2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 15, 2010
UMass Lowell (UML) at Niagara (NIA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 2, UMass Lowell 2 - OT
New Records: Niagara 0-0-2, UMass Lowell 0-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, Jay Durfee
Assistant Referees: Joshua Deliman, Joe Sherman
Attendance: 1125
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 UMass Lowell  0 1 1 0 2    UMass Lowell  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Niagara  1 1 0 0 2    Niagara  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 UMass Lowell  13 7 13 8 41    UMass Lowell  3 / 6 0 
 Niagara  10 19 7 0 36    Niagara  5 / 10 0 



UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 18 Michael Budd  0-0-0  4/E   C 10 David Vallorani  0-1-1  4/E   RW 20 Michael Scheu  1-0-1  4/E
LW 15 Scott Campbell  0-0-0  7/E   C 13 Joseph Caveney  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  3/E
LW 17 Matt Ferreira  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Riley Wetmore  0-0-0  2/E   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-0-0  3/E
LW 19 Patrick Cey  1-0-1  2/+1   C 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 9 Jason DeLuca  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 26 Ryan Blair  0-0-0  2/E   RD 8 Colin Wright  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Marc Boulanger  DNP
LD 2 Chris Ickert  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 7 Maury Edwards  0-0-0  3/+1   G 31 Doug Carr  0-1-1  0
LD 6 Daniel Furlong  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 9 Paul Zanette  1-0-1  5/E   C 26 David Ross  0-1-1  2/E   RW 22 Bryan Haczyk  0-0-0  4/E
LW 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  1-0-1  1/E   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  4/E   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Scott Arnold  0-0-0  3/-1   C 27 Jeff Hannan  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 23 Sam Goodwin  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Dan Baco  0-0-0  2/E
LD 16 Ryan Annesley  0-1-1  6/-1   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Carsen Chubak  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Chris Noonan  DNP
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-1-1  0/E   RD 25 Robert Martini  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 David Ross (2-Hitting from Behind) UML 0x1 3:58 
 UML-1 Michael Scheu (2-Holding) NIA 1x1 4:28 
 NIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Paul Zanette (2) (C.J. Chartrain) 6:09 
 NIA: 9,12,3,23,22,G1   UML: 10,6,7,13,G31
 NIA-2 Scott Arnold (2-Hitting from Behind) UML 1x2 19:21 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UML  1 - 6x5 PP  Michael Scheu (1) (David Vallorani, Doug Carr) 1:08 
 UML: 20,10,26,23,8,G31   NIA: 3,11,19,25,G1
 UML-2 Michael Scheu (2-Boarding) NIA 1x2 7:16 
 NIA-3 Patrick Divjak (2-High-Sticking) UML 1x3 8:05 
 UML-3 Scott Campbell (2-Interference) NIA 2x3 14:57 
 NIA  2 - 6x5 PP  Giancarlo Iuorio (1) (Ryan Annesley, David Ross) 15:47 
 NIA: 21,16,26,7,29,G1   UML: 23,10,6,3,G31
 NIA-4 Robert Martini (2-Roughing) UML 1x4 16:25 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-5 Jason Beattie (2-Tripping) UML 1x5 1:21 
 UML  2 - 6x6  GT  Patrick Cey (1) (Chris Ickert, Josh Holmstrom) 4:15 
 UML (+): 19,2,9,12,7,G31   NIA (-): 23,16,27,3,10,G1

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Doug Carr (T, 0-1-1)  9 18 7 0 34 65:00 2
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Carsen Chubak  13 4 0 0 17 34:51 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Carsen Chubak (T, 0-0-1)  0 2 12 8 22 30:03 1



First Star: Carsen Chubak (Niagara)
Second Star: Giancarlo Iuorio (Niagara)
Third Star: Michael Scheu (UMass Lowell)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  10:59:31 PM  EST 
143936538 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17