2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 6, 2010
Sweden Under-20 Team (S20) at Massachusetts (UMA)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Massachusetts 5, Sweden Under-20 Team 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dean Gilbert, David Hansen
Assistant Referees: Chris Low, Matt Riegart
Attendance: 1186
Start Time: 12:00 pm  End Time: 2:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sweden Under-20 Team  0 1 0 1    Sweden Under-20 Team  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Massachusetts  1 1 3 5    Massachusetts  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sweden Under-20 Team  14 15 9 38    Sweden Under-20 Team  6 / 12 0 
 Massachusetts  18 9 16 43    Massachusetts  8 / 16 1 



Sweden Under-20 Team Lineup
LW 22 Marcus Sorensen  0-0-0  0   C 23 Ludvig Rensfeldt  0-0-0  4   RW 19 Rickard Rakell  0-0-0  2
LW 27 Joachim Rohdim  0-0-0  5   C 11 Jeremy Rotevall  0-0-0  1   RW 18 Adam Pettersson  0-0-0  0
LW 21 Jesper Tomberg  0-1-1  6   C 13 Johan Sