2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, March 5, 2011
North Dakota (NDK) at Michigan Tech (MTU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 11, Michigan Tech 2
New Records: North Dakota 26-8-3, Michigan Tech 4-28-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marco Hunt, CJ Beaurline
Assistant Referees: Dan Juopperi, Mike Gulenchyn
Attendance: 2011
Start Time: 5:07 pm  End Time: 7:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  6 3 2 11    North Dakota  5 / 9 (.556) 
 Michigan Tech  1 1 0 2    Michigan Tech  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  16 9 11 36    North Dakota  6 / 12 1 
 Michigan Tech  8 10 2 20    Michigan Tech  11 / 49 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 19 Evan Trupp  1-1-2  3/+1   C 22 Brad Malone  1-1-2  5/+1   RW 21 Matt Frattin  1-2-3  4/+2
LW 17 Jason Gregoire  3-1-4  4/+3   C 10 Corban Knight  0-3-3  0/+2   RW 26 Brett Hextall  2-2-4  2/+2
LW 8 Mike Cichy  0-0-0  1/-2   C 29 Brock Nelson  2-0-2  5/-2   RW 20 Joe Gleason  0-1-1  1/-2
LW 15 Brent Davidson  0-1-1  1/+2   C 9 Mario Lamoureux  0-4-4  1/+3   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-2-2  0/+3   RD 24 Ben Blood  0-0-0  0/+3   G 31 Brad Eidsness  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Derrick LaPoint  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 25 Jake Marto  0-0-0  2/+2   G 32 Aaron Dell  DNP
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Chay Genoway  0-1-1  2/-1  
 
Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 19 Bennett Royer  0-0-0  0/-3   C 11 Daniel Holmberg  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 18 Alex MacLeod  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 12 Ryan Furne  0-0-0  1/-3   C 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 29 Evan Witt  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 32 Tyler Gubb  0-1-1  0/+2   C 7 Patrick McCadden  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 13 Aaron Pietila  0-1-1  1/E
LW 23 Ricky Doriott  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Dennis Rix  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 17 Mikael Lickteig  0-0-0  2/E
LD 26 Deron Cousens  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  1-0-1  1/E   G 30 Josh Robinson  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Tommy Brown  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 6 Steven Seigo  0-0-0  2/-3   G 31 Corson Cramer  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brad Stebner  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Daniel Sova  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Kevin Genoe  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Brad Malone (12) (Matt Frattin, Evan Trupp) 0:23 
 NDK (+): 21,24,19,4,22,G31   MTU (-): 18,11,25,19,26,G30
 NDK  2 - 6x6  Jason Gregoire (19) (Corban Knight, Brett Hextall) 0:49 
 NDK (+): 17,10,26,25,3,G31   MTU (-): 29,8,12,6,21,G30
 MTU  1 - 6x6  Patrick McCadden (4) (Tyler Gubb, Aaron Pietila) 1:23 
 MTU (+): 7,32,13,3,24,G30   NDK (-): 29,20,25,8,3,G31
 NDK  3 - 6x6  GW  Jason Gregoire (20) (Corban Knight) 2:32 
 NDK (+): 17,10,26,25,3,G31   MTU (-): 8,29,6,12,21,G30
 NDK  4 - 6x6  Matt Frattin (29) (Mario Lamoureux) 4:39 
 NDK (+): 21,9,24,4,15,G31   MTU (-): 11,24,18,19,3,G30
 NDK-1 Mario Lamoureux (2-Hooking) MTU 0x1 6:36 
 MTU-1 Ricky Doriott (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Mikael Lickteig) NDK 1x2 7:43 
 MTU-2 Ricky Doriott (10-Game Misconduct) 7:43 
 NDK  5 - 6x5 PP  Brett Hextall (9) (Jason Gregoire, Matt Frattin) 9:46 
 NDK: 26,17,21,29,5,G31   MTU: 18,8,24,3,G35
 MTU-3 Ryan Furne (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 1x3 12:15 
 MTU-4 Aaron Pietila (2-Goaltender Interference) NDK 2x4 16:39 
 NDK  6 - 6x5 PP  Evan Trupp (16) (Brad Malone, Corban Knight) 17:43 
 NDK: 19,22,10,21,25,G31   MTU: 18,3,19,6,G35
 NDK-2 Brett Hextall (2-Cross-Checking) MTU 0x2 19:55 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  7 - 5x6 SH  HT  Jason Gregoire (21) (Mario Lamoureux) 0:59 
 NDK (+): 17,9,3,25,G31   MTU (-): 19,6,8,26,12,G35
 NDK-3 Matt Frattin (2-Tripping) MTU 0x3 5:06 
 MTU  2 - 6x6  Carl Nielsen (1) (unassisted) 7:58 
 MTU (+): 25,7,26,32,9,G35   NDK (-): 29,8,5,18,20,G31
 MTU-5 Alex MacLeod (2-Tripping) NDK 3x5 13:00 
 NDK  8 - 6x5 PP  Brock Nelson (6) (Chay Genoway, Brett Hextall) 13:54 
 NDK: 29,5,17,18,26,G31   MTU: 11,8,6,3,G35
 MTU-6 Ryan Furne (2-Tripping) NDK 4x6 16:23 
 NDK  9 - 6x5 PP  Brock Nelson (7) (Brent Davidson, Mario Lamoureux) 17:04 
 NDK: 29,15,9,18,4,G31   MTU: 8,7,26,25,G35
 MTU-7 Ryan Furne (10-Game Misconduct) 17:04 
 MTU-8 Ryan Furne (10-Misconduct) 17:04 
 NDK-4 Brad Malone (2-Slashing) MTU 0x4 17:53 
 NDK-5 Corban Knight (2-Tripping) MTU 0x5 19:03 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-9 Daniel Sova (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 4x7 4:17 
 NDK  10 - 6x6  Derek Rodwell (5) (Derek Forbort, Mario Lamoureux) 11:05 
 NDK (+): 11,4,9,24,15,G31   MTU (-): 18,11,13,24,3,G31
 NDK-6 Evan Trupp (2-Hooking) MTU 0x6 13:27 
 MTU-10 Evan Witt (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 5x8 16:06 
 MTU-11 Aaron Pietila (2-Elbowing) NDK 5x9 16:34 
 NDK  11 - 6x4 PP  Brett Hextall (10) (Derek Forbort, Joe Gleason) 17:42 
 NDK: 26,4,20,17,10,G31   MTU: 7,3,25,G31

