2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 2, 2010
Wilfrid Laurier (WFL) at RIT (RIT)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: RIT 3, Wilfrid Laurier 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Shayne Ferrier
Assistant Referees: Mike Gutilla, Scott Bell
Attendance: 1374
Start Time: 4:18 pm  End Time: 6:23 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Wilfrid Laurier  0 1 0 1    Wilfrid Laurier  0 / 4 (.000) 
 RIT  0 2 1 3    RIT  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wilfrid Laurier  10 8 4 22    Wilfrid Laurier  10 / 20 0 
 RIT  13 15 19 47    RIT  6 / 12 1 



Wilfrid Laurier Lineup
LW 23 BELLOWS, Ryan  0-0-0  2   C 27 RIZK, Jean-Michel  0-0-0  2   RW 26 GOOD, Mitchell  0-0-0  5
LW 17 MOHLE, Daniel  0-0-0  0   C 15 WILLIAMS, Colin  0-0-0  1   RW 8 MIDDUP, Thomas  0-0-0  1
LW 22 BONNEVILLE, Jordan  0-0-0  1   C 21 POULTER, Alexander  0-1-1  2   RW 24 SKINNER, Benjamin  1-0-1  3
LW 11 WOOLFORD, Zack  0-0-0  0   C 9 TAYLOR, Brendan  0-0-0  2   RW 20 MARSDEN, James  0-0-0  0
LD 33 VAN DE BOSPOORT, Kyl  0-0-0  2   RD 57 BERNARDI, Ryan  0-0-0  0   G 1 DANIELS, Ryan  0-0-0  0
LD 25 SHEPLEY, Zack  0-0-0  0   RD 4 GAUTHIER, Mike  0-0-0  1   G 35 BROWN, Andrew  DNP
LD 5 ALBION, Brook  0-0-0  0   RD 18 MAGISTRALE, Phil  0-0-0  0  
 
RIT Lineup
LW 21 Jeff Smith  1-0-1  4/+1   C 18 Cameron Burt  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 17 Sean Murphy  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Andrew Favot  0-1-1  3/E   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  0-0-0  3/E
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-1-1  2/+1   C 22 Adam Hartley  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 23 Mike Janda  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  1/-1   C 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 7 Bryan Potts  0-0-0  5/+1
LD 24 Chris Haltigin  1-0-1  4/-1   RD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  4/-1   G 30 Josh Watson  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  0/+1   G 40 Jan Ropponen  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  1/E  
XF 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  4/-1   XD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WFL-1 BERNARDI, Ryan (2-Interference) RIT 0x1 2:59 
 WFL-2 SHEPLEY, Zack (2-Boarding) RIT 0x2 7:05 
 RIT-1 Daniel Spivak (2-High-Sticking) WFL 0x1 17:58 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WFL-3 GAUTHIER, Mike (2-High-Sticking) 4:26 
 RIT-2 Daniel Spivak (2-High-Sticking) 4:26 
 WFL-4 VAN DE BOSPOORT, Kyl (2-Slashing) RIT 1x3 5:58 
 RIT  1 - 5x4 PP  Chris Haltigin (Cameron Burt, Andrew Favot) 6:24 
 RIT: 24,18,28,16,G40   WFL: 15,18,25,G1
 WFL  1 - 6x6  SKINNER, Benjamin (POULTER, Alexander) 7:00 
 WFL (+): 22,24,57,5,21,G1   RIT (-): 19,11,24,4,2,G40
 RIT-3 Trevor Eckenswiller (2-Hooking) WFL 0x2 12:11 
 RIT-4 Tyler Brenner (2-High-Sticking) WFL 0x3 15:54 
 RIT  2 - 5x6 SH  GW  Jeff Smith (unassisted) 16:13 
 RIT (+): 21,25,27,18,G30   WFL (-): 33,27,26,57,23,G1
 WFL-5 MAGISTRALE, Phil (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:01 
 RIT-5 Cameron Burt (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:01 
 WFL-6 GAUTHIER, Mike (2-Elbowing) RIT 1x4 19:04 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WFL-7 MARSDEN, James (2-Elbowing) RIT 1x5 4:45 
 RIT-6 Sean Murphy (2-Tripping) WFL 0x4 6:16 
 WFL-8 GAUTHIER, Mike (2-High-Sticking) RIT 1x6 9:18 
 RIT  3 - 6x6  EA  Adam Hartley (Sean Murphy, Scott Knowles) 11:19 
 RIT (+): 22,27,7,26,17,3
 WFL-9 VAN DE BOSPOORT, Kyl (2-Roughing) RIT 1x7 11:19 
 WFL-10 GAUTHIER, Mike (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 1x8 11:53 

 End of Game 



 Wilfrid Laurier Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 DANIELS, Ryan  13 7 0 20 32:05 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 DANIELS, Ryan (L)  0 6 18 24 27:49 2
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jan Ropponen  10 5 0 15 30:29 1
 Josh Watson (W)  0 2 0 2 8:32 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Josh Watson  0 0 3 3 12:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Josh Watson  0 0 1 1 8:41 0



First Star: Jeff Smith (RIT)
Second Star: DANIELS, Ryan (Wilfrid Laurier)
Third Star: Jan Ropponen (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  4:52:16 PM  EST 
144075852 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17