2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 18, 2011
North Dakota (NDK) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 3, North Dakota 3 - OT
New Records: St. Cloud State 12-14-5, North Dakota 21-8-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: CJ Beaurline, Brad Shepherd
Assistant Referees: Jeff Schultz, Jared Moen
Attendance: 6011
Start Time: 7:08 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:22



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  1 1 1 0 3    North Dakota  0 / 5 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  0 1 2 0 3    St. Cloud State  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  16 10 4 4 34    North Dakota  3 / 6 0 
 St. Cloud State  4 4 10 3 21    St. Cloud State  5 / 10 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 19 Evan Trupp  0-1-1  3/+2   C 22 Brad Malone  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 21 Matt Frattin  2-0-2  8/+2
LW 17 Jason Gregoire  0-1-1  4/+1   C 10 Corban Knight  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 26 Brett Hextall  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 14 Taylor Dickin  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Brock Nelson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Carter Rowney  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Brent Davidson  0-0-0  0/-2   C 9 Mario Lamoureux  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 25 Jake Marto  0-0-0  3/-1   G 31 Brad Eidsness  DNP
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 24 Ben Blood  0-0-0  0/+2   G 32 Aaron Dell  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Derrick LaPoint  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Joe Gleason  0-0-0  0/E  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 11 Jared Festler  0-0-0  0/-1   C 17 Aaron Marvin  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 12 Travis Novak  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  1-0-1  3/-2   C 9 Garrett Roe  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 22 David Eddy  1-0-1  3/E
LW 23 Cam Reid  0-1-1  0/+2   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  1-0-1  3/E   RW 26 Nic Dowd  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Mitch MacMillan  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Jordy Christian  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Nick Oslund  0-0-0  1/E
LD 25 Oliver Lauridsen  0-0-0  0/E   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-2-2  0/E   G 30 Mike Lee  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-1-1  4/-1   RD 6 Brett Barta  0-0-0  0/-2   G 41 Dan Dunn  DNP
LD 3 Sam Zabkowicz  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-1-1  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Brad Malone (2-Hooking) STC 0x1 0:51 
 STC-1 Sam Zabkowicz (2-Slashing) NDK 0x1 5:54 
 STC-2 Kevin Gravel (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 0x2 7:58 
 STC-3 Taylor Johnson (2-Roughing) NDK 0x3 8:38 
 NDK-2 Brock Nelson (2-High-Sticking) STC 0x2 10:01 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Brett Hextall (6) (Jason Gregoire, Corban Knight) 15:13 
 NDK (+): 26,17,10,4,24,G32   STC (-): 10,7,6,19,26,G30
 STC-4 Travis Novak (2-Holding) NDK 0x4 16:54 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  2 - 6x6  Matt Frattin (23) (Corban Knight, Evan Trupp) 3:43 
 NDK (+): 21,10,19,3,20,G32   STC (-): 11,25,12,17,14,G30
 STC-5 Cam Reid (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 0x5 9:31 
 STC  1 - 6x6  David Eddy (5) (Kevin Gravel, Nick Jensen) 12:33 
 STC (+): 22,7,14,23,9,G30   NDK (-): 11,9,2,15,25,G32

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC  2 - 6x6  Drew LeBlanc (13) (Cam Reid, Taylor Johnson) 2:46 
 STC (+): 19,23,4,25,26,G30   NDK (-): 11,9,20,15,3,G32
 NDK-3 Brock Nelson (2-Tripping) STC 1x3 9:01 
 STC  3 - 6x5 PP  Ben Hanowski (11) (Nick Jensen, Garrett Roe) 9:12 
 STC: 10,14,9,22,19,G30   NDK: 2,25,22,19,G32
 NDK  3 - 6x6  GT  Matt Frattin (24) (Brad Malone, Derek Forbort) 16:29 
 NDK (+): 21,22,4,19,24,G32   STC (-): 10,22,7,6,17,G30

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Dell  2 0 0 0 2 5:44 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Aaron Dell (T, 20-6-2)  2 3 8 3 16 59:06 3
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Mike Lee (T, 10-10-4)  15 9 3 4 31 65:00 3



First Star: Nick Jensen (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Matt Frattin (North Dakota)
Third Star: Ben Hanowski (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:18  1st
 Miami2atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:39  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:04  1st
 American International0atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:06  1st
 Providence3atSt. Lawrence2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:30  1st
 Ohio State1atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:28  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:42  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:35  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:56  1st
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:56  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 9:17  1st
 Western Michigan1atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:58  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:43  1st
 Union2atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:54  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville1atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:15  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Mercyhurst3atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:07  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:00  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:37  1st
 Northeastern3atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:43  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:27:07 PM  EST 
144234282 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17