2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 15, 2011
St. Lawrence (STL) at Michigan Tech (MTU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 6, Michigan Tech 0
New Records: St. Lawrence 7-10-4, Michigan Tech 3-16-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Craig Welker, Tom Sterns
Assistant Referees: Ed Moberg, Dan Juopperi
Attendance: 2061
Start Time: 5:07 pm  End Time: 7:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  2 3 1 6    St. Lawrence  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Michigan Tech  0 0 0 0    Michigan Tech  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  13 10 6 29    St. Lawrence  9 / 18 0 
 Michigan Tech  4 7 11 22    Michigan Tech  6 / 12 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-3-3  1/+2   C 32 Aaron Bogosian  2-2-4  4/+3   RW 10 Greg Carey  2-2-4  5/+3
LW 18 Sean Flanagan  0-1-1  0/+1   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 21 Jared Keller  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Jacob Drewiske  1-0-1  4/+1   C 95 Mark Armstrong  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 12 Max Mobley  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Matt Dyer  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 George Hughes  0-0-0  0/E   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  4/E   G 1 Robby Moss  DNP
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 52 Matt Raley  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Joe Spadaccini  DNP
LD 4 Peter Child  1-0-1  3/+2   RD 25 Pat Raley  0-1-1  0/+2   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 32 Tyler Gubb  0-0-0  1/-2   C 7 Patrick McCadden  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Alex MacLeod  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 12 Ryan Furne  0-0-0  2/-2   C 16 Brett Olson  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 28 Milos Gordic  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 9 Dennis Rix  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Daniel Holmberg  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Ricky Doriott  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Mikael Lickteig  0-0-0  0/E   RW 2 Pete Heinonen  0-0-0  0/E
LD 21 Tommy Brown  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Josh Robinson  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Deron Cousens  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 6 Steven Seigo  0-0-0  3/-2   G 31 Corson Cramer  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brad Stebner  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Daniel Sova  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Kevin Genoe  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Kyle Essery (2-Interference) MTU 0x1 5:29 
 STL-2 Matt Raley (2-Tripping) MTU 0x2 9:11 
 STL  1 - 6x6  GW  Peter Child (4) (Kyle Flanagan, Pat Raley) 14:47 
 STL (+): 4,16,25,10,32,G34   MTU (-): 11,9,32,21,25,G30
 STL  2 - 6x6  Jacob Drewiske (3) (Mark Armstrong, Max Mobley) 15:22 
 STL (+): 13,26,12,44,95,G34   MTU (-): 16,28,26,6,12,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-1 Daniel Holmberg (2-Roughing) STL 0x1 1:50 
 MTU-2 Pete Heinonen (2-Tripping) STL 1x2 5:09 
 STL  3 - 6x5 PP  Aaron Bogosian (7) (Kyle Flanagan, Greg Carey) 5:20 
 STL: 32,16,10,51,15,G34   MTU: 7,25,18,21,G30
 STL-3 Peter Child (2-Interference) MTU 0x3 6:25 
 MTU-3 Dennis Rix (2-Boarding) STL 2x3 13:32 
 STL  4 - 6x5 PP  Aaron Bogosian (8) (Greg Carey, Matt Dyer) 14:09 
 STL: 32,10,16,15,51,G34   MTU: 16,26,25,11,G30
 STL-4 Max Mobley (2-Hooking) MTU 0x4 14:44 
 STL-5 Justin Baker (2-Slashing) MTU 0x5 16:41 
 STL  5 - 6x6  Greg Carey (13) (Kyle Flanagan, Aaron Bogosian) 19:28 
 STL (+): 10,20,32,4,16,G34   MTU (-): 32,11,18,25,3,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-6 Max Mobley (2-Hooking) MTU 0x6 1:42 
 MTU-4 Brad Stebner (2-Slashing) STL 2x4 6:20 
 STL-7 Matt Dyer (2-Roughing) 12:24 
 MTU-5 Ricky Doriott (2-Roughing) 12:24 
 STL-8 Kyle Flanagan (2-Roughing) 14:46 
 STL-9 Kyle Flanagan (2-Roughing) (Served by Greg Carey) MTU 0x7 14:46 
 MTU-6 Ryan Furne (2-Roughing) 14:46 
 STL  6 - 6x6  Greg Carey (14) (Sean Flanagan, Aaron Bogosian) 17:52 
 STL (+): 10,18,32,20,25,G34   MTU (-): 28,12,6,26,16,G31

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (W, 4-9-3)  4 0 0 4 25:01 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Matt Weninger  0 7 11 18 34:51 0
 
 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Robinson (L, 1-8-2)  11 7 0 18 40:00 5
 Corson Cramer  0 0 5 5 20:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Miami2atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:49  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:04  1st
 American International0atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:07  1st
 Providence4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:35  1st
 Ohio State1atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:39  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:54  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:06  1st
 Army West Point1atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:10  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:17  1st
 Western Michigan1atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 5:04  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 1:43  1st
 Union3atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:58  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville1atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:15  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota0atNorth Dakota0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Robert Morris8atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 19:31  3rd
 Mercyhurst3atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 18:33  3rd
 New Hampshire1atVermont2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:58  1st
 Northeastern4atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:09  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:33  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:31:17 PM  EST 
144234623 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17