2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 22, 2011
USA Under-18 Team (U18) at Quinnipiac (QUI)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 4, USA Under-18 Team 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: C.J. Hanafin, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: Pat Johnson, Matt Bielak
Attendance: 2720
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:02 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 USA Under-18 Team  0 2 0 2    USA Under-18 Team  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Quinnipiac  2 1 1 4    Quinnipiac  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 USA Under-18 Team  7 10 8 25    USA Under-18 Team  6 / 12 0 
 Quinnipiac  11 10 9 30    Quinnipiac  8 / 16 0 



USA Under-18 Team Lineup
LW 42 Nicolas Kerdiles  0-0-0  -2   C 23 Rocco Grimaldi  0-0-0  -2   RW 14 Reid Boucher  0-0-0  -2
LW 16 Zac Larraza  1-0-1  +1   C 26 Travis Boyd  0-1-1  E   RW 22 Tyler Biggs  0-1-1  E
LW 10 Ben Pietila  0-0-0  E   C 18 Cole Bardreau  0-0-0  E   RW 21 Ryan Haggerty  0-0-0  -1
LW 25 Dan Carlson  0-1-1  +1   C 11 J.T. Miller  1-0-1  +1   RW 9 Adam Reid  0-0-0  +1
LD 8 Robbie Russo  0-0-0  +1   RD 55 Seth Jones  0-0-0  E   G 1 John Gibson  0-0-0
LD 19 Jake McCabe  0-1-1  E   RD 4 Michael Paliotta  0-0-0  E   G 30 Matt McNeely  DNP
LD 3 Joe Fiala  0-0-0  -1   RD 7 Barrett Kaib  0-0-0  E  
PR 27 Matt Van Voorhis  0-0-0  -1   PR 6 Andy Ryan  0-0-0  -1  
XF 12 Charles Orzetti  0-0-0  E    
 
Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 19 Scott Zurevinski  0-1-1  1/+1   C 10 Connor Jones  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 20 Kellen Jones  0-2-2  4/+1
LW 24 John Dunbar  1-1-2  2/+2   C 13 Yuri Bouharevich  0-1-1  3/+2   RW 11 Russell Goodman  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 39 Clay Harvey  0-0-0  1/-2   C 16 Brooks Robinson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 44 Spencer Heichman  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 22 Reese Rolheiser  0-0-0  0/E   C 6 Cory Hibbeler  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 14 Sean Coughlin  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 23 Zack Currie  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 2 Mike Dalhuisen  1-1-2  2/+2   G 29 Jake Whiting  DNP
LD 4 Loren Barron  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Zach Hansen  0-0-0  1/-1   G 34 Pat McGann  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Zach Davies  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Dan Clarke  DNP
XF 18 D'Arcy Oakes  0-0-0  0/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 U18-1 Adam Reid (2-Tripping) QUI 0x1 3:29 
 U18-2 Cole Bardreau (2-Boarding) QUI 1x2 9:43 
 QUI  1 - 6x5 PP  Connor Jones (Scott Zurevinski, Kellen Jones) 10:42 
 QUI: 19,20,10,4,15,G34   U18: 4,11,19,22,G1
 U18-3 Charles Orzetti (2-Interference) (Served by J.T. Miller) QUI 1x3 13:15 
 QUI-1 Scott Zurevinski (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) U18 0x1 14:13 
 QUI  2 - 6x6  Mike Dalhuisen (Kellen Jones, Connor Jones) 16:16 
 QUI (+): 2,20,10,19,4,G34   U18 (-): 26,19,4,22,21,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 U18-4 Joe Fiala (2-Roughing) 7:10 
 QUI-2 Mike Dalhuisen (2-Roughing) 7:10 
 U18-5 Michael Paliotta (2-Roughing) 8:00 
 QUI-3 Zach Hansen (2-Roughing) 8:00 
 QUI-4 Zach Hansen (2-Holding) U18 0x2 11:31 
 U18  1 - 6x6  J.T. Miller (Dan Carlson, Jake McCabe) 15:13 
 U18 (+): 11,25,19,4,9,G1   QUI (-): 4,15,39,6,14,G34
 QUI  3 - 6x6  GW  Russell Goodman (Yuri Bouharevich, John Dunbar) 16:33 
 QUI (+): 11,13,24,27,23,G34   U18 (-): 6,42,14,23,27,G1
 U18  2 - 6x6  Zac Larraza (Travis Boyd, Tyler Biggs) 19:57 
 U18 (+): 16,26,22,55,8,G1   QUI (-): 44,39,16,23,27,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-5 Zach Tolkinen (2-Cross-Checking) U18 0x3 3:29 
 QUI-6 Mike Dalhuisen (2-Holding) U18 0x4 5:35 
 U18-6 Michael Paliotta (2-Hooking) QUI 1x4 10:20 
 QUI-7 Scott Zurevinski (2-Interference) U18 0x5 11:37 
 QUI-8 Zach Tolkinen (2-Hitting from Behind) U18 0x6 13:42 
 QUI  4 - 6x6  John Dunbar (Mike Dalhuisen, Zack Currie) 17:35 
 QUI (+): 24,2,23,11,13,G34   U18 (-): 55,3,23,42,14,G1

 End of Game 



 USA Under-18 Team Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Gibson (L)  9 9 8 26 60:00 4
 
 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Pat McGann (W)  7 8 8 23 60:00 2



First Star: Connor Jones (Quinnipiac)
Second Star: Russell Goodman (Quinnipiac)
Third Star: Mike Dalhuisen (Quinnipiac)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State3atPlymouth State6 MS 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State3atFitchburg State4 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State1atSalem State3 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  4:14:16 AM  EST 
164850844 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17