2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 2, 2010
Nipissing (NIP) at Michigan Tech (MTU)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Michigan Tech 5, Nipissing 3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jonathan Morrison, Tom Sterns
Assistant Referees: Dan Juopperi, Sean Jacques
Attendance: 2834
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Nipissing  0 1 2 3    Nipissing  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Michigan Tech  3 1 1 5    Michigan Tech  3 / 7 (.429) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Nipissing  11 16 8 35    Nipissing  7 / 14 0 
 Michigan Tech  17 18 12 47    Michigan Tech  1 / 2 0 



Nipissing Players
3 Carl Wilson  0-0-0  1/E   17 Jason Gray  0-0-0  1/E   26 Brandon Happeney  0-0-0  2/-1
4 Michael Moreau  0-0-0  1/-1   18 Adam Simms  0-0-0  0/-1   27 Brogan Bailey  0-0-0  1/E
5 Josh McKinnon  0-0-0  3/-2   19 Sam Hopwell  2-0-2  4/+3   39 Connor O'Donnell  0-2-2  3/+3
6 David Jarick  0-0-0  4/+1   20 Paul Cianfrini  0-1-1  0/-1   47 Chad McQuaid  0-0-0  1/E
9 Ryan Maunu  1-1-2  3/+2   21 John Quarrie  0-0-0  2/+1   54 Jeff Leaist  0-1-1  2/+2
15 Lucas McKinley  0-0-0  3/-1   22 Dan Watt  0-0-0  0/E   72 Kevin Robelo  0-0-0  4/E
G 1 Billy Stone  0-0-0  0   G 29 Kyle Cantlon  DNP  
 
Michigan Tech Players
3 Brad Stebner  0-0-0  1/E   13 Aaron Pietila  1-0-1  4/E   21 Tommy Brown  0-0-0  1/-2
6 Steven Seigo  0-1-1  2/E   14 Anthony Schooley  0-0-0  1/-1   23 Ricky Doriott  0-0-0  0/E
7 Patrick McCadden  0-1-1  0/E   15 Eric Kattelus  0-2-2  2/-1   24 Daniel Sova  0-0-0  4/-2
8 Jacob Johnstone  0-0-0  5/-1   16 Brett Olson  0-0-0  4/+1   25 Carl Nielsen  0-0-0  0/E
9 Dennis Rix  0-1-1  2/+1   17 Mikael Lickteig  0-0-0  4/-1   26 Deron Cousens  0-1-1  1/+1
11 Daniel Holmberg  1-1-2  2/E   18 Alex MacLeod  0-1-1  4/E   28 Milos Gordic  1-0-1  3/E
12 Ryan Furne  2-0-2  3/E   19 Bennett Royer  0-0-0  4/E  
G 30 Josh Robinson  0-0-0  0   G 31 Corson Cramer  DNP   G 35 Kevin Genoe  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIP-1 Adam Simms (2-Boarding) MTU 1x1 1:47 
 MTU  1 - 6x5 PP  Milos Gordic (Deron Cousens, Steven Seigo) 2:34 
 MTU: 28,26,6,19,16,G30   NIP: 47,20,3,9,G1
 MTU  2 - 6x6  Ryan Furne (Eric Kattelus, Dennis Rix) 6:20 
 MTU (+): 12,15,9,26,6,G30   NIP (-): 9,17,5,15,4,G1
 MTU  3 - 6x6  Aaron Pietila (Patrick McCadden) 11:05 
 MTU (+): 13,7,18,16,25,G30   NIP (-): 20,26,3,18,5,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIP-2 Carl Wilson (2-Slashing) MTU 1x2 6:49 
 NIP-3 John Quarrie (2-Hooking) MTU 2x3 11:15 
 MTU  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Daniel Holmberg (Alex MacLeod, Eric Kattelus) 12:57 
 MTU: 11,18,15,12,24,G35   NIP: 27,20,3,47,G1
 NIP  1 - 6x6  Ryan Maunu (Connor O'Donnell) 13:13 
 NIP (+): 9,39,21,6,19,G1   MTU (-): 13,7,17,25,21,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIP  2 - 6x6  Sam Hopwell (Connor O'Donnell, Paul Cianfrini) 1:01 
 NIP (+): 19,3,39,54,9,G1   MTU (-): 12,15,6,18,24,G35
 NIP-4 Paul Cianfrini (2-Slashing) MTU 3x4 1:34 
 MTU  5 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Furne (Daniel Holmberg) 2:50 
 MTU: 12,11,24,18,15,G35   NIP: 19,21,5,6,G1
 NIP-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Adam Simms) MTU 3x5 7:02 
 NIP-6 Connor O'Donnell (2-Slashing) MTU 3x6 8:18 
 NIP  3 - 6x6  Sam Hopwell (Ryan Maunu, Jeff Leaist) 14:09 
 NIP (+): 19,54,39,17,9,G1   MTU (-): 14,24,8,21,15,G35
 MTU-1 Jacob Johnstone (2-Charging) NIP 0x1 14:09 
 NIP-7 Josh McKinnon (2-Roughing) MTU 3x7 19:53 

 End of Game 



 Nipissing Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Billy Stone (L)  14 17 11 42 60:00 5
 
 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Robinson  11 5 0 16 30:06 0
 Kevin Genoe (W)  0 10 2 12 18:02 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Kevin Genoe  0 0 4 4 11:42 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:07:03 PM  EST 
143937114 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17