2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 29, 2011
Quinnipiac (QUI) at St. Lawrence (STL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 2, Quinnipiac 2 - OT
New Records: St. Lawrence 7-13-5, Quinnipiac 13-10-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Murphy, Bob Ritchie
Assistant Referees: Dave Brown, Matt McNulty
Attendance: 1282
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:20 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Quinnipiac  1 0 1 0 2    Quinnipiac  1 / 7 (.143) 
 St. Lawrence  0 1 1 0 2    St. Lawrence  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Quinnipiac  10 3 9 2 24    Quinnipiac  3 / 6 0 
 St. Lawrence  9 16 7 3 35    St. Lawrence  7 / 14 0 



Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 19 Scott Zurevinski  1-1-2  2/+1   C 10 Connor Jones  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 20 Kellen Jones  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 7 Ben Arnt  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Jeremy Langlois  0-0-0  5/E   RW 11 Russell Goodman  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Zack Currie  0-0-0  0/E   C 13 Yuri Bouharevich  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 John Dunbar  0-0-0  0/E
LW 39 Clay Harvey  0-0-0  2/-1   C 6 Cory Hibbeler  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 44 Spencer Heichman  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 4 Loren Barron  0-0-0  1/E   RD 15 Zach Hansen  0-1-1  0/E   G 33 Eric Hartzell  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Mike Glaicar  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Mike Dalhuisen  0-1-1  0/E   G 34 Pat McGann  DNP
LD 3 Zach Davies  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Dan Clarke  DNP
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-0-0  2/-1   C 32 Aaron Bogosian  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 10 Greg Carey  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 22 Nick Pitsikoulis  0-2-2  1/+1   C 13 Jacob Drewiske  2-0-2  3/+1   RW 21 Jared Keller  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 14 Nic Vangog  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Sean Logue  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Max Mobley  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 George Hughes  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 25 Pat Raley  0-0-0  3/-1   G 1 Robby Moss  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  5/+1   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  3/+1   G 31 Joe Spadaccini  DNP
LD 55 Bobby Torney  0-0-0  1/E   RD 52 Matt Raley  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 David Grilk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Scott Zurevinski (11) (Zach Hansen, Kellen Jones) 0:39 
 QUI (+): 19,15,20,4,10,G33   STL (-): 16,32,10,15,25,G1
 QUI-1 Zach Hansen (2-Holding the Stick) STL 0x1 5:09 
 STL-1 Jordan Dewey (2-Hooking) QUI 0x1 13:02 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Jacob Drewiske (4) (Jared Keller, Nick Pitsikoulis) 7:15 
 STL (+): 13,21,22,51,44,G1   QUI (-): 6,15,39,44,4,G33
 STL-2 Bobby Torney (2-Tripping) QUI 0x2 9:00 
 QUI-2 Spencer Heichman (2-Hooking) STL 0x2 12:09 
 STL-3 Matt Raley (2-Interference) QUI 0x3 14:50 
 Timeout - Quinnipiac 17:41 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-4 Max Mobley (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 1x4 2:28 
 STL-5 Jordan Dewey (2-Boarding) QUI 1x5 3:08 
 QUI  2 - 6x4 PP  Connor Jones (7) (Mike Dalhuisen, Scott Zurevinski) 3:21 
 QUI: 10,2,19,17,11,G33   STL: 25,51,13,G1
 QUI-3 Yuri Bouharevich (2-Interference) STL 1x3 6:40 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  GT  Jacob Drewiske (5) (George Hughes, Nick Pitsikoulis) 8:12 
 STL: 13,15,22,21,25,G1   QUI: 19,23,15,3,G33
 STL-6 Greg Carey (2-Slashing) QUI 1x6 18:44 
 STL-7 Aaron Bogosian (2-Holding) QUI 1x7 19:17.8 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 4:14.2 

 End of Game 



 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Eric Hartzell (T, 10-3-3)  9 15 6 3 33 65:00 2
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Robby Moss (T, 2-1-2)  9 3 8 2 22 65:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  5:07:00 PM  EST 
144076772 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17