2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 16, 2010
UMass Lowell (UML) at RIT (RIT)
Non-Conference Game
Blue Cross Arena (Rochester, NY)

Final Score: RIT 4, UMass Lowell 4 - OT
New Records: RIT 0-2-1, UMass Lowell 0-1-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Peter Feola
Assistant Referees: Tory Carissimo, Chris Woodworth
Attendance: 10556 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 10:00 pm  Total Time: 2:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 UMass Lowell  1 1 2 0 4    UMass Lowell  0 / 7 (.000) 
 RIT  1 1 2 0 4    RIT  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 UMass Lowell  4 9 13 2 28    UMass Lowell  6 / 12 0 
 RIT  8 12 10 4 34    RIT  7 / 14 0 



UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 18 Michael Budd  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Scott Campbell  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 23 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  0/-1   C 10 David Vallorani  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 20 Michael Scheu  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 17 Matt Ferreira  0-1-1  1/+1   C 16 Riley Wetmore  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 9 Jason DeLuca  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Joseph Pendenza  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Patrick Cey  0-1-1  2/+3
LD 2 Chris Ickert  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Maury Edwards  0-0-0  6/+1   G 1 Marc Boulanger  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Ryan Blair  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 8 Colin Wright  0-1-1  1/-1   G 31 Doug Carr  DNP
LD 6 Daniel Furlong  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  0-3-3  1/+4  
 
RIT Lineup
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Cameron Burt  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 17 Sean Murphy  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-1-1  0/+1   C 28 Andrew Favot  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  2-1-3  8/+1
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  3/-1   C 22 Adam Hartley  1-1-2  3/-2   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  1/-2   C 4 Michael Colavecchia  1-0-1  1/E   RW 23 Mike Janda  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-1-1  3/-2   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  1/E   RD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-1-1  0/-1   G 40 Jan Ropponen  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Tyler Brenner (2-High-Sticking) UML 0x1 1:23 
 UML  1 - 6x6  Riley Wetmore (1) (Matt Ferreira, Josh Holmstrom) 4:00 
 UML (+): 16,17,3,12,6,G1   RIT (-): 8,22,15,19,27,G1
 RIT-2 Adam Hartley (2-Kneeing) UML 0x2 6:18 
 UML-1 Colin Wright (2-Boarding) RIT 1x1 12:38 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  Adam Hartley (2) (Cameron Burt, Andrew Favot) 12:58 
 RIT: 22,18,28,16,24,G1   UML: 18,15,2,7,G1
 UML-2 Jason DeLuca (2-Tripping) RIT 1x2 16:35 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Taylor McReynolds (2-Boarding) UML 0x3 5:50 
 RIT-4 Andrew Favot (2-Boarding) UML 0x4 7:56 
 RIT-5 Taylor McReynolds (2-Elbowing) UML 0x5 8:10 
 UML-3 Shayne Thompson (2-Tripping) RIT 1x3 10:31 
 UML  2 - 6x6  David Vallorani (1) (Chad Ruhwedel, Colin Wright) 13:31 
 UML (+): 10,3,8,20,19,G1   RIT (-): 21,23,24,4,2,G1
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Michael Colavecchia (1) (Tyler Brenner, Chris Saracino) 14:21 
 RIT (+): 4,16,27,8,15,G1   UML (-): 8,15,29,2,7,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-6 Ben Lynch (2-Roughing) UML 0x6 1:24 
 UML-4 Riley Wetmore (2-Interference) RIT 1x4 7:55 
 UML-5 Ryan Blair (2-Boarding) RIT 2x5 9:15 
 RIT  3 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Brenner (2) (Adam Hartley, Chris Haltigin) 10:01 
 RIT: 16,22,24,18,28,G1   UML: 15,7,6,16,G1
 UML  3 - 6x6  EA  Michael Scheu (2) (Patrick Cey, Chad Ruhwedel) 12:22 
 UML (+): 3,10,20,7,19,15   RIT (-): 18,17,24,21,2,G1
 RIT-7 Cameron Burt (2-Hooking) UML 0x7 12:22 
 RIT  4 - 6x6  Tyler Brenner (3) (Ben Lynch, Andrew Favot) 14:52 
 RIT (+): 16,15,28,24,2,G1   UML (-): 20,8,26,23,10,G1
 UML-6 David Vallorani (2-Goaltender Interference) RIT 2x6 17:56 
 Timeout - UMass Lowell 19:01 
 UML  4 - 6x6  EA GT  Scott Campbell (2) (Riley Wetmore, Chad Ruhwedel) 19:59 
 UML (+): 19,10,7,15,3,16   RIT (-): 22,24,3,16,27,G1

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Marc Boulanger  0 0 0 0 0 1:19 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Marc Boulanger  7 11 5 0 23 50:53 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Marc Boulanger (T, 0-0-1)  0 0 3 0 3 6:39 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:58 0
 Marc Boulanger  0 0 0 4 4 5:01 0
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora  3 5 0 0 8 30:27 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Shane Madolora (T, 0-0-1)  0 3 11 2 16 34:29 3



First Star: Adam Hartley (RIT)
Second Star: Scott Campbell (UMass Lowell)
Third Star: Tyler Brenner (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:40:00 AM  EST 
143973592 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17