2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 5, 2010
Niagara (NIA) at Northeastern (NOE)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 4, Northeastern 1
New Records: Niagara 3-3-2, Northeastern 1-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Bunyon, Justin Greene
Assistant Referees: Bob Bernard, Chris Low
Attendance: 1235
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:22 pm  Total Time: 2:22



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  0 2 2 4    Niagara  2 / 11 (.182) 
 Northeastern  0 0 1 1    Northeastern  1 / 15 (.067) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  11 12 11 34    Niagara  16 / 43 1 
 Northeastern  15 15 13 43    Northeastern  11 / 33 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 9 Paul Zanette  2-1-3  6/+2   C 26 David Ross  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 22 Bryan Haczyk  1-0-1  5/+2
LW 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-1-1  2/E   C 27 Jeff Hannan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Dan Baco  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Scott Arnold  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-2-2  6/+1   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  1-0-1  1/E
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  0/E   RW 4 Tyler Matthews  0-0-0  0/E
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Carsen Chubak  DNP
LD 16 Ryan Annesley  0-1-1  1/E   RD 5 Matt Williams  0-1-1  2/E   G 31 Andrew Hare  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  2/+1  
 
Northeastern Lineup
LW 94 Tyler McNeely  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Steve Silva  0-0-0  5/E   RW 19 Wade MacLeod  1-0-1  6/E
LW 79 Cody Ferriero  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Justin Daniels  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 24 Drew Daniels  0-0-0  4/E
LW 10 Steve Quailer  0-0-0  5/-1   C 18 Mike McLaughlin  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 Brodie Reid  0-1-1  1/E
LW 39 Rob Dongara  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Braden Pimm  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 9 Garrett Vermeersch  0-0-0  6/-1
LD 7 Anthony Bitetto  0-1-1  4/-1   RD 20 Luke Eibler  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Clay Witt  DNP
LD 6 Jamie Oleksiak  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 28 Mike Hewkin  0-0-0  1/-1   G 37 Chris Rawlings  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Drew Ellement  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 13 Randy Guzior  0-0-0  2/E   G 46 Bryan Mountain  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 C.J. Chartrain (2-Cross-Checking) NOE 0x1 4:38 
 NIA-2 Ryan Annesley (2-Interference) NOE 0x2 6:40 
 NOE-1 Anthony Bitetto (2-Interference) NIA 0x1 10:02 
 NOE-2 Randy Guzior (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 0x2 11:47 
 NIA-3 Jeff Hannan (2-Hooking) NOE 0x3 18:13 
 NIA-4 Giancarlo Iuorio (2-Slashing) NOE 0x4 19:32 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-5 Marc Zanette (2-Tripping) NOE 0x5 2:39 
 NIA-6 BENCH (2-BENCH) (Served by Tyler Matthews) NOE 0x6 4:33 
 NIA  1 - 5x6 SH  Bryan Haczyk (4) (Paul Zanette) 5:57 
 NIA (+): 22,9,12,2,G31   NOE (-): 7,6,10,11,79,G37
 NIA-7 Ryan Murphy (2-Hitting from Behind) NOE 0x7 6:11 
 Timeout - Northeastern 6:11 
 NOE-3 Mike McLaughlin (2-High-Sticking) NIA 0x3 8:41 
 NIA-8 Scott Arnold (2-High-Sticking) NOE 0x8 11:59 
 NIA-9 Patrick Divjak (2-Holding) NOE 0x9 11:59 
 NIA  2 - 6x6  EA GW  Paul Zanette (7) (Patrick Divjak, Dan Weiss) 15:36 
 NIA (+): 9,3,28,26,7,22   NOE (-): 9,2,39,14,28,G37
 NOE-4 Mike Hewkin (2-Hooking) NIA 0x4 15:36 
 Timeout - Niagara 15:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NOE-5 Tyler McNeely (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Brodie Reid) NIA 2x7 0:50 
 NOE-6 Tyler McNeely (10-Game Misconduct) 0:50 
 NIA  3 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Rashid (4) (Matt Williams, Patrick Divjak) 2:43 
 NIA: 29,5,7,12,11,G31   NOE: 10,2,18,13,G37
 NIA  4 - 6x5 PP  Paul Zanette (8) (Ryan Annesley, Giancarlo Iuorio) 3:21 
 NIA: 9,16,21,26,22,G31   NOE: 14,10,7,24,G37
 NOE-7 Jamie Oleksiak (2-Slashing) NIA 2x8 3:46 
 NIA-10 Jeff Hannan (2-Holding) NOE 1x10 6:15 
 NOE  1 - 6x5 PP  Wade MacLeod (3) (Brodie Reid, Anthony Bitetto) 6:44 
 NOE: 19,15,7,17,24,G37   NIA: 19,10,27,28,G31
 NIA-11 C.J. Chartrain (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Tyler Matthews) NOE 1x11 7:46 
 NIA-12 C.J. Chartrain (10-Game Misconduct) 7:46 
 NOE-8 Braden Pimm (2-Slashing) 8:56 
 NOE-9 Steve Quailer (2-Roughing) NIA 2x9 10:51 
 NIA-13 Marc Zanette (2-Hitting from Behind) NOE 1x12 11:11 
 NIA-14 Jason Beattie (2-Interference) NOE 1x13 12:31 
 NIA-15 Scott Arnold (2-Charging) NOE 1x14 15:15 
 NIA-16 Jeff Hannan (2-Hooking) NOE 1x15 15:43 
 NOE-10 Steve Silva (2-Slashing) NIA 2x10 16:12 
 NOE-11 Cody Ferriero (2-Slashing) NIA 2x11 19:33 

