2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 29, 2011
Yale (YAL) at Rensselaer (REN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Big Red Freakout!

Final Score: Rensselaer 5, Yale 2
New Records: Rensselaer 17-6-3, Yale 17-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Baker, Alex Dell
Assistant Referees: Leo Boylan, Dan Taggart
Attendance: 4780
Start Time: 7:10 pm  End Time: 9:39 pm  Total Time: 2:29



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  0 1 1 2    Yale  2 / 7 (.286) 
 Rensselaer  1 1 3 5    Rensselaer  3 / 8 (.375) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  13 16 11 40    Yale  10 / 20 0 
 Rensselaer  6 3 9 18    Rensselaer  9 / 18 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 24 Chris Cahill  0-0-0  5/E   C 17 Andrew Miller  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 9 Brian O'Neill  0-1-1  3/E
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-0-0  3/E   C 20 Jesse Root  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  0-0-0  1/E
LW 59 Chad Ziegler  0-0-0  2/-1   C 22 Brendan Mason  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Charles Brockett  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 19 Denny Kearney  1-0-1  3/-1   C 10 Kevin Limbert  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 14 Broc Little  0-0-0  4/-1
LD 7 Mike Matczak  0-0-0  4/E   RD 2 Jimmy Martin  0-1-1  3/E   G 1 Ryan Rondeau  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Kevin Peel  1-0-1  5/-1   G 31 Nick Maricic  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Ken Trentowski  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Nick Jaskowiak  0-0-0  2/-2  
 
Rensselaer Lineup
LW 18 Alex Angers-Goulet  0-0-0  1   C 27 Marty O'Grady  0-1-1  0   RW 4 Bryan Brutlag  0-0-0  0
LW 19 Patrick Cullen  1-0-1  2   C 23 Brock Higgs  1-1-2  1   RW 24 Josh Rabbani  1-1-2  1
LW 22 CJ Lee  1-0-1  2   C 21 Chase Polacek  1-2-3  5   RW 15 Tyler Helfrich  0-1-1  2
LW 14 Greg Burgdoerfer  0-0-0  1   C 12 Johnny Rogic  0-0-0  0   RW 13 Joel Malchuk  0-0-0  0
LD 5 John Kennedy  0-0-0  1   RD 11 Bo Dolan  0-0-0  0   G 30 Allen York  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Mike Bergin  0-0-0  0   RD 7 Jeff Foss  0-2-2  1   G 32 Bryce Merriam  DNP
LD 2 Patrick Koudys  0-1-1  0   RD 29 Nick Bailen  0-0-0  1   G 35 Jeremy Coupal  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL-1 Nick Jaskowiak (2-Hooking) REN 1x1 1:44 
 REN  1 - 6x5 PP  Patrick Cullen (4) (Jeff Foss, Marty O'Grady) 3:34 
 REN: 19,8,22,27,7,G30   YAL: 9,12,21,17,G1
 REN-1 Jeff Foss (2-High-Sticking) YAL 0x1 9:18 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 REN-2 CJ Lee (2-Checking from Behind) YAL 0x2 2:09 
 REN-3 Chase Polacek (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 0x3 3:59 
 YAL-2 Denny Kearney (2-Hooking) REN 1x2 5:49 
 REN-4 Johnny Rogic (2-DELAY OF GAME) YAL 0x4 8:21 
 REN-5 Greg Burgdoerfer (2-Elbowing) YAL 1x5 11:33 
 YAL  1 - 6x5 PP  Denny Kearney (11) (Jimmy Martin, Kevin Limbert) 12:53 
 YAL: 2,10,19,23,14,G1   REN: 27,13,7,11,G30
 YAL-3 Colin Dueck (2-Interference) REN 2x3 16:51 
 REN  2 - 6x5 PP  Josh Rabbani (3) (Brock Higgs, Chase Polacek) 17:28 
 REN: 24,23,15,21,29,G30   YAL: 2,24,10,7,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 REN  3 - 6x6  GW  Brock Higgs (5) (Jeff Foss, Patrick Koudys) 1:54 
 YAL (-): 59,11,5,12,22,G1
 YAL-4 Ken Trentowski (2-Holding) REN 3x4 1:54 
 REN  4 - 6x5 PP  Chase Polacek (16) (Tyler Helfrich, Josh Rabbani) 2:33 
 REN: 21,15,24,23,29,G30   YAL: 14,19,2,7,G1
 YAL-5 Jimmy Martin (2-Roughing) 4:37 
 REN-6 CJ Lee (2-Roughing) 4:37 
 YAL-6 Kevin Peel (2-Interference) REN 3x5 4:54 
 REN-7 John Kennedy (2-Elbowing) YAL 1x6 10:38 
 YAL-7 Jimmy Martin (2-Slashing) REN 3x6 12:38 
 YAL-8 Chris Cahill (2-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) 16:20 
 REN-8 Allen York (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Tyler Helfrich) 16:20 
 REN-9 Jeff Foss (2-Roughing) YAL 2x7 16:20 
 YAL  2 - 6x5 PP  Kevin Peel (3) (Andrew Miller, Brian O'Neill) 17:45 
 YAL: 23,9,59,17,18,G31   REN: 13,27,5,2,G30
 REN  5 - 6x6  EN  CJ Lee (4) (Chase Polacek) 18:47 
 REN (+): 22,21,29,7,4,G30   YAL (-): 10,5,19,14,23,17
 YAL-9 Nick Jaskowiak (2-Hooking) REN 3x7 18:47 
 YAL-10 Kenny Agostino (2-Cross-Checking) REN 3x8 19:50 

