2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 12, 2010
North Dakota (NDK) at Wisconsin (WIS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 1, Wisconsin 0
New Records: North Dakota 6-4-1, Wisconsin 6-3-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Marco Hunt, Derek Shepherd
Assistant Referees: Dan Carey, Ed Moberg
Attendance: 13601
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  0 0 1 1    North Dakota  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Wisconsin  0 0 0 0    Wisconsin  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  7 6 12 25    North Dakota  9 / 40 0 
 Wisconsin  5 4 7 16    Wisconsin  4 / 8 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Brad Malone  0-0-0  2/E   RW 7 Danny Kristo  0-0-0  5/E
LW 17 Jason Gregoire  1-0-1  4/+1   C 10 Corban Knight  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 26 Brett Hextall  0-0-0  2/E
LW 19 Evan Trupp  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Brock Nelson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Matt Frattin  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Mike Cichy  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Mario Lamoureux  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Joe Gleason  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Derrick LaPoint  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 25 Jake Marto  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Brad Eidsness  DNP
LD 24 Ben Blood  0-0-0  1/E   RD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Aaron Dell  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Chay Genoway  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 10 Patrick Johnson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Sean Dolan  0-0-0  4/E   RW 20 Ryan Little  0-0-0  0/E
LW 28 Jordy Murray  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Craig Smith  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 9 Mark Zengerle  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Michael Mersch  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Derek Lee  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-0-0  0/E
LW 29 Jason Clark  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Podge Turnbull  0-0-0  1/E
LD 19 Jake Gardiner  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 6 Justin Schultz  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Scott Gudmandson  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Craig Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 55 John Ramage  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Brett Bennett  DNP
LD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Joe Gleason (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Mike Cichy) WIS 0x1 2:43 
 NDK-2 Joe Gleason (10-Game Misconduct) 2:43 
 NDK-3 Ben Blood (2-Slashing) WIS 0x2 9:35 
 WIS-1 Patrick Johnson (2-Hooking) NDK 0x1 15:38 
 NDK-4 Derek Rodwell (2-Cross-Checking) WIS 0x3 18:30 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-2 Sean Dolan (2-Hooking) NDK 0x2 2:14 
 NDK-5 Brett Hextall (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Mike Cichy) WIS 0x4 16:54 
 NDK-6 Brett Hextall (10-Game Misconduct) 16:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-7 Chay Genoway (2-Interference) WIS 0x5 3:15 
 WIS-3 Podge Turnbull (2-Tripping) NDK 0x3 7:25 
 NDK-8 Derek Rodwell (2-Roughing) 13:27 
 WIS-4 Michael Mersch (2-Roughing) 13:27 
 NDK  1 - 5x5  GW  Jason Gregoire (4) (Derrick LaPoint) 14:29 
 NDK (+): 17,25,3,10,G32   WIS (-): 10,15,6,19,G1
 NDK-9 Ben Blood (2-Interference) WIS 0x6 17:12 

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Dell (W, 5-3-0)  5 4 7 16 60:00 0
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Gudmandson (L, 3-3-1)  7 6 11 24 57:06 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Scott Gudmandson  0 0 0 0 2:26 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:46:23 PM  EST 
143981114 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17