2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 7, 2011
Northeastern (NOE) at Massachusetts (UMA)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Northeastern 5, Massachusetts 3
New Records: Northeastern 4-9-4, Massachusetts 3-10-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Bunyon, David Hansen
Assistant Referees: Brendan Kelleher, Chris Low
Attendance: 2321
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northeastern  0 4 1 5    Northeastern  3 / 6 (.500) 
 Massachusetts  2 1 0 3    Massachusetts  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northeastern  6 13 9 28    Northeastern  3 / 6 0 
 Massachusetts  15 10 8 33    Massachusetts  6 / 12 0 



Northeastern Lineup
LW 94 Tyler McNeely  0-1-1  1/E   C 17 Steve Silva  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Wade MacLeod  1-1-2  2/E
LW 10 Steve Quailer  1-0-1  1/+1   C 11 Justin Daniels  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 9 Garrett Vermeersch  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 39 Rob Dongara  1-0-1  5/-1   C 18 Mike McLaughlin  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 15 Brodie Reid  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 79 Cody Ferriero  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Braden Pimm  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Steve Morra  0-0-0  2/E
LD 7 Anthony Bitetto  0-2-2  0/E   RD 20 Luke Eibler  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Clay Witt  DNP
LD 6 Jamie Oleksiak  0-1-1  0/E   RD 28 Mike Hewkin  0-0-0  0/E   G 37 Chris Rawlings  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Drew Ellement  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 24 Drew Daniels  0-0-0  0/E   G 46 Bryan Mountain  DNP
 
Massachusetts Lineup
LW 14 T.J. Syner  0-0-0  4/-1   C 10 Eric Filiou  0-0-0  4/E   RW 11 Daniel Hobbs  0-1-1  4/-1
LW 13 Conor Sheary  1-0-1  2/+2   C 25 Michael Lecomte  1-0-1  2/E   RW 7 Michael Pereira  0-2-2  4/+1
LW 17 Chase Langeraap  1-0-1  3/-1   C 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 24 Peter DeAngelo  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 21 Marc Concannon  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Rocco Carzo  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 16 Eddie Olczyk  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Conor Allen  0-1-1  0/E   RD 28 Darren Rowe  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Jeff Teglia  DNP
LD 8 Colin Shea  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 27 Adam Phillips  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Kevin Moore  DNP
LD 18 Douglas Kublin  0-0-0  2/E   RD 44 Joel Hanley  0-1-1  0/-1   G 31 Paul Dainton  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NOE-1 Wade MacLeod (2-Tripping) UMA 1x1 7:41 
 UMA  1 - 6x5 PP  Chase Langeraap (3) (Joel Hanley, Daniel Hobbs) 7:52 
 UMA: 17,44,11,27,14,G31   NOE: 10,2,94,18,G37
 UMA  2 - 6x6  Conor Sheary (2) (Michael Pereira, Conor Allen) 8:39 
 UMA (+): 13,12,28,2,7,G31   NOE (-): 11,9,39,24,2,G37
 NOE-2 Steve Morra (2-Elbowing) UMA 1x2 13:42 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UMA-1 Eric Filiou (2-Hitting from Behind) NOE 1x1 0:26 
 NOE  1 - 6x5 PP  Garrett Vermeersch (3) (Mike McLaughlin, Jamie Oleksiak) 2:08 
 NOE: 9,18,10,6,11,G37   UMA: 8,27,14,25,G31
 UMA  3 - 6x6  Michael Lecomte (1) (Michael Pereira, Colin Shea) 7:10 
 UMA (+): 7,25,13,27,8,G31   NOE (-): 39,7,20,9,11,G37
 UMA-2 Marc Concannon (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) NOE 2x2 9:02 
 UMA-3 Michael Lecomte (2-Hitting from Behind) NOE 3x3 10:12 
 NOE  2 - 6x4 PP  Brodie Reid (3) (Wade MacLeod, Anthony Bitetto) 10:43 
 NOE: 15,19,94,7,17,G37   UMA: 3,44,18,G31
 NOE  3 - 6x5 PP  Wade MacLeod (7) (Tyler McNeely, Anthony Bitetto) 11:07 
 NOE: 19,94,17,7,20,G37   UMA: 21,27,14,8,G31
 NOE  4 - 6x6  GW  Steve Quailer (2) (unassisted) 11:21 
 NOE (+): 10,11,9,24,2,G37   UMA (-): 17,3,24,2,28,G31
 UMA-4 Adam Phillips (2-Hitting from Behind) NOE 3x4 12:02 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UMA-5 T.J. Syner (2-Elbowing) NOE 3x5 2:48 
 UMA-6 Marc Concannon (2-Boarding) NOE 3x6 6:13 
 NOE-3 Brodie Reid (2-Slashing) UMA 1x3 11:06 
 NOE  5 - 6x6  EN  Rob Dongara (4) (Drew Ellement) 19:27 
 NOE (+): 39,2,15,7,18,G37   UMA (-): 11,25,14,7,27,44

 End of Game 



 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Rawlings (W, 4-7-4)  13 9 8 30 60:00 3
 
 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Dainton  5 0 0 5 13:36 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Paul Dainton (L, 3-5-2)  1 9 7 17 37:20 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Paul Dainton  0 0 1 1 8:03 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:51 1



First Star: Wade MacLeod (Northeastern)
Second Star: Steve Quailer (Northeastern)
Third Star: Michael Pereira (Massachusetts)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  11:48:40 AM  EST 
164877278 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17