2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 15, 2010
Robert Morris (RMU) at Ohio State (OSU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 4, Ohio State 3
New Records: Robert Morris 3-0-0, Ohio State 1-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mark Wilkins, Brian Hill
Assistant Referees: Gui Bradshaw, Mike Klinger
Attendance: 2003
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:22



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 2 2 4    Robert Morris  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Ohio State  0 2 1 3    Ohio State  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  7 9 10 26    Robert Morris  4 / 8 1 
 Ohio State  7 13 11 31    Ohio State  7 / 25 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  2/+1   C 17 Chris Kushneriuk  0-2-2  2/+2   RW 14 Zach Hervato  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 18 Ron Cramer  1-2-3  2/+2   C 11 Cody Crichton  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-0-0  2/-1   C 6 Joe Harcharik  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 4 Brock Meadows  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 James Lyle  1-0-1  3/-1   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 44 Denny Urban  0-0-0  4/+2   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0
 
Ohio State Lineup
LW 19 Danny Dries  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 C.J. Severyn  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 26 Peter Boyd  0-1-1  7/-1
LW 44 Sergio Somma  1-1-2  5/-1   C 15 John Albert  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 28 Alex Szczechura  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 10 Kyle Reed  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Travis Statchuk  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 33 Chris Crane  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Alex Lippincott  1-0-1  3/E   C 9 Patrick Schafer  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Cory Schneider  0-0-0  1/E
LD 21 Sean Duddy  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Devon Krogh  0-2-2  2/+1   G 1 Cal Heeter  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Shane Sims  0-1-1  2/E   RD 17 Chris Reed  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Jeff Michael  DNP
LD 5 Brandon Martell  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Corey Toy  0-0-0  1/-1   G 41 Dustin Carlson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 OSU-1 Chris Crane (2-Boarding) (Served by Cory Schneider) RMU 0x1 1:51 
 RMU-1 Ron Cramer (2-Hooking) OSU 0x1 2:17 
 OSU-2 Chris Crane (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) RMU 0x2 5:06 
 OSU-3 Chris Crane (10-Game Misconduct) 5:06 
 RMU-2 Ron Cramer (2-O-HOOKING) 6:09 
 OSU-4 Sergio Somma (2-Elbowing) RMU 0x3 6:31 
 OSU-5 Alex Lippincott (2-Kneeing) RMU 0x4 15:59 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Cody Crichton (1) (Ron Cramer) 7:15 
 RMU (+): 11,18,4,2,10,G35   OSU (-): 5,15,28,27,44,G1
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Zach Hervato (1) (Chris Kushneriuk) 8:34 
 RMU (+): 14,17,7,33,44,G35   OSU (-): 11,12,10,4,21,G1
 OSU  1 - 6x6  Sergio Somma (3) (Shane Sims, Devon Krogh) 12:49 
 OSU (+): 44,24,27,15,28,G1   RMU (-): 6,5,16,22,28,G35
 OSU-6 John Albert (2-Interference) RMU 0x5 16:45 
 OSU  2 - 6x6  Alex Lippincott (1) (John Albert, Devon Krogh) 19:29 
 OSU (+): 15,27,28,17,11,G1   RMU (-): 2,4,9,25,27,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-3 James Lyle (2-Interference) OSU 0x2 5:26 
 RMU  3 - 5x6 SH  Ron Cramer (2) (Chris Kushneriuk) 5:52 
 RMU (+): 18,17,4,44,G35   OSU (-): 20,24,12,44,26,G1
 RMU-4 Joe Harcharik (2-Tripping) OSU 1x3 10:07 
 OSU  3 - 6x5 PP  C.J. Severyn (1) (Peter Boyd, Sergio Somma) 10:30 
 OSU: 20,26,44,24,12,G1   RMU: 4,44,6,9,G35
 OSU-7 Sean Duddy (2-Interference) RMU 1x6 10:51 
 RMU  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  James Lyle (1) (Cody Crichton, Ron Cramer) 12:02 
 RMU: 5,16,44,18,11,G35   OSU: 9,23,5,27,G1
 Timeout - Ohio State 18:15 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (W, 3-0-0)  7 11 10 28 60:00 3
 
 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cal Heeter (L, 1-2-0)  7 7 8 22 58:15 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:45 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  12:59:24 PM  EST 
144135337 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17