2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, October 3, 2010
St. Thomas (NB) (STH) at Quinnipiac (QUI)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 7, St. Thomas (NB) 3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kenneth Gates, Bryan Hicks
Assistant Referees: Christopher Baron, Joe Testa
Attendance: 0
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 4:17 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Thomas (NB)  1 0 2 3    St. Thomas (NB)  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Quinnipiac  1 3 3 7    Quinnipiac  4 / 11 (.364) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Thomas (NB)  2 5 5 12    St. Thomas (NB)  17 / 66 0 
 Quinnipiac  12 16 12 40    Quinnipiac  8 / 24 1 



St. Thomas (NB) Lineup
LW 51 Gallant, Brad  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Reich, Mike  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 89 Cheremetiev, Yuri  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 36 Eagles, Matt  1-0-1  2/-2   C 10 Cameron, Randy  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 19 Praught, Devan  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 23 Cassidy, Jason  0-0-0  1/+1   C 16 Banfield, Corey  0-1-1  1/E   RW 11 Scott, Jordan  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 71 Tesink, Brad  0-0-0  1/-1    
LD 17 Tremblay, Erick  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 4 Crossman, David  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 MacFarlane, Ben  DNP
LD 18 Henegan, Kyell  0-1-1  0/-2   RD 15 Main, Bryan  0-0-0  0/-2   G 35 Lavigne, Charles  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Wynn, Keith  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 6 Judson, Scott  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 37 Kevin Bui  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Brooks Robinson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Sean Coughlin  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 D'Arcy Oakes  0-1-1  1/E   C 7 Ben Arnt  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 John Dunbar  1-0-1  4/E
LW 39 Clay Harvey  0-1-1  0/+1   C 13 Yuri Bouharevich  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 44 Spencer Heichman  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 19 Scott Zurevinski  1-0-1  2/+2   C 10 Connor Jones  1-1-2  2/E   RW 20 Kellen Jones  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 23 Zack Currie  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 15 Zach Hansen  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Eric Hartzell  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Bobby Tyson  0-1-1  1/E   RD 6 Cory Hibbeler  0-0-0  2/E   G 34 Pat McGann  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-2-2  1/-1   RD 2 Mike Dalhuisen  2-0-2  5/+2   G 35 Dan Clarke  DNP
XD 3 Zach Davies  0-0-0  3/E   XD 4 Loren Barron  0-0-0  0/E  
XF 11 Russell Goodman  1-0-1  4/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STH-1 Gallant, Brad (2-Charging) QUI 0x1 0:15 
 STH  1 - 6x6  Cameron, Randy (unassisted) 3:41 
 STH (+): 10,20,6,89,19,G35   QUI (-): 11,27,44,3,10,G33
 STH-2 Gallant, Brad (2-Hitting from Behind) QUI 1x2 6:46 
 QUI  1 - 6x5 PP  Scott Zurevinski (Connor Jones, Zack Currie) 7:27 
 QUI: 19,10,23,15,20,G33   STH: 17,10,36,4,G35
 STH-3 Cheremetiev, Yuri (2-Tripping) QUI 1x3 12:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-1 Zach Tolkinen (2-Interference) STH 0x1 1:24 
 QUI  2 - 6x6  Connor Jones (Kellen Jones) 5:41 
 QUI (+): 10,20,23,19,4,G33   STH (-): 89,18,22,71,15,G35
 STH-4 Wynn, Keith (2-Holding) QUI 1x4 7:14 
 STH-5 Cameron, Randy (2-High-Sticking) QUI 1x5 8:59 
 STH-6 Praught, Devan (2-Hooking) QUI 1x6 13:06 
 QUI  3 - 6x6  Russell Goodman (Clay Harvey, Yuri Bouharevich) 15:11 
 QUI (+): 11,39,2,13,27,G33   STH (-): 15,19,18,10,36,G35
 QUI-2 Russell Goodman (2-Tripping) STH 0x2 17:52 
 QUI-3 Zach Hansen (2-Slashing) STH 0x3 18:45 
 QUI  4 - 4x6 SH  GW  Mike Dalhuisen (unassisted) 19:50 
 QUI (+): 2,19,3,G33   STH (-): 36,89,16,19,10,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-4 Mike Dalhuisen (2-High-Sticking) STH 0x4 0:15 
 STH-7 Banfield, Corey (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 2x7 2:45 
 QUI  5 - 6x5 PP  Mike Dalhuisen (Zach Tolkinen) 4:21 
 QUI: 2,27,7,24,11,G33   STH: 22,18,4,89,G35
 QUI-5 Brooks Robinson (2-High-Sticking) STH 1x5 4:36 
 STH  2 - 6x5 PP  Eagles, Matt (Banfield, Corey, Henegan, Kyell) 4:59 
 STH: 36,16,18,10,4,G35   QUI: 20,10,3,4,G33
 STH-8 Henegan, Kyell (2-Tripping) QUI 2x8 7:14 
 STH-9 Praught, Devan (2-Hooking) QUI 3x9 9:15 
 QUI  6 - 6x5 PP  John Dunbar (D'Arcy Oakes, Zach Tolkinen) 9:23 
 QUI: 2,18,27,7,24,G34   STH: 89,20,6,22,G35
 STH-10 Banfield, Corey (2-Slashing) QUI 4x10 10:07 
 QUI  7 - 6x5 PP  Spencer Heichman (Bobby Tyson) 10:21 
 QUI: 44,5,13,39,6,G34   STH: 71,17,36,10,G35
 STH-11 Scott, Jordan (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 12:05 
 QUI-6 D'Arcy Oakes (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 12:05 
 STH  3 - 6x6  Scott, Jordan (Tremblay, Erick) 14:40 
 STH (+): 11,17,20,23,16,G35   QUI (-): 37,16,27,14,4,G34
 STH-12 Henegan, Kyell (10-Misconduct) 15:25 
 STH-13 Tremblay, Erick (10-Misconduct) 15:25 
 STH-14 Gallant, Brad (2-Roughing) 15:25 
 STH-15 Gallant, Brad (10-Misconduct) 15:25 
 QUI-7 Zack Currie (2-Roughing) 15:25 
 QUI-8 Zack Currie (10-Misconduct) 15:25 
 STH-16 Reich, Mike (10-Misconduct) 16:50 
 STH-17 Cameron, Randy (2-Boarding) QUI 4x11 16:50 

 End of Game 



 St. Thomas (NB) Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Lavigne, Charles  11 12 0 23 37:50 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Lavigne, Charles (L)  0 1 9 10 22:08 4
 
 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Hartzell  1 4 0 5 32:53 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Eric Hartzell (W)  0 1 1 2 16:09 1
 Pat McGann  0 0 2 2 10:45 1



First Star: Mike Dalhuisen (Quinnipiac)
Second Star: Zach Tolkinen (Quinnipiac)
Third Star: Connor Jones (Quinnipiac)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) Elmira0atManhattanville0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) Fredonia0atPlattsburgh0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 8:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  6:22:01 PM  EST 
164906896 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17