2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 12, 2010
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 4, Sacred Heart 4 - OT
New Records: Robert Morris 6-2-1, Sacred Heart 1-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jerry O'Neill, Shayne Ferrier
Assistant Referees: Jeff Sheran, Chris Cogan
Attendance: 677
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:19 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  3 1 0 0 4    Sacred Heart  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Robert Morris  1 1 2 0 4    Robert Morris  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  14 11 8 1 34    Sacred Heart  6 / 12 0 
 Robert Morris  22 10 13 7 52    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 22 David Berube  1-0-1  2/+2   C 15 Eric Delong  0-3-3  5/+2   RW 20 Reid MacLeod  1-0-1  4/+2
LW 19 Patrick Knowlton  0-0-0  4/-1   C 29 Chad Filteau  1-0-1  6/-1   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  0/E   RW 5 Doug MacLean  0-0-0  0/E
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-1-1  1/E   C 24 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-1-1  2/E
LD 4 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Chris Brown  0-1-1  3/-1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 75 R.J. Boyd  0-1-1  1/+2   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Mitchell Stretch  1-0-1  2/+1   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  DNP
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Chris Kushneriuk  1-1-2  2/-1   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 14 Zach Hervato  0-1-1  5/E   C 21 Nathan Longpre  1-1-2  5/E   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-1-1  8/E
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  3/-1   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-1-1  4/+1   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 25 Furman South  1-0-1  5/+1
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  1/E   RD 44 Denny Urban  1-2-3  2/-1   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 4 Brock Meadows  0-0-0  2/-2   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Anthony Yelovich (2-Boarding) RMU 0x1 2:32 
 RMU-1 Denny Urban (2-O-HOLDING) SAC 1x1 3:31 
 SAC  1 - 6x5 PP  Chad Filteau (1) (Chris Brown, Eric Delong) 5:09 
 SAC: 29,6,19,15,11,G1   RMU: 17,18,4,5,G35
 RMU-2 Ron Cramer (2-Roughing) SAC 1x2 7:06 
 SAC-2 Ben Ketchum (2-Interference) RMU 1x2 8:44 
 RMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Nathan Longpre (6) (Adam Brace, Denny Urban) 9:10 
 RMU: 21,28,33,44,17,G35   SAC: 22,6,15,4,G1
 RMU-3 Andrew Blazek (2-Hooking) SAC 2x3 18:14 
 SAC  2 - 6x5 PP  Mitchell Stretch (1) (Tye Lewis, Ben Ketchum) 19:18 
 SAC: 7,12,13,11,20,G1   RMU: 9,18,5,22,G35
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Reid MacLeod (3) (Eric Delong, R.J. Boyd) 19:46 
 SAC (+): 20,15,75,7,22,G1   RMU (-): 17,4,16,10,3,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Furman South (3) (Nick Chiavetta, Brandon Blandina) 12:37 
 RMU (+): 25,9,22,5,27,G30   SAC (-): 19,6,16,29,4,G1
 SAC  4 - 6x6  David Berube (3) (Eric Delong) 13:52 
 SAC (+): 22,15,75,28,20,G1   RMU (-): 44,7,4,11,18,G30
 SAC-3 R.J. Boyd (2-Tripping) RMU 1x3 19:46 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-4 Alex Stuart (2-Hooking) RMU 2x4 1:03 
 RMU  3 - 6x5 PP  Denny Urban (2) (Nathan Longpre, Chris Kushneriuk) 1:53 
 SAC: 75,6,29,28,G1
 RMU-4 Brock Meadows (2-Hooking) SAC 2x4 4:35 
 SAC-5 Kyle Verbeek (2-Hooking) RMU 3x5 17:56 
 RMU  4 - 6x5 PP  EA GT  Chris Kushneriuk (4) (Denny Urban, Zach Hervato) 19:32 
 RMU: 10,44,17,28,21,14   SAC: 19,15,28,75,G1

 Overtime (5:00) 
 SAC-6 Eric Delong (2-Hooking) RMU 3x6 4:10 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (T, 1-5-2)  21 9 11 7 48 65:00 4
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard  0 0 0 0 0 2:28 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Brooks Ostergard  11 0 0 0 11 17:28 3
 Eric Levine (T, 0-0-1)  0 10 7 0 17 38:27 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:05 0
 Eric Levine  0 0 1 1 2 5:28 0



First Star: Trevor Lewis (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Eric Delong (Sacred Heart)
Third Star: Steven Legatto (Sacred Heart)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  4:52:09 PM  EST 
143916938 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17