2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 29, 2011
Niagara (NIA) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 2, Niagara 2 - OT
New Records: Robert Morris 15-8-4, Niagara 15-8-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shane Ferrier, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Mason Hall, Joe Sherman
Attendance: 712
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  0 0 2 0 2    Niagara  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Robert Morris  0 2 0 0 2    Robert Morris  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  20 14 20 4 58    Niagara  2 / 4 0 
 Robert Morris  12 12 13 3 40    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 10 Scott Arnold  1-0-1  3   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-1-1  4   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  5
LW 9 Paul Zanette  0-0-0  9   C 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-0-0  0   RW 22 Bryan Haczyk  0-0-0  8
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  1-0-1  8   C 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  5   RW 26 David Ross  0-0-0  3
LW 25 Robert Martini  0-0-0  3   C 24 Brendan Sheehan  0-0-0  1   RW 4 Tyler Matthews  0-0-0  1
LD 16 Ryan Annesley  0-0-0  2   RD 14 Derek Foam  0-0-0  2   G 31 Cody Campbell  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  2   RD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-1-1  1   G 33 Chris Noonan  DNP
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-1-1  1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-1-1  0  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  9/-1   C 21 Nathan Longpre  0-1-1  0/E   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  4/E   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  1-0-1  3/+1   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 29 Tom Brooks  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  1-0-1  4/+1   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  5/+1
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  5/-1   RD 44 Denny Urban  0-0-0  5/-1   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-1-1  0/+1   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 Patrick Divjak (2-Slashing) RMU 0x1 10:57 
 RMU-1 Ron Cramer (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 0x1 16:11 
 RMU-2 Brendan Jamison (2-Holding) NIA 0x2 16:44 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Nick Chiavetta (4) (Nathan Longpre, Adam Brace) 1:09 
 RMU (+): 9,21,22,5,25,G30
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Scott Kobialko (3) (Josh Jones, Cody Crichton) 2:01 
 RMU (+): 16,8,11,3,29,G30
 RMU-3 Adam Brace (2-Interference) NIA 0x3 2:37 
 NIA-2 Marc Zanette (2-High-Sticking) RMU 0x2 18:34 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-4 Brendan Jamison (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 1x4 9:36 
 NIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Scott Arnold (13) (Kevin Ryan, Matt Williams) 11:16 
 NIA: 10,2,5,8,7,G31   RMU: 18,44,16,5,G30
 NIA  2 - 6x6  GT  Ryan Murphy (3) (Patrick Divjak, C.J. Chartrain) 13:09 
 NIA (+): 11,7,12,5,4,G31   RMU (-): 18,28,44,21,33,G30

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Cody Campbell (T, 3-2-1)  12 10 13 3 38 65:00 2
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (T, 4-3-3)  20 14 18 4 56 65:00 2



First Star: Eric Levine (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Scott Kobialko (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Scott Arnold (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:30:38 PM  EST 
143980297 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17