2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, March 5, 2011
North Dakota (NDK) at Michigan Tech (MTU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 11, Michigan Tech 2
New Records: North Dakota 26-8-3, Michigan Tech 4-28-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marco Hunt, CJ Beaurline
Assistant Referees: Dan Juopperi, Mike Gulenchyn
Attendance: 2011
Start Time: 5:07 pm  End Time: 7:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  6 3 2 11    North Dakota  5 / 9 (.556) 
 Michigan Tech  1 1 0 2    Michigan Tech  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  16 9 11 36    North Dakota  6 / 12 1 
 Michigan Tech  8 10 2 20    Michigan Tech  11 / 49 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 19 Evan Trupp  1-1-2  3/+1   C 22 Brad Malone  1-1-2  5/+1   RW 21 Matt Frattin  1-2-3  4/+2
LW 17 Jason Gregoire  3-1-4  4/+3   C 10 Corban Knight  0-3-3  0/+2   RW 26 Brett Hextall  2-2-4  2/+2
LW 8 Mike Cichy  0-0-0  1/-2   C 29 Brock Nelson  2-0-2  5/-2   RW 20 Joe Gleason  0-1-1  1/-2
LW 15 Brent Davidson  0-1-1  1/+2   C 9 Mario Lamoureux  0-4-4  1/+3   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-2-2  0/+3   RD 24 Ben Blood  0-0-0  0/+3   G 31 Brad Eidsness  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Derrick LaPoint  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 25 Jake Marto  0-0-0  2/+2   G 32 Aaron Dell  DNP
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Chay Genoway  0-1-1  2/-1  
 
Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 19 Bennett Royer  0-0-0  0/-3   C 11 Daniel Holmberg  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 18 Alex MacLeod  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 12 Ryan Furne  0-0-0  1/-3   C 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 29 Evan Witt  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 32 Tyler Gubb  0-1-1  0/+2   C 7 Patrick McCadden  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 13 Aaron Pietila  0-1-1  1/E
LW 23 Ricky Doriott  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Dennis Rix  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 17 Mikael Lickteig  0-0-0  2/E
LD 26 Deron Cousens  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  1-0-1  1/E   G 30 Josh Robinson  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Tommy Brown  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 6 Steven Seigo  0-0-0  2/-3   G 31 Corson Cramer  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brad Stebner  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Daniel Sova  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Kevin Genoe  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Brad Malone (12) (Matt Frattin, Evan Trupp) 0:23 
 NDK (+): 21,24,19,4,22,G31   MTU (-): 18,11,25,19,26,G30
 NDK  2 - 6x6  Jason Gregoire (19) (Corban Knight, Brett Hextall) 0:49 
 NDK (+): 17,10,26,25,3,G31   MTU (-): 29,8,12,6,21,G30
 MTU  1 - 6x6  Patrick McCadden (4) (Tyler Gubb, Aaron Pietila) 1:23 
 MTU (+): 7,32,13,3,24,G30   NDK (-): 29,20,25,8,3,G31
 NDK  3 - 6x6  GW  Jason Gregoire (20) (Corban Knight) 2:32 
 NDK (+): 17,10,26,25,3,G31   MTU (-): 8,29,6,12,21,G30
 NDK  4 - 6x6  Matt Frattin (29) (Mario Lamoureux) 4:39 
 NDK (+): 21,9,24,4,15,G31   MTU (-): 11,24,18,19,3,G30
 NDK-1 Mario Lamoureux (2-Hooking) MTU 0x1 6:36 
 MTU-1 Ricky Doriott (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Mikael Lickteig) NDK 1x2 7:43 
 MTU-2 Ricky Doriott (10-Game Misconduct) 7:43 
 NDK  5 - 6x5 PP  Brett Hextall (9) (Jason Gregoire, Matt Frattin) 9:46 
 NDK: 26,17,21,29,5,G31   MTU: 18,8,24,3,G35
 MTU-3 Ryan Furne (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 1x3 12:15 
 MTU-4 Aaron Pietila (2-Goaltender Interference) NDK 2x4 16:39 
 NDK  6 - 6x5 PP  Evan Trupp (16) (Brad Malone, Corban Knight) 17:43 
 NDK: 19,22,10,21,25,G31   MTU: 18,3,19,6,G35
 NDK-2 Brett Hextall (2-Cross-Checking) MTU 0x2 19:55 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  7 - 5x6 SH  HT  Jason Gregoire (21) (Mario Lamoureux) 0:59 
 NDK (+): 17,9,3,25,G31   MTU (-): 19,6,8,26,12,G35
 NDK-3 Matt Frattin (2-Tripping) MTU 0x3 5:06 
 MTU  2 - 6x6  Carl Nielsen (1) (unassisted) 7:58 
 MTU (+): 25,7,26,32,9,G35   NDK (-): 29,8,5,18,20,G31
 MTU-5 Alex MacLeod (2-Tripping) NDK 3x5 13:00 
 NDK  8 - 6x5 PP  Brock Nelson (6) (Chay Genoway, Brett Hextall) 13:54 
 NDK: 29,5,17,18,26,G31   MTU: 11,8,6,3,G35
 MTU-6 Ryan Furne (2-Tripping) NDK 4x6 16:23 
 NDK  9 - 6x5 PP  Brock Nelson (7) (Brent Davidson, Mario Lamoureux) 17:04 
 NDK: 29,15,9,18,4,G31   MTU: 8,7,26,25,G35
 MTU-7 Ryan Furne (10-Game Misconduct) 17:04 
 MTU-8 Ryan Furne (10-Misconduct) 17:04 
 NDK-4 Brad Malone (2-Slashing) MTU 0x4 17:53 
 NDK-5 Corban Knight (2-Tripping) MTU 0x5 19:03 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-9 Daniel Sova (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 4x7 4:17 
 NDK  10 - 6x6  Derek Rodwell (5) (Derek Forbort, Mario Lamoureux) 11:05 
 NDK (+): 11,4,9,24,15,G31   MTU (-): 18,11,13,24,3,G31
 NDK-6 Evan Trupp (2-Hooking) MTU 0x6 13:27 
 MTU-10 Evan Witt (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 5x8 16:06 
 MTU-11 Aaron Pietila (2-Elbowing) NDK 5x9 16:34 
 NDK  11 - 6x4 PP  Brett Hextall (10) (Derek Forbort, Joe Gleason) 17:42 
 NDK: 26,4,20,17,10,G31   MTU: 7,3,25,G31

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brad Eidsness (W, 2-2-1)  7 9 2 18 60:00 2
 
 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Robinson (L, 1-12-2)  2 0 0 2 4:39 4
 Kevin Genoe  8 6 0 14 34:03 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:21 0
 Kevin Genoe  0 0 0 0 0:57 0
 Corson Cramer  0 0 9 9 20:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  8:13:46 PM  EST 
164690612 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17