2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 22, 2010
Niagara (NIA) at Union (UNI)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Union 6, Niagara 1
New Records: Union 4-1-0, Niagara 0-1-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Ernst, Bryan Hicks
Assistant Referees: Gary Whittier, Brad Leblanc
Attendance: 1488
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  0 1 0 1    Niagara  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Union  0 4 2 6    Union  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  9 3 12 24    Niagara  6 / 12 0 
 Union  4 18 8 30    Union  9 / 18 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 9 Paul Zanette  0-0-0  3/-2   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 22 Bryan Haczyk  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Scott Arnold  1-0-1  2/-1   C 26 David Ross  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Dan Baco  0-1-1  1/E
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  0/-2   C 24 Brendan Sheehan  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 23 Sam Goodwin  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 16 Ryan Annesley  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Carsen Chubak  0-0-0  0
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Andrew Hare  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Robert Martini  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  3/-4  
 
Union Lineup
LW 29 Adam Presizniuk  1-1-2  2/E   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-2-2  1/E   RW 14 Andrew Buote  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 9 Daniel Carr  1-0-1  3/+1   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 7 Josh Jooris  0-1-1  1/+2
LW 18 Cole Ikkala  0-1-1  2/+1   C 23 John Simpson  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 10 Luke Cain  0-0-0  1/+1   C 11 Justin Pallos  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 25 Stephane Boileau  0-0-0  3/+1
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 8 Mike Ingoldsby  0-0-0  2/+2   G 1 Troy Grosenick  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 6 Brock Matheson  0-1-1  0/+1   G 31 Corey Milan  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 Patrick Divjak (2-Roughing) UNI 0x1 3:17 
 UNI-1 Jeremy Welsh (2-Hooking) NIA 0x1 8:52 
 UNI-2 Brock Matheson (2-Elbowing) NIA 0x2 14:43 
 NIA-2 Scott Arnold (2-Elbowing) UNI 0x2 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-3 Dan Baco (2-Roughing) (Served by Ryan Annesley) UNI 1x3 2:10 
 UNI  1 - 6x5 PP  Wayne Simpson (3) (Adam Presizniuk, Kelly Zajac) 2:37 
 UNI: 21,29,23,19,20,G30   NIA: 22,9,3,16,G1
 UNI  2 - 6x6  GW  Adam Presizniuk (2) (Kelly Zajac) 8:55 
 UNI (+): 28,20,19,14,29,G30   NIA (-): 10,12,2,22,7,G1
 UNI  3 - 6x6  Jeremy Welsh (5) (unassisted) 9:51 
 UNI (+): 27,10,8,7,3,G30   NIA (-): 9,25,24,5,22,G1
 Timeout - Niagara 9:51 
 UNI  4 - 6x6  Justin Pallos (1) (Mat Bodie, Brock Matheson) 12:01 
 UNI (+): 6,22,11,25,10,G30   NIA (-): 25,5,11,9,22,G1
 UNI-3 Cole Ikkala (2-Slashing) NIA 0x3 14:07 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Scott Arnold (1) (Dan Baco, Brendan Sheehan) 17:12 
 NIA (+): 10,19,24,2,25,G31   UNI (-): 29,19,28,20,10,G30
 NIA-4 C.J. Chartrain (2-Hooking) UNI 1x4 19:03 
 UNI-4 Jeremy Welsh (2-Interference) NIA 0x4 19:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-5 Kelly Zajac (2-High-Sticking) NIA 0x5 1:22 
 UNI  5 - 6x6  John Simpson (2) (Wayne Simpson, Cole Ikkala) 4:23 
 UNI (+): 3,23,21,8,18,G30   NIA (-): 10,26,25,5,19,G31
 UNI  6 - 6x6  Daniel Carr (3) (Josh Jooris, Jeremy Welsh) 6:38 
 UNI (+): 9,7,22,27,28,G30   NIA (-): 5,24,11,25,23,G31
 NIA-5 Marc Zanette (2-Boarding) 10:24 
 UNI-6 Wayne Simpson (2-Roughing) 10:24 
 NIA-6 Robert Martini (2-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) 12:31 
 UNI-7 Jeremy Welsh (2-Roughing) 12:31 
 UNI-8 Adam Presizniuk (2-Holding) NIA 0x6 13:57 
 UNI-9 Josh Jooris (2-Hooking) NIA 0x7 18:14 

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carsen Chubak (L, 0-1-1)  4 11 0 15 32:01 4
 Andrew Hare  0 3 1 4 9:04 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Andrew Hare  0 0 5 5 18:54 2
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Keith Kinkaid (W, 4-1-0)  9 2 9 20 54:31 1
 Troy Grosenick  0 0 3 3 5:29 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:03:26 PM  EST 
144167178 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17