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brad Eidsness (W, 2-2-1)  7 9 2 18 60:00 2
 
 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Robinson (L, 1-12-2)  2 0 0 2 4:39 4
 Kevin Genoe  8 6 0 14 34:03 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:21 0
 Kevin Genoe  0 0 0 0 0:57 0
 Corson Cramer  0 0 9 9 20:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 25 - Men:
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsMaine NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsProvidence NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsClarkson NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(2) NicholsvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm ET 
(2) Framingham StatevsCortland NC 12:15 pm ET 
 BethelatMarian NC 12:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint AnselmvsBowdoin NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsBrockport NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsTufts NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Brockport/TuftsvsKing's NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(5) Brockport/TuftsatCastleton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(6) Western New EnglandatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm ET 
(7) FredoniaatSkidmore NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (WI) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 BabsonatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatUConn NC 3:05 pm ET 
 GeneseoatElmira NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatColby NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) StonehillvsFitchburg State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Norwich/PlattsburghvsLawrence NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(11) Norwich/PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
(12) SuffolkvsUMass Dartmouth NC 4:40 pm ET 
(7) CantonvsHamilton NC 5:00 pm ET 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsAurora NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroravsMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(14) Bryn AthynatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatLake Superior State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMassachusetts NC 7:35 pm ET 
(15) Boston UniversityvsCornell NC 8:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(3) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Colby
(4) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship at Castleton
(5) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship
(6) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(7) Skidmore Invitational
(8) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(9) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational at Becker
(10) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship at Middlebury
(11) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship
(12) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament at Sourthen New Hampshire
(13) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament Third Place/Championship
(14) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational
(15) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, November 25 - Women:
(1) WisconsinvsBoston University NC 1:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 1:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 2:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHarvard NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) AdrianatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsYale NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Quinnipiac/YalevsPenn State NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(5) Quinnipiac/YaleatUConn NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsMinnesota State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) EndicottvsStevenson NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) RIT/VermontvsColgate NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) RIT/VermontvsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthvsRIT NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(8) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthatVermont NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) ElmiravsMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational
(3) UNO Classic
(4) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(5) Nutmeg Classic
(6) Codfish Bowl Invitational at UMass Boston
(7) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(8) Windjammer Classic
(9) UNO Classic at Plattsburgh
 
 Sunday, November 26 - Men:
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsNichols NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsFramingham State NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsCortland NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(2) ColbyvsSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsCanton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsHamilton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonvsFredonia NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonatSkidmore NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 1:05 pm ET 
(4) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsSuffolk NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(4) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsUMass Dartmouth NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(4) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkvsWestern New England NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(5) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalem State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatSouthern Maine NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatBowdoin NC 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 4:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 5:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
(7) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsFitchburg State NC TBA 
(7) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsStonehill NC TBA 
(7) Fitchburg State/StonehillvsBryn Athyn NC TBA 
(8) Fitchburg State/StonehillatBecker NC TBA 
(1) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(2) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Bowdoin
(3) Skidmore Invitational Third Place/Championship
(4) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship at Sourthen New Hampshire
(5) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship
(6) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(7) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship at Becker
(8) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship
 Sunday, November 26 - Women:
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsEndicott NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsStevenson NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Endicott/StevensonvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(2) Endicott/StevensonatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatJohnson & Wales NC 1:40 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsElmira NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Elmira/MiddleburyvsAdrian NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(4) Elmira/MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatUniversity of New England NC 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship at UMass Boston
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship
(3) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship at Plattsburgh
(4) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, November 28 - Men:
 QuinnipiacatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatUMass Lowell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 StonehillatPost NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 28 - Women:
 NortheasternatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 BrownatBoston University NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, November 29 - Men:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stout WI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, November 30 - Men:
 CurryatJohnson & Wales CC 6:55 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 7:30 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
 Thursday, November 30 - Women:
 St. LawrenceatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 

Friday, November 24, 2017  2:18:25 AM  EST 
152341650 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17