2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 29, 2010
Robert Morris (RMU) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 3, Robert Morris 2 - OT
New Records: RIT 1-4-1, Robert Morris 4-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Assistant Referees: Tory Carissimo, Adam Bell
Attendance: 2100 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:33 pm  Total Time: 2:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  1 0 1 0 2    Robert Morris  1 / 3 (.333) 
 RIT  1 1 0 1 3    RIT  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  14 7 11 4 36    Robert Morris  3 / 6 0 
 RIT  8 12 6 2 28    RIT  3 / 6 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-0-0  1/-2   C 21 Nathan Longpre  1-0-1  3/-2   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-0-0  8/-2
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Chris Kushneriuk  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Zach Hervato  0-1-1  3/E
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  1-0-1  3/+1   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 25 Furman South  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 4 Brock Meadows  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  2/E   RD 44 Denny Urban  0-1-1  2/-1  
 
RIT Lineup
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  2/-1   C 28 Andrew Favot  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 Cameron Burt  0-1-1  2/+2   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  1/E   C 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Sean Murphy  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-1-1  0/+1   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 23 Mike Janda  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  3/+2   G 40 Jan Ropponen  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Nick Chiavetta (2) (Furman South, Brandon Blandina) 11:24 
 RMU (+): 9,25,27,2,4,G35   RIT (-): 28,16,8,15,26,G1
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Nolan Descoteaux (1) (Cameron Burt, Adam Hartley) 13:15 
 RIT (+): 2,18,22,26,19,G1   RMU (-): 21,28,2,4,16,G35
 RMU-1 Scott Kobialko (2-Hitting from Behind) RIT 0x1 15:16 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-2 Trevor Lewis (2-Hooking) RIT 0x2 2:39 
 RIT-1 Ben Lynch (2-Hooking) RMU 0x1 5:08 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Mike Janda (2) (Mark Cornacchia, Taylor McReynolds) 13:42 
 RIT (+): 23,10,27,11,20,G1   RMU (-): 28,5,21,4,16,G35
 RIT-2 Michael Colavecchia (2-Cross-Checking) RMU 0x2 14:09 
 RMU-3 Adam Brace (2-Slashing) RIT 0x3 14:46 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Shane Madolora (2-Slashing) (Served by Adam Mitchell) RMU 1x3 9:18 
 RMU  2 - 6x5 PP  Nathan Longpre (4) (Denny Urban, Zach Hervato) 9:51 
 RMU: 21,44,14,17,28,G35   RIT: 27,10,26,11,G1
 Timeout - RIT 18:34 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 19:47 

 Overtime (3:41) 
 RIT  3 - 6x6  GW  Adam Mitchell (1) (Adam Hartley) 3:41 
 RIT (+): 19,22,18,27,20,G1   RMU (-): 11,18,22,44,10,G35

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (L, 4-1-0)  7 11 6 1 25 63:41 3
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (W, 1-0-1)  13 7 10 4 34 63:41 2



First Star: Shane Madolora (RIT)
Second Star: Adam Mitchell (RIT)
Third Star: Denny Urban (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  2:15:55 AM  EST 
144027882 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17