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Hare (W, 1-0-0)  15 12 0 27 35:05 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:31 0
 Andrew Hare  0 3 12 15 24:24 1
 
 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Rawlings (L, 1-4-2)  11 10 8 29 55:14 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Chris Rawlings  0 0 0 0 0:28 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:29 0
 Chris Rawlings  0 0 1 1 3:48 0



First Star: Paul Zanette (Niagara)
Second Star: Patrick Divjak (Niagara)
Third Star: Wade MacLeod (Northeastern)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, January 20 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatSalem State MS 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint John's MI 1:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 3:30 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSaint Anselm N1 4:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatSaint Michael's N1 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatLebanon Valley UC 4:00 pm ET 
 AquinasatBryn Athyn EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatRobert Morris AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 4:30 pm ET 
 AdrianatConcordia (WI) NA 4:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 4:00 pm CT 
 NicholsatEndicott CC 5:15 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSt. Scholastica NA 5:00 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatSt. Cloud State NC 5:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 UnionatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Dartmouth0atClarkson0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 HarvardatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCBoston)
 SuffolkatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatFranklin Pierce N1 7:00 pm ET 
 TrineatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 6:00 pm CT 
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 NiagaraatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 UMass LowellatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRoyal Military EX 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 StevensonatChatham UC 7:20 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 CornellatColgate EC 7:30 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
(2) MinnesotavsMichigan State B1 8:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 MassachusettsatNortheastern HE 8:00 pm ET 
 CurryatSalve Regina CC 8:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 OmahaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
 QuinnipiacatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018
(2) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, January 20 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 1:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NH 1:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatLebanon Valley UC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatMercyhurst CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MerrimackatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Minnesota DuluthvsSt. Cloud State NC 1:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Lake ForestatAdrian NA 2:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPotsdam NW 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatEndicott NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satHoly Cross NH 2:05 pm ET 
 StevensonatChatham UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatNew England College NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint BenedictatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NA 2:00 pm CT 
 ColbyatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Salem StateatCanton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatOhio State WC 3:07 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatHarvard EC 3:30 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ManhattanvilleatKing's UC,MA 3:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 2:30 pm CT 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 4:00 pm ET 
 PostatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 3:00 pm CT 
 UticaatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 CastletonatJohnson & Wales NC 5:35 pm ET 
 SyracuseatPenn State CH 6:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatMarian NA 5:00 pm CT 
 UMass BostonatSalve Regina NE 7:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018 (Outdoor game at Eastman Park; St. Cloud, MN)
 
 Sunday, January 21 - Men:
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 3:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 CantonatHamilton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, January 21 - Women:
 ManhattanvilleatKing's UC,MA 1:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 2:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatUtica UC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 AmherstatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Women:
(1) Plymouth StateatSalem State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 WilliamsatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 6:00 pm CT 
 ElmiraatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/12
 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Men:
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Women:
 PlattsburghatAmherst NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, January 25 - Men:
 Framingham StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 6:55 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatSuffolk CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:30 pm ET 
 Thursday, January 25 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 26 - Men:
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN2)
 YaleatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ElevenSports/NESNplus)
 UConnatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NorwichatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PostatStonehill NC 7:20 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:30 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatChatham UC 7:40 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatLake Forest NA 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Friday, January 26 - Women:
 PotsdamatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 4:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 MarianatLake Forest NA 4:00 pm CT 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 6:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 6:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUniversity of New England NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 7:30 pm ET 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSaint Benedict MI 7:30 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 27 - Men:
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 1:40 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatAdrian NA 3:05 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 New HampshireatUConn HE 3:35 pm ET (TV-ABC/MyTV9)
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatMarian NA 3:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatTrine NA 4:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 SuffolkatCurry CC 4:50 pm ET 
 NorthlandatLawrence NA 4:00 pm CT 
 PostatStonehill NC 5:10 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) RensselaervsUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 4:07 pm MT 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-FSN+)
 BrownatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 HamiltonatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatMinnesota State EX 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 8:35 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Mayor's Cup
 Saturday, January 27 - Women:
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 1:00 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 2:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass BostonatCastleton NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 MarianatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 2:00 pm CT 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPotsdam NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Superior WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatUniversity of New England NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 3:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 5:35 pm ET 
 EndicottatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatWilliam Smith UC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 

Saturday, January 20, 2018  8:24:11 AM  EST 
159760783 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17