2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 2, 2010
Wilfrid Laurier (WFL) at RIT (RIT)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: RIT 3, Wilfrid Laurier 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Shayne Ferrier
Assistant Referees: Mike Gutilla, Scott Bell
Attendance: 1374
Start Time: 4:18 pm  End Time: 6:23 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Wilfrid Laurier  0 1 0 1    Wilfrid Laurier  0 / 4 (.000) 
 RIT  0 2 1 3    RIT  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wilfrid Laurier  10 8 4 22    Wilfrid Laurier  10 / 20 0 
 RIT  13 15 19 47    RIT  6 / 12 1 



Wilfrid Laurier Lineup
LW 23 BELLOWS, Ryan  0-0-0  2   C 27 RIZK, Jean-Michel  0-0-0  2   RW 26 GOOD, Mitchell  0-0-0  5
LW 17 MOHLE, Daniel  0-0-0  0   C 15 WILLIAMS, Colin  0-0-0  1   RW 8 MIDDUP, Thomas  0-0-0  1
LW 22 BONNEVILLE, Jordan  0-0-0  1   C 21 POULTER, Alexander  0-1-1  2   RW 24 SKINNER, Benjamin  1-0-1  3
LW 11 WOOLFORD, Zack  0-0-0  0   C 9 TAYLOR, Brendan  0-0-0  2   RW 20 MARSDEN, James  0-0-0  0
LD 33 VAN DE BOSPOORT, Kyl  0-0-0  2   RD 57 BERNARDI, Ryan  0-0-0  0   G 1 DANIELS, Ryan  0-0-0  0
LD 25 SHEPLEY, Zack  0-0-0  0   RD 4 GAUTHIER, Mike  0-0-0  1   G 35 BROWN, Andrew  DNP
LD 5 ALBION, Brook  0-0-0  0   RD 18 MAGISTRALE, Phil  0-0-0  0  
 
RIT Lineup
LW 21 Jeff Smith  1-0-1  4/+1   C 18 Cameron Burt  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 17 Sean Murphy  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Andrew Favot  0-1-1  3/E   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  0-0-0  3/E
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-1-1  2/+1   C 22 Adam Hartley  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 23 Mike Janda  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  1/-1   C 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 7 Bryan Potts  0-0-0  5/+1
LD 24 Chris Haltigin  1-0-1  4/-1   RD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  4/-1   G 30 Josh Watson  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  0/+1   G 40 Jan Ropponen  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  1/E  
XF 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  4/-1   XD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WFL-1 BERNARDI, Ryan (2-Interference) RIT 0x1 2:59 
 WFL-2 SHEPLEY, Zack (2-Boarding) RIT 0x2 7:05 
 RIT-1 Daniel Spivak (2-High-Sticking) WFL 0x1 17:58 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WFL-3 GAUTHIER, Mike (2-High-Sticking) 4:26 
 RIT-2 Daniel Spivak (2-High-Sticking) 4:26 
 WFL-4 VAN DE BOSPOORT, Kyl (2-Slashing) RIT 1x3 5:58 
 RIT  1 - 5x4 PP  Chris Haltigin (Cameron Burt, Andrew Favot) 6:24 
 RIT: 24,18,28,16,G40   WFL: 15,18,25,G1
 WFL  1 - 6x6  SKINNER, Benjamin (POULTER, Alexander) 7:00 
 WFL (+): 22,24,57,5,21,G1   RIT (-): 19,11,24,4,2,G40
 RIT-3 Trevor Eckenswiller (2-Hooking) WFL 0x2 12:11 
 RIT-4 Tyler Brenner (2-High-Sticking) WFL 0x3 15:54 
 RIT  2 - 5x6 SH  GW  Jeff Smith (unassisted) 16:13 
 RIT (+): 21,25,27,18,G30   WFL (-): 33,27,26,57,23,G1
 WFL-5 MAGISTRALE, Phil (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:01 
 RIT-5 Cameron Burt (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:01 
 WFL-6 GAUTHIER, Mike (2-Elbowing) RIT 1x4 19:04 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WFL-7 MARSDEN, James (2-Elbowing) RIT 1x5 4:45 
 RIT-6 Sean Murphy (2-Tripping) WFL 0x4 6:16 
 WFL-8 GAUTHIER, Mike (2-High-Sticking) RIT 1x6 9:18 
 RIT  3 - 6x6  EA  Adam Hartley (Sean Murphy, Scott Knowles) 11:19 
 RIT (+): 22,27,7,26,17,3
 WFL-9 VAN DE BOSPOORT, Kyl (2-Roughing) RIT 1x7 11:19 
 WFL-10 GAUTHIER, Mike (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 1x8 11:53 

 End of Game 



 Wilfrid Laurier Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 DANIELS, Ryan  13 7 0 20 32:05 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 DANIELS, Ryan (L)  0 6 18 24 27:49 2
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jan Ropponen  10 5 0 15 30:29 1
 Josh Watson (W)  0 2 0 2 8:32 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Josh Watson  0 0 3 3 12:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Josh Watson  0 0 1 1 8:41 0



First Star: Jeff Smith (RIT)
Second Star: DANIELS, Ryan (Wilfrid Laurier)
Third Star: Jan Ropponen (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Friday, April 28, 2017  11:08:50 AM  EST 
132930964 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16