2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 28, 2011
Robert Morris (RMU) at Niagara (NIA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 6, Niagara 5 - OT
New Records: Robert Morris 15-8-3, Niagara 15-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Tory Carissimo, Scott Bell
Attendance: 1012
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:23 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 3 2 1 6    Robert Morris  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Niagara  0 3 2 0 5    Niagara  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  13 9 8 1 31    Robert Morris  2 / 4 0 
 Niagara  12 15 17 0 44    Niagara  2 / 4 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Nathan Longpre  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-1-1  7/E
LW 7 Colin South  1-0-1  2/E   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-1-1  1/E
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-1-1  2/+2   C 11 Cody Crichton  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 29 Tom Brooks  2-0-2  2/+2
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-1-1  2/-1   C 27 Brandon Blandina  1-0-1  1/E   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  2/E
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  0/+4   RD 44 Denny Urban  0-2-2  1/+4   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 5 James Lyle  0-1-1  0/-3   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/-2   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-1-1  0
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 9 Paul Zanette  1-2-3  6/-1   C 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  1-0-1  5/-1   RW 22 Bryan Haczyk  1-1-2  3/-1
LW 10 Scott Arnold  0-1-1  4/+1   C 7 Patrick Divjak  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  1-1-2  5/+1
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  1/-2   C 23 Sam Goodwin  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 David Ross  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 25 Robert Martini  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  2/-2   XD 28 Dan Weiss  0-2-2  0/+1
LD 16 Ryan Annesley  0-1-1  5/-2   RD 14 Derek Foam  0-0-0  0/-2   G 31 Cody Campbell  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Chris Noonan  0-0-0  0
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Ron Cramer (2-Hooking) NIA 0x1 12:17 
 NIA-1 Scott Arnold (2-Roughing) RMU 0x1 15:59 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Giancarlo Iuorio (8) (Paul Zanette, Matt Williams) 3:09 
 NIA (+): 21,9,22,5,12,G33   RMU (-): 21,28,18,22,5,G30
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Colin South (3) (Trevor Lewis, Denny Urban) 4:51 
 RMU (+): 7,10,33,44,14,G30   NIA (-): 11,16,8,26,14,G33
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Cody Crichton (2) (Scott Kobialko, Denny Urban) 7:25 
 RMU (+): 11,16,29,33,44,G30   NIA (-): 22,2,21,9,5,G33
 NIA  2 - 6x6  Patrick Divjak (3) (Dan Weiss, Scott Arnold) 7:44 
 NIA (+): 7,12,28,10,29,G33   RMU (-): 10,44,33,14,7,G30
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Bryan Haczyk (22) (Ryan Annesley, Paul Zanette) 8:26 
 NIA (+): 22,16,9,21,3,G33   RMU (-): 27,25,9,5,22,G30
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Nathan Longpre (14) (Adam Brace) 18:53 
 RMU (+): 21,18,44,33,28,G35   NIA (-): 9,12,22,28,21,G33
 NIA-2 Marc Zanette (2-Roughing) RMU 0x2 18:59 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Tom Brooks (1) (Tyler Hinds, Cody Crichton) 3:40 
 RMU (+): 29,3,11,8,16,G35   NIA (-): 10,5,7,3,29,G33
 RMU  5 - 6x6  Tom Brooks (2) (James Lyle, Brooks Ostergard) 4:44 
 RMU (+): 29,16,44,21,33,G35   NIA (-): 16,8,14,11,26,G33
 NIA  4 - 6x6  Ryan Rashid (8) (Dan Weiss, Patrick Divjak) 9:28 
 NIA (+): 28,29,7,12,10,G31   RMU (-): 11,29,16,22,5,G35
 RMU-2 James Lyle (2-Interference) NIA 1x2 16:31 
 NIA  5 - 6x5 PP  Paul Zanette (22) (Ryan Rashid, Bryan Haczyk) 18:30 
 NIA: 9,29,16,21,22,G31   RMU: 3,27,44,9,G35
 Timeout - Niagara 19:53 

 Overtime (0:14) 
 RMU  6 - 6x6  GW  Brandon Blandina (4) (Nick Chiavetta) 0:14 
 RMU (+): 27,22,25,44,33,G35   NIA (-): 22,12,16,9,21,G31

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine  8 0 0 0 8 15:50 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Eric Levine  4 4 0 0 8 12:27 3
 Brooks Ostergard (W, 11-5-1)  0 8 15 0 23 31:48 2
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Chris Noonan  7 0 0 0 7 12:14 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Chris Noonan  6 6 4 0 16 34:01 5
 Cody Campbell (L, 3-2-0)  0 0 2 0 2 13:56 1



First Star: Paul Zanette (Niagara)
Second Star: Tom Brooks (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Dan Weiss (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State3atPlymouth State6 MS 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State3atFitchburg State4 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State1atSalem State3 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  10:13:40 PM  EST 
164820151 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17