2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 15, 2010
Rensselaer (REN) at Northeastern (NOE)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Northeastern 2, Rensselaer 2 - OT
New Records: Northeastern 0-2-1, Rensselaer 0-1-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Bunyon, Kevin Keenan
Assistant Referees: Brendan Kelleher, Todd Whittemore
Attendance: 2430
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:33 pm  Total Time: 2:33



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Rensselaer  1 1 0 0 2    Rensselaer  2 / 8 (.250) 
 Northeastern  1 1 0 0 2    Northeastern  0 / 8 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Rensselaer  9 10 9 3 31    Rensselaer  13 / 26 0 
 Northeastern  12 9 7 0 28    Northeastern  13 / 48 0 



Rensselaer Lineup
LW 15 Tyler Helfrich  0-1-1  2/E   C 21 Chase Polacek  1-0-1  7/E   RW 22 CJ Lee  0-1-1  3/E
LW 18 Alex Angers-Goulet  0-0-0  3/-1   C 13 Joel Malchuk  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 4 Bryan Brutlag  1-0-1  5/E
LW 19 Patrick Cullen  0-0-0  1/-1   C 23 Brock Higgs  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 27 Marty O'Grady  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 24 Josh Rabbani  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Johnny Rogic  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Greg Burgdoerfer  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Mike Bergin  0-0-0  2/E   RD 7 Jeff Foss  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Allen York  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Patrick Koudys  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 5 John Kennedy  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Bryce Merriam  DNP
LD 3 Guy Leboeuf  0-0-0  0/E   RD 29 Nick Bailen  0-2-2  3/-1  
 
Northeastern Lineup
LW 94 Tyler McNeely  0-0-0  +1   C 17 Steve Silva  0-1-1  +1   RW 19 Wade MacLeod  0-0-0  +1
LW 10 Steve Quailer  0-0-0  E   C 79 Cody Ferriero  0-0-0  +1   RW 24 Drew Daniels  0-0-0  E
LW 15 Brodie Reid  0-0-0  E   C 18 Mike McLaughlin  0-0-0  E   RW 9 Garrett Vermeersch  0-0-0  E
LW 39 Rob Dongara  1-0-1  +1   C 21 Zak Stone  0-0-0  +1   RW 12 Steve Morra  0-0-0  +1
LD 7 Anthony Bitetto  0-0-0  E   RD 20 Luke Eibler  0-1-1  +1   G 31 Clay Witt  DNP
LD 2 Drew Ellement  0-0-0  E   RD 13 Randy Guzior  0-1-1  +1   G 37 Chris Rawlings  0-0-0
LD 6 Jamie Oleksiak  1-0-1  +1   RD 28 Mike Hewkin  0-0-0  +1   G 46 Bryan Mountain  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 REN-1 Brock Higgs (2-Cross-Checking) NOE 0x1 1:41 
 NOE-1 Anthony Bitetto (2-Slashing) REN 0x1 8:26 
 REN-2 Brock Higgs (2-Charging) NOE 0x2 10:22 
 NOE-2 Garrett Vermeersch (2-Slashing) REN 1x2 12:55 
 NOE-3 Randy Guzior (2-Slashing) REN 1x3 13:00 
 REN  1 - 6x4 PP  Bryan Brutlag (1) (Tyler Helfrich, Nick Bailen) 13:29 
 REN: 4,15,29,21,23,G30   NOE: 18,28,6,G37
 NOE  1 - 6x6  EA  Rob Dongara (1) (Luke Eibler, Randy Guzior) 16:42 
 NOE (+): 20,79,12,21,39,13   REN (-): 14,13,7,12,2,G30
 REN-3 Greg Burgdoerfer (2-High-Sticking) NOE 0x3 16:42 
 REN-4 Greg Burgdoerfer (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 18:56 
 REN-5 Mike Bergin (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 18:56 
 NOE-4 Tyler McNeely (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 18:56 
 NOE-5 Brodie Reid (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 18:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NOE  2 - 6x6  Jamie Oleksiak (1) (Steve Silva) 4:24 
 NOE (+): 6,17,94,19,28,G37   REN (-): 23,18,27,29,19,G30
 REN-6 Greg Burgdoerfer (2-Elbowing) NOE 0x4 4:56 
 NOE-6 Zak Stone (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Garrett Vermeersch) REN 1x4 7:45 
 NOE-7 Zak Stone (10-Game Misconduct) 7:45 
 REN-7 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Johnny Rogic) 8:34 
 NOE-8 Luke Eibler (2-Hooking) REN 1x5 9:26 
 Timeout - Rensselaer 10:29 
 REN-8 Bryan Brutlag (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 13:07 
 REN-9 Bryan Brutlag (2-Instigating) NOE 0x5 13:07 
 NOE-9 Anthony Bitetto (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 13:07 
 NOE-10 Anthony Bitetto (2-Interference) REN 2x6 17:00 
 REN  2 - 6x5 PP  GT  Chase Polacek (1) (Nick Bailen, CJ Lee) 17:55 
 REN: 22,15,8,21,29,G30   NOE: 18,10,28,6,G37
 REN-10 CJ Lee (2-Interference) NOE 0x6 19:47 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NOE-11 Randy Guzior (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Steve Morra) REN 2x7 2:21 
 NOE-12 Randy Guzior (10-Game Misconduct) 2:21 
 REN-11 Marty O'Grady (2-Hooking) 4:49 
 REN-12 Jeff Foss (2-Hooking) NOE 0x7 5:18 
 NOE-13 Drew Ellement (2-Hooking) REN 2x8 16:34 
 REN-13 Tyler Helfrich (2-Tripping) NOE 0x8 17:47 
 Timeout - Northeastern 18:40 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Allen York  6 0 0 0 6 12:48 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Allen York (T, 0-1-2)  5 8 7 0 20 52:05 2
 
 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Chris Rawlings  6 0 0 0 6 16:28 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Chris Rawlings (T, 0-2-1)  2 9 9 3 23 48:18 1



First Star: Chase Polacek (Rensselaer)
Second Star: Jamie Oleksiak (Northeastern)
Third Star: Rob Dongara (Northeastern)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:56  3rd
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart3 AH 3:05 pm ET Live - 10:41  3rd
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre Dame0atMichigan0 B1 5:30 pm ET Live - 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University1 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 8:02  3rd
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 9:17  3rd
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  4:58:10 PM  EST 
164514913 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17