2010-11 Box Score


Friday, December 3, 2010
St. Lawrence (STL) at Quinnipiac (QUI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 6, Quinnipiac 4
New Records: St. Lawrence 3-7-3, Quinnipiac 7-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jean-Yves Roy, Chip McDonald
Assistant Referees: Glen Cooke, Scott Drain
Attendance: 2722
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:08 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  2 2 2 6    St. Lawrence  1 / 1 (1.000) 
 Quinnipiac  2 1 1 4    Quinnipiac  0 / 8 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  6 10 8 24    St. Lawrence  9 / 18 0 
 Quinnipiac  17 11 15 43    Quinnipiac  2 / 4 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 16 Kyle Flanagan  1-1-2  1/+2   C 32 Aaron Bogosian  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 10 Greg Carey  2-0-2  5/+2
LW 14 Nic Vangog  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  1-0-1  1/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 13 Jacob Drewiske  0-0-0  3/E   C 95 Mark Armstrong  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Max Mobley  0-1-1  0/-1
LW 22 Nick Pitsikoulis  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Rick Carden  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  1/E
LD 15 George Hughes  1-0-1  2/+2   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Robby Moss  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-1-1  0/E   RD 52 Matt Raley  0-1-1  0/E   G 31 Joe Spadaccini  DNP
LD 4 Peter Child  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 25 Pat Raley  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  DNP
 
Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 19 Scott Zurevinski  1-0-1  5/E   C 13 Yuri Bouharevich  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 24 John Dunbar  0-0-0  0/E
LW 39 Clay Harvey  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Connor Jones  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 20 Kellen Jones  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 7 Ben Arnt  0-1-1  1/+1   C 17 Jeremy Langlois  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 11 Russell Goodman  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 22 Reese Rolheiser  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Brooks Robinson  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 18 D'Arcy Oakes  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 4 Loren Barron  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 15 Zach Hansen  0-1-1  5/-1   G 33 Eric Hartzell  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Zach Davies  1-1-2  4/+4   RD 23 Zack Currie  0-0-0  3/+1   G 34 Pat McGann  DNP
LD 25 Mike Glaicar  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 2 Mike Dalhuisen  0-1-1  7/-2   G 35 Dan Clarke  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Greg Carey (6) (Jordan Dewey, Matt Raley) 3:00 
 STL (+): 10,44,52,32,16,G1   QUI (-): 18,22,16,25,2,G33
 STL  2 - 6x6  Kyle Essery (2) (Peter Child) 3:09 
 STL (+): 26,4,25,19,14,G1   QUI (-): 13,20,25,10,15,G33
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Russell Goodman (2) (Jeremy Langlois, Ben Arnt) 3:26 
 QUI (+): 11,17,3,7,23,G33   STL (-): 19,14,26,4,25,G1
 STL-1 Jeremy Wick (2-Interference) QUI 0x1 5:45 
 QUI  2 - 6x6  Jeremy Langlois (3) (Mike Dalhuisen, Russell Goodman) 7:49 
 QUI (+): 17,2,11,3,7,G33   STL (-): 12,44,95,52,19,G1
 STL-2 Peter Child (2-Holding) QUI 0x2 8:07 
 STL-3 Nic Vangog (2-Tripping) QUI 0x3 14:08 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-4 Max Mobley (2-Hooking) QUI 0x4 4:55 
 QUI  3 - 6x6  Scott Zurevinski (6) (Zach Davies, Kellen Jones) 7:02 
 QUI (+): 19,3,20,15,10,G33   STL (-): 32,51,15,16,12,G1
 STL-5 Peter Child (2-Roughing) QUI 0x5 8:33 
 STL  3 - 6x6  George Hughes (1) (Kyle Flanagan, Max Mobley) 11:21 
 STL (+): 15,16,12,51,8,G1   QUI (-): 11,7,25,2,16,G33
 STL-6 Aaron Bogosian (2-High-Sticking) QUI 0x6 11:37 
 STL-7 Rick Carden (2-Interference) QUI 0x7 14:20 
 QUI-1 John Dunbar (2-Holding) STL 1x1 14:53 
 STL  4 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Flanagan (4) (Aaron Bogosian) 16:43 
 STL: 16,10,51,32,15,G1   QUI: 13,2,39,25,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL  5 - 6x6  GW  Greg Carey (7) (unassisted) 0:23 
 STL (+): 10,32,15,16,51,G1   QUI (-): 19,24,4,15,13,G35
 QUI  4 - 6x6  Zach Davies (1) (Zach Hansen, Yuri Bouharevich) 5:54 
 QUI (+): 3,15,19,13,24,G35   STL (-): 10,16,4,32,51,G1
 STL-8 Matt Raley (2-Interference) QUI 0x8 15:21 
 STL  6 - 6x6  EN  Aaron Bogosian (2) (unassisted) 19:36 
 STL (+): 32,51,16,15,10,G1   QUI (-): 19,20,10,17,15,2
 STL-9 Max Mobley (2-Roughing) 19:57 
 QUI-2 D'Arcy Oakes (2-Roughing) 19:57 

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Robby Moss (W, 1-0-1)  15 10 14 39 60:00 4
 
 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Hartzell  4 6 0 10 36:43 4
 Dan Clarke (L, 3-6-1)  0 2 6 8 21:53 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:00 1
 Dan Clarke  0 0 0 0 0:24 0



First Star: Greg Carey (St. Lawrence)
Second Star: Kyle Flanagan (St. Lawrence)
Third Star: Jeremy Langlois (Quinnipiac)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State3atPlymouth State6 MS 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State3atFitchburg State4 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State1atSalem State3 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  3:59:14 AM  EST 
164849987 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17