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Rondeau (L, 16-3-0)  5 2 1 8 42:47 4
 Nick Maricic  0 0 4 4 15:23 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:37 1
 Nick Maricic  0 0 1 1 1:13 0
 
 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Allen York  13 12 0 25 36:46 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Allen York (W, 16-6-3)  0 3 10 13 23:09 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, November 21 - Men:
 Post2atWestern New England4 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's1atAmherst4 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Holy Cross2atBrown4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Niagara4atCornell5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England3atBowdoin2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam5atElmira3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker2atNew England College5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State2atSaint Anselm1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Babson3atTufts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State5atSouthern Maine3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Army West Point5atSacred Heart5 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn4atVermont1 HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville4atChatham4 NC 7:20 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Nazareth0atTrinity4 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales1atAssumption3 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin PierceatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River Falls4atHamline2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Tuesday, November 21 - Women:
 Morrisville1atHamilton0 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State1atCornell1 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst4atManhattanville0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann0atSacred Heart10 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atCastleton2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atColby2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England1atSalem State1 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canton1atUtica4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salve Regina0atWesleyan1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior1atAugsburg5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atWisconsin-Eau Claire4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian1atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf1atWisconsin-River Falls10 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 25 - Men:
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsMaine NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsProvidence NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsClarkson NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(2) NicholsvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm ET 
(2) Framingham StatevsCortland NC 12:15 pm ET 
 BethelatMarian NC 12:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint AnselmvsBowdoin NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsBrockport NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsTufts NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Brockport/TuftsvsKing's NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(5) Brockport/TuftsatCastleton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(6) Western New EnglandatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm ET 
(7) FredoniaatSkidmore NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (WI) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 BabsonatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatUConn NC 3:05 pm ET 
 GeneseoatElmira NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatColby NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) StonehillvsFitchburg State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Norwich/PlattsburghvsLawrence NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(11) Norwich/PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
(12) SuffolkvsUMass Dartmouth NC 4:40 pm ET 
(7) CantonvsHamilton NC 5:00 pm ET 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsAurora NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroravsMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(14) Bryn AthynatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatLake Superior State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMassachusetts NC 7:35 pm ET 
(15) Boston UniversityvsCornell NC 8:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(3) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Colby
(4) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship at Castleton
(5) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship
(6) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(7) Skidmore Invitational
(8) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(9) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational at Becker
(10) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship at Middlebury
(11) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship
(12) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament at Sourthen New Hampshire
(13) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament Third Place/Championship
(14) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational
(15) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, November 25 - Women:
(1) WisconsinvsBoston University NC 1:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 1:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 2:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHarvard NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) AdrianatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsYale NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Quinnipiac/YalevsPenn State NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(5) Quinnipiac/YaleatUConn NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsMinnesota State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) EndicottvsStevenson NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) RIT/VermontvsColgate NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) RIT/VermontvsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthvsRIT NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(8) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthatVermont NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) ElmiravsMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational
(3) UNO Classic
(4) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(5) Nutmeg Classic
(6) Codfish Bowl Invitational at UMass Boston
(7) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(8) Windjammer Classic
(9) UNO Classic at Plattsburgh
 
 Sunday, November 26 - Men:
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsNichols NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsFramingham State NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsCortland NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(2) ColbyvsSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsCanton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsHamilton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonvsFredonia NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonatSkidmore NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 1:05 pm ET 
(4) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsSuffolk NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(4) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsUMass Dartmouth NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(4) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkvsWestern New England NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(5) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalem State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatSouthern Maine NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatBowdoin NC 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 4:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 5:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
(7) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsFitchburg State NC TBA 
(7) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsStonehill NC TBA 
(7) Fitchburg State/StonehillvsBryn Athyn NC TBA 
(8) Fitchburg State/StonehillatBecker NC TBA 
(1) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(2) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Bowdoin
(3) Skidmore Invitational Third Place/Championship
(4) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship at Sourthen New Hampshire
(5) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship
(6) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(7) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship at Becker
(8) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship
 Sunday, November 26 - Women:
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsEndicott NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsStevenson NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Endicott/StevensonvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(2) Endicott/StevensonatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatJohnson & Wales NC 1:40 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsElmira NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Elmira/MiddleburyvsAdrian NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(4) Elmira/MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatUniversity of New England NC 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship at UMass Boston
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship
(3) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship at Plattsburgh
(4) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, November 28 - Men:
 QuinnipiacatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatUMass Lowell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 StonehillatPost NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 28 - Women:
 NortheasternatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 BrownatBoston University NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, November 21, 2017  10:35:22 PM  EST 
152170659 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17