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 25 Oliver Lauridsen  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-2-2  1/+1   G 30 Mike Lee  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Sam Zabkowicz  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-0-0  0/+1   G 36 Nate Hardy  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 6 Brett Barta  0-1-1  2/+1   G 41 Dan Dunn  0-0-0  0
XD 5 Nicolas Rioux  0-0-0  0/+1   XD 20 Brandon Burrell  0-0-0  1/+1  
XF 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  0/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MTB-1 Greg Beller (2-Cross-Checking) STC 0x1 4:52 
 MTB-2 Chad Erb (2-Elbowing) STC 0x2 10:24 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Nick Oslund (Cam Reid, Brett Barta) 12:53 
 STC (+): 16,23,6,7,28,G30   MTB (-): 2,18,16,11,15,G35
 STC-1 Nick Oslund (2-Tripping) MTB 0x1 17:26 
 STC  2 - 6x6  Garrett Roe (Ben Hanowski) 19:38 
 STC (+): 9,10,25,16,4,G30   MTB (-): 4,10,22,5,19,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  3 - 6x6  Mitch MacMillan (Aaron Marvin, Taylor Johnson) 0:50 
 STC (+): 28,17,4,12,14,G41   MTB (-): 16,18,2,11,15,G35
 STC-2 Brett Barta (2-Boarding) MTB 0x2 2:51 
 STC-3 Brandon Burrell (2-Tripping) MTB 0x3 6:13 
 MTB-3 Jeremy Schappert (2-Tripping) STC 0x3 10:00 
 STC-4 Cam Reid (2-Cross-Checking) MTB 1x4 12:15 
 MTB  1 - 6x5 PP  Blair Macaulay (Mike Hellyer, Dane Crowley) 13:18 
 MTB: 26,11,5,16,4,G1   STC: 19,11,14,3,G41
 STC-5 Nick Jensen (2-Tripping) MTB 2x5 13:18 
 MTB  2 - 6x5 PP  Riley Dudar (Ian Duval, Greg Beller) 14:23 
 MTB: 10,25,15,18,9,G1   STC: 4,25,10,9,G41
 MTB-4 Mike Hellyer (2-Cross-Checking) 17:34 
 STC-6 Nic Dowd (2-Roughing) 17:34 
 MTB-5 Dane Crowley (2-Tripping) 18:26 
 MTB-6 Dane Crowley (2-Roughing) (Served by Patrick Flynn) STC 1x4 18:26 
 STC-7 Nick Oslund (2-Roughing) 18:26 
 STC  4 - 5x4 PP  Drew LeBlanc (Ben Hanowski, Garrett Roe) 19:23 
 STC: 19,10,9,12,G41   MTB: 3,19,2,G1
 MTB  3 - 6x6  Jared Walker (Ian Duval, Travis Mealy) 19:38 
 MTB (+): 16,18,15,4,11,G1   STC (-): 4,25,23,11,19,G41

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MTB  4 - 6x6  Ian Duval (Mike Hellyer, Zachery Tully) 5:10 
 MTB (+): 18,11,25,16,15,G1   STC (-): 28,17,25,4,12,G36
 MTB-7 Chris Benias (2-Boarding) STC 2x5 7:06 
 STC  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  Drew LeBlanc (Garrett Roe, Taylor Johnson) 7:28 
 STC: 19,9,4,10,12,G36   MTB: 2,11,16,5,G1
 STC  6 - 6x6  Travis Novak (Mitch MacMillan, Aaron Marvin) 11:31 
 STC (+): 12,28,17,5,20,G36   MTB (-): 19,25,10,21,15,G1
 STC-8 Cory Thorson (2-Hooking) MTB 2x6 12:02 
 STC  7 - 6x6  Bryce Johnson (Brian Volpei, Nick Oslund) 14:48 
 STC (+): 15,21,3,4,16,G36   MTB (-): 2,19,21,23,5,G1
 STC-9 Brian Volpei (2-Holding the Stick) MTB 2x7 17:01 
 Timeout - Manitoba 17:01 

 End of Game 



 Manitoba Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jesse Deckert  9 4 0 13 32:15 3
 Joe Caligiuri (L)  0 3 4 7 27:45 4
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Lee  14 0 0 14 20:00 0
 Dan Dunn  0 9 0 9 18:11 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Dan Dunn  0 1 0 1 1:34 1
 Nate Hardy (W)  0 0 6 6 20:00 1



First Star: Drew LeBlanc (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Garrett Roe (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Mitch MacMillan (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  6:11:25 PM  EST 
145761374 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17