2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, February 19, 2011
RIT (RIT) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 5, RIT 3
New Records: Robert Morris 18-9-5, RIT 16-9-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Jason Ellis
Assistant Referees: Steve Waters, Chris Cogan
Attendance: 1229 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  0 2 1 3    RIT  1 / 8 (.125) 
 Robert Morris  3 2 0 5    Robert Morris  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  6 19 17 42    RIT  5 / 10 0 
 Robert Morris  13 10 7 30    Robert Morris  8 / 16 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 7 Bryan Potts  2-1-3  5   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-2-2  1   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  0-3-3  5
LW 18 Cameron Burt  0-0-0  1   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  3   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  4
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  0   C 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  0   RW 23 Mike Janda  0-0-0  0
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  2   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  2   RW 17 Sean Murphy  0-0-0  4
LD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  3   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-0-0  0   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  2   RD 27 Chris Saracino  1-0-1  8   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  1   RD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  1   G 40 Jan Ropponen  DNP
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 18 Ron Cramer  1-1-2  2/+1   C 17 Chris Kushneriuk  0-1-1  4/E   RW 28 Adam Brace  1-0-1  2/E
LW 7 Colin South  0-1-1  2/-1   C 11 Cody Crichton  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-1-1  4/E
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-0-0  0/+2   C 14 Zach Hervato  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 29 Tom Brooks  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  0/E
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 44 Denny Urban  0-1-1  4/+1   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 4 Brock Meadows  0-2-2  0/+1   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Chris Kushneriuk (2-Boarding) RIT 0x1 5:23 
 RMU-2 Scott Kobialko (2-Holding) RIT 0x2 9:01 
 RIT-1 Adam Mitchell (2-Holding) RMU 0x1 11:25 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Tom Brooks (3) (Brock Meadows, Zach Hervato) 14:15 
 RMU (+): 29,4,14,8,16,G35   RIT (-): 7,8,16,25,15,G1
 RIT-2 Adam Mitchell (2-Boarding) RMU 0x2 15:00 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Ron Cramer (7) (Trevor Lewis, Brandon Blandina) 17:11 
 RMU (+): 18,10,27,8,4,G35   RIT (-): 19,27,18,17,20,G1
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Zach Hervato (6) (Tom Brooks, Brock Meadows) 18:01 
 RMU (+): 14,29,16,33,4,G35   RIT (-): 16,15,24,7,26,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Bryan Potts (1) (Tyler Brenner, Ben Lynch) 4:15 
 RIT (+): 7,15,27,23,20,G1   RMU (-): 28,17,18,4,8,G35
 RMU-3 Andrew Blazek (2-Kneeing) RIT 0x3 6:04 
 RMU  4 - 6x6  GW  Adam Brace (12) (Ron Cramer, Chris Kushneriuk) 10:07 
 RMU (+): 28,17,44,18,33,G35   RIT (-): 11,25,23,4,8,G1
 RIT-3 Taylor McReynolds (2-Hitting from Behind) RMU 1x3 12:55 
 RMU  5 - 6x5 PP  Cody Crichton (3) (Colin South, Denny Urban) 13:03 
 RMU: 11,7,44,14,28,G35
 RIT-4 Trevor Eckenswiller (2-Tripping) RMU 1x4 13:30 
 RMU-4 Brandon Blandina (2-Hooking) RIT 1x4 18:37 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Chris Saracino (4) (Bryan Potts, Tyler Brenner) 19:15 
 RIT: 27,15,7,16,20,G1   RMU: 44,18,17,4,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-5 Michael Colavecchia (2-Tripping) RMU 1x5 2:37 
 RMU-5 Denny Urban (2-High-Sticking) RIT 1x5 2:50 
 RMU-6 Zach Hervato (2-Boarding) RIT 1x6 6:14 
 RMU-7 Cody Crichton (2-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) RIT 1x7 9:16 
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Bryan Potts (2) (Ben Lynch, Tyler Brenner) 13:01 
 RMU (-): 11,10,7,4,8,G35
 RMU-8 Ron Cramer (2-Interference) RIT 1x8 19:21 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (L, 14-1-6)  10 8 0 18 38:28 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Shane Madolora  0 0 7 7 20:44 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:36 0
 Shane Madolora  0 0 0 0 0:03 0
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard  3 0 0 3 11:21 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Brooks Ostergard (W, 14-6-2)  3 17 16 36 48:35 3



First Star: Tom Brooks (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Zach Hervato (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Adam Brace (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:40:11 PM  EST 
143993206 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17