2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 19, 2010
RIT (RIT) at Niagara (NIA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 4, RIT 1
New Records: Niagara 6-3-2, RIT 4-6-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Aaron Belair, Jay Durfee
Assistant Referees: Mike Taddeo, Mike Napieralski
Attendance: 1850
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  1 0 0 1    RIT  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Niagara  1 1 2 4    Niagara  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  8 8 5 21    RIT  9 / 37 0 
 Niagara  12 12 13 37    Niagara  6 / 23 1 



RIT Lineup
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Andrew Favot  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  0-0-0  5/E
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  3/-1   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Mike Janda  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-1-1  2/E   C 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 Sean Murphy  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Shane Madolora  DNP
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  0/-1   G 40 Jan Ropponen  0-0-0  0
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 9 Paul Zanette  3-0-3  6/+2   C 26 David Ross  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Bryan Haczyk  0-2-2  4/+2
LW 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-1-1  4/E   C 23 Sam Goodwin  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Scott Arnold  0-0-0  3/E   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  2/E   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  1-0-1  2/E
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-1-1  2/-1   C 27 Jeff Hannan  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Dan Baco  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 16 Ryan Annesley  0-2-2  1/+2   RD 5 Matt Williams  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Carsen Chubak  0-0-0  0
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Andrew Hare  DNP
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Chris Noonan  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Tyler Brenner (2-Boarding) NIA 1x1 4:34 
 NIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Rashid (5) (Matt Williams, Ryan Murphy) 6:20 
 NIA: 29,5,7,11,12,G1   RIT: 27,10,17,25,G40
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Adam Mitchell (5) (Michael Colavecchia, Taylor McReynolds) 14:28 
 RIT (+): 19,27,4,20,11,G40   NIA (-): 19,2,12,27,11,G1
 RIT-2 Michael Colavecchia (2-Holding) NIA 1x2 18:23 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 David Ross (2-Holding) RIT 0x1 9:39 
 RIT-3 Andrew Favot (2-Roughing) NIA 2x3 13:25 
 NIA  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Paul Zanette (10) (Ryan Annesley, Giancarlo Iuorio) 14:11 
 NIA: 9,16,26,22,21,G1   RIT: 11,25,21,26,G40
 RIT-4 Adam Hartley (2-High-Sticking) NIA 2x4 15:02 
 NIA-2 Jason Beattie (2-Holding) RIT 0x2 17:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-5 Adam Mitchell (5-Hitting from Behind) NIA 2x5 1:23 
 RIT-6 Adam Mitchell (10-Game Misconduct) 1:23 
 NIA-3 Jason Beattie (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) RIT 0x3 6:12 
 NIA-4 Jason Beattie (10-Game Misconduct) 6:12 
 RIT-7 Adam Hartley (2-Hooking) 6:50 
 RIT-8 Michael Colavecchia (10-Misconduct) 7:25 
 NIA  3 - 5x5  Paul Zanette (11) (Bryan Haczyk, Ryan Annesley) 8:16 
 NIA (+): 9,16,22,28,G1   RIT (-): 17,2,27,11,G40
 NIA  4 - 5x6 SH  HT  Paul Zanette (12) (Bryan Haczyk) 10:27 
 NIA (+): 9,22,16,12,G1   RIT (-): 10,20,23,3,25,G40
 RIT-9 Daniel Spivak (2-Holding) 17:58 
 NIA-5 Marc Zanette (2-Holding the Stick) 17:58 
 NIA-6 Jeff Hannan (2-Hooking) RIT 0x4 18:53 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jan Ropponen (L, 2-4-0)  11 11 11 33 60:00 4
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carsen Chubak (W, 4-2-1)  7 8 5 20 60:00 1



First Star: Paul Zanette (Niagara)
Second Star: Bryan Haczyk (Niagara)
Third Star: Carsen Chubak (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  8:54:48 AM  EST 
164619821 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17