2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, October 3, 2010
Ontario IT (OIT) at Western Michigan (WMU)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Western Michigan 5, Ontario IT 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Keith Sergott, Derek Berkebile
Assistant Referees: Paul Rigby, Patrick Bracco
Attendance: 0
Start Time: 3:00 pm  End Time: 5:20 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ontario IT  0 0 2 2    Ontario IT  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Western Michigan  0 2 3 5    Western Michigan  1 / 10 (.100) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ontario IT  6 3 6 15    Ontario IT  14 / 39 0 
 Western Michigan  24 22 15 61    Western Michigan  8 / 16 0 



Ontario IT Lineup
LW 12 Scott Baker  0-0-0   C 11 Nathan Spaling  0-0-0   RW 19 19 Josh Vatri  0-0-0
LW 27 Kevin George  0-0-0   C 6 Jeremy Whelan  1-1-2   RW 57 Luke VanMoerkerke  0-0-0
LW 22 Ryan Oliver  0-0-0   C 16 Kyle Wetering  1-0-1   RW 17 Brendan Wise  0-0-0
LW 5 Mike Noyes  0-0-0   C 9 Michael Montgomery  0-0-0   RW 20 Tommy Tereshyn  0-0-0
LD 15 John McCullough  0-0-0   RD 7 Jeff Barletta  0-1-1   G 30 Jacob Rattie  DNP
LD 24 Steve Spade  0-0-0   RD 8 Shawn Connors  0-0-0   G 34 Jason Guy  0-0-0
LD 4 TJ Legge  0-0-0   RD 3 Matt Pasztor  0-0-0   G 35 Jeff Dawson  DNP
 
Western Michigan Lineup
LW 10 J.J. Crew  0-0-0   C 15 Ryan Watson  0-0-0   RW 14 Ian Slater  0-0-0
LW 21 Trevor Elias  1-1-2   C 16 Chase Balisy  0-0-0   RW 19 Kyle O'Kane  0-2-2
LW 24 Shane Berschbach  1-0-1   C 8 Max Campbell  1-1-2   RW 26 Greg Squires  0-0-0
LW 9 Brett Beebe  1-0-1   C 27 Ben Warda  0-0-0   RW 23 Dane Walters  0-0-0
LD 7 Matt Tennyson  1-0-1   RD 28 Luke Witkowski  0-0-0   G 1 Matthew Federico  DNP
LD 55 Ross Henry  0-0-0   RD 5 Danny DeKeyser  0-1-1   G 33 Nick Pisellini  0-0-0
LD 11 Dennis Brown  0-0-0   RD 3 Mike Levendusky  0-1-1   G 35 Jerry Kuhn  0-0-0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 OIT-1 Jeremy Whelan (2-Tripping) WMU 0x1 0:34 
 OIT-2 Scott Baker (2-High-Sticking) WMU 0x2 3:47 
 OIT-3 Scott Baker (2-ROUGHING ATW) 8:35 
 WMU-1 Greg Squires (2-ROUGHING ATW) 8:35 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WMU  1 - 6x6  Shane Berschbach (Mike Levendusky, Max Campbell) 1:16 
 WMU (+): 24,3,8,26,55,G35   OIT (-): 57,6,27,3,24,G34
 WMU-2 Mike Levendusky (2-Charging) OIT 0x1 1:31 
 WMU-3 Ryan Watson (2-O-TRIPPING) OIT 0x2 3:00 
 OIT-4 Scott Baker (2-Goaltender Interference) WMU 0x3 3:45 
 OIT-5 Matt Pasztor (2-Tripping) WMU 0x4 7:08 
 OIT-6 Matt Pasztor (2-Roughing) WMU 0x5 12:25 
 OIT-7 TJ Legge (2-Hooking) WMU 0x6 13:25 
 OIT-8 19 Josh Vatri (2-Slashing) WMU 0x7 13:54 
 OIT-9 John McCullough (2-Boarding) WMU 1x8 18:57 
 WMU  2 - 6x5 PP  Trevor Elias (Danny DeKeyser, Kyle O'Kane) 19:10 
 WMU: 21,5,19,16,11,G33   OIT: 57,22,24,3,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WMU  3 - 6x6  GW  Matt Tennyson (unassisted) 0:25 
 WMU (+): 7,28,14,10,15,G33   OIT (-): 19,15,7,11,12,G34
 WMU  4 - 6x6  Max Campbell (Kyle O'Kane, Trevor Elias) 1:29 
 WMU (+): 8,19,21,55,5,G33   OIT (-): 27,3,24,22,57,G34
 OIT  1 - 6x6  Jeremy Whelan (Jeff Barletta) 4:39 
 OIT (+): 6,7,15,16,57,G34
 WMU-4 Dennis Brown (2-Slashing) OIT 1x3 4:39 
 OIT-10 Matt Pasztor (2-Roughing) 4:47 
 WMU-5 Dane Walters (2-High-Sticking) 4:47 
 OIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Wetering (Jeremy Whelan) 5:13 
 OIT: 16,6,15,57,22,G34
 OIT-11 Scott Baker (10-Misconduct) 5:46 
 WMU-6 Mike Levendusky (2-O-TRIPPING) OIT 1x4 7:09 
 OIT-12 Jeremy Whelan (2-Boarding) WMU 1x9 9:13 
 OIT-13 TJ Legge (2-Elbowing) 13:05 
 OIT-14 TJ Legge (5-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) WMU 1x10 13:05 
 WMU-7 Ian Slater (2-Roughing) 13:05 
 WMU-8 Dane Walters (2-Holding) 13:55 
 WMU  5 - 5x5  Brett Beebe (unassisted) 14:51 

 End of Game 



 Ontario IT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Guy  24 3 0 27 22:50 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Jason Guy (L)  0 17 12 29 37:00 4
 
 Western Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jerry Kuhn  6 3 0 9 29:54 0
 Nick Pisellini (W)  0 0 4 4 30:06 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:43:31 AM  EST 
145949231 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17