2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 29, 2010
Quinnipiac (QUI) at St. Cloud State (STC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 4, St. Cloud State 2
New Records: Quinnipiac 4-1-0, St. Cloud State 2-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jonathan Morrison, Matt Ulwelling
Assistant Referees: Tony Lancette, Dan Dineen
Attendance: 5989
Start Time: 7:08 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Quinnipiac  1 0 3 4    Quinnipiac  0 / 3 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  1 1 0 2    St. Cloud State  2 / 8 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Quinnipiac  16 1 8 25    Quinnipiac  8 / 16 1 
 St. Cloud State  7 10 6 23    St. Cloud State  3 / 6 0 



Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 39 Clay Harvey  0-1-1  1/+1   C 13 Yuri Bouharevich  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 44 Spencer Heichman  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 19 Scott Zurevinski  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Connor Jones  0-0-0  4/E   RW 20 Kellen Jones  0-0-0  3/E
LW 24 John Dunbar  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Jeremy Langlois  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 11 Russell Goodman  0-0-0  3/E
LW 7 Ben Arnt  1-0-1  1/+2   C 16 Brooks Robinson  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 5 Bobby Tyson  1-1-2  1/+2
LD 4 Loren Barron  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 15 Zach Hansen  0-1-1  1/+1   G 33 Eric Hartzell  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Mike Glaicar  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 23 Zack Currie  0-1-1  0/+1   G 35 Dan Clarke  DNP
LD 3 Zach Davies  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-1-1  5/-1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 11 Jared Festler  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 28 Mitch MacMillan  0-0-0  1/-2   C 17 Aaron Marvin  0-1-1  1/-2   RW 12 Travis Novak  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 27 Tony Mosey  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Garrett Roe  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Brian Volpei  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Cam Reid  1-0-1  2/-1   C 16 Nick Oslund  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 26 Nic Dowd  0-0-0  1/E
LD 18 Chris Hepp  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-1-1  2/-2   G 30 Mike Lee  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Oliver Lauridsen  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  1-0-1  2/-1   G 36 Nate Hardy  DNP
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Brett Barta  0-1-1  0/-1   G 41 Dan Dunn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC-1 Aaron Marvin (2-Interference) QUI 0x1 1:07 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Ben Arnt (1) (Bobby Tyson, Zack Currie) 3:42 
 QUI (+): 7,5,23,16,25,G33   STC (-): 16,6,23,18,17,G30
 QUI-1 Brooks Robinson (2-Hooking) STC 0x1 5:20 
 QUI-2 Scott Zurevinski (2-Interference) STC 0x2 8:53 
 QUI-3 Loren Barron (2-Hooking) STC 1x3 15:22 
 STC  1 - 6x5 PP  Cam Reid (1) (Nick Jensen, Aaron Marvin) 17:15 
 STC: 23,14,21,17,18,G30   QUI: 23,25,19,17,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC-2 Travis Novak (2-Slashing) QUI 0x2 5:03 
 QUI-4 Bobby Tyson (2-High-Sticking) STC 2x4 9:03 
 STC  2 - 6x5 PP  Taylor Johnson (1) (Brett Barta, Ben Hanowski) 9:14 
 STC: 4,6,10,23,11,G30   QUI: 19,3,23,17,G33
 QUI-5 Jeremy Langlois (2-Tripping) STC 2x5 13:09 
 QUI-6 Zach Tolkinen (2-Tripping) STC 2x6 16:13 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QUI  2 - 6x6  Bobby Tyson (1) (Brooks Robinson, Zach Hansen) 9:14 
 QUI (+): 5,16,15,4,7,G33   STC (-): 17,28,25,4,12,G30
 QUI  3 - 6x6  GW  Spencer Heichman (3) (Yuri Bouharevich, Clay Harvey) 10:36 
 QUI (+): 44,13,39,3,27,G33   STC (-): 10,11,19,18,14,G30
 STC-3 Taylor Johnson (2-Roughing) QUI 0x3 11:46 
 QUI-7 Zach Hansen (2-Interference) STC 2x7 13:29 
 QUI  4 - 5x6 SH  Yuri Bouharevich (1) (unassisted) 15:07 
 QUI (+): 13,3,4,17,G33   STC (-): 28,27,19,14,9,G30
 QUI-8 Loren Barron (2-Hooking) STC 2x8 15:42 

 End of Game 



 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Hartzell (W, 1-0-0)  6 9 6 21 60:00 2
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Lee  15 0 0 15 29:00 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Mike Lee (L, 2-2-0)  0 1 5 6 29:34 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:23 0



First Star: Yuri Bouharevich (Quinnipiac)
Second Star: Bobby Tyson (Quinnipiac)
Third Star: Spencer Heichman (Quinnipiac)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  2:15:39 AM  EST 
144027869 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17