2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 7, 2011
Robert Morris (RMU) at North Dakota (NDK)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 8, Robert Morris 0
New Records: North Dakota 15-5-2, Robert Morris 12-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bill Mason, Don Adam
Assistant Referees: Andy Dokken, Justin Hills
Attendance: 11074
Start Time: 7:43 pm  End Time: 9:58 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 0 0 0    Robert Morris  0 / 5 (.000) 
 North Dakota  3 3 2 8    North Dakota  3 / 4 (.750) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  9 14 9 32    Robert Morris  6 / 12 0 
 North Dakota  19 8 11 38    North Dakota  7 / 14 1 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 28 Adam Brace  0-0-0  4/-1   C 21 Nathan Longpre  0-0-0  6/E   RW 11 Cody Crichton  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  0/-2   C 17 Chris Kushneriuk  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  4/-3   C 6 Joe Harcharik  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-0-0  1/-3
LD 4 Brock Meadows  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 44 Denny Urban  0-0-0  3/-2   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  3/-2   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  3/-2  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 19 Evan Trupp  1-1-2  3/+1   C 22 Brad Malone  0-2-2  2/+2   RW 21 Matt Frattin  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 25 Jake Marto  1-2-3  2/+3   C 10 Corban Knight  2-1-3  2/+1   RW 7 Danny Kristo  0-3-3  4/+2
LW 15 Brent Davidson  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Mario Lamoureux  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Brett Hextall  1-0-1  4/+1   C 29 Brock Nelson  2-0-2  2/+1   RW 27 Carter Rowney  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 24 Ben Blood  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 5 Chay Genoway  0-2-2  3/+2   G 31 Brad Eidsness  DNP
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 4 Derek Forbort  0-0-0  0/+1   G 32 Aaron Dell  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-2-2  3/+2   RD 3 Derrick LaPoint  0-0-0  1/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  GW  Corban Knight (10) (Danny Kristo, Dillon Simpson) 1:26 
 NDK (+): 10,7,18,25,3,G32   RMU (-): 10,17,7,5,22,G35
 RMU-1 Scott Kobialko (2-High-Sticking) NDK 1x1 5:25 
 NDK  2 - 6x5 PP  Brock Nelson (3) (Corban Knight, Chay Genoway) 6:24 
 NDK: 29,10,5,25,26,G32   RMU: 9,22,5,27,G35
 NDK-1 Chay Genoway (2-Interference) RMU 0x1 9:30 
 RMU-2 Cody Crichton (2-Interference) NDK 2x2 14:29 
 NDK  3 - 6x5 PP  Corban Knight (11) (Jake Marto, Dillon Simpson) 16:12 
 NDK: 10,25,18,29,7,G32   RMU: 5,22,17,25,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-3 Evan Renwick (2-Holding the Stick) 3:27 
 NDK-2 Brett Hextall (2-Roughing) 3:27 
 NDK-3 Dillon Simpson (2-Tripping) RMU 0x2 4:15 
 NDK  4 - 5x6 SH  Brett Hextall (3) (Mario Lamoureux, Andrew MacWilliam) 5:43 
 NDK (+): 26,4,2,9,G32   RMU (-): 44,7,16,28,18,G35
 NDK  5 - 6x6  Jake Marto (4) (Brad Malone, Danny Kristo) 6:33 
 NDK (+): 25,24,7,22,5,G32   RMU (-): 9,33,25,4,27,G35
 NDK  6 - 6x6  Matt Frattin (19) (Evan Trupp, Chay Genoway) 8:27 
 NDK (+): 21,19,5,24,22,G32   RMU (-): 18,16,6,5,22,G30
 Timeout - Robert Morris 8:27 
 NDK-4 Derek Forbort (2-Holding) RMU 0x3 9:46 
 NDK-5 Brent Davidson (2-Slashing) RMU 0x4 14:29 
 RMU-4 Denny Urban (2-Tripping) NDK 2x3 15:39 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-5 Nick Chiavetta (2-High-Sticking) NDK 3x4 7:52 
 NDK  7 - 6x5 PP  Evan Trupp (8) (Brad Malone, Danny Kristo) 9:22 
 NDK: 19,22,7,21,5,G32   RMU: 5,17,18,22,G30
 NDK  8 - 6x6  Brock Nelson (4) (Carter Rowney, Jake Marto) 10:14 
 NDK (+): 27,25,29,18,3,G32   RMU (-): 18,16,33,6,44,G30
 RMU-6 Ron Cramer (2-Roughing) 13:32 
 NDK-6 Matt Frattin (2-Roughing) 13:32 
 NDK-7 Derek Forbort (2-Cross-Checking) RMU 0x5 19:55 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (L, 10-5-1)  16 1 0 17 26:33 5
 Eric Levine  0 4 9 13 33:27 3
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Dell (W, 14-4-1)  9 14 9 32 60:00 0



First Star: Corban Knight (North Dakota)
Second Star: Aaron Dell (North Dakota)
Third Star: Brock Nelson (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:01:41 PM  EST 
143936709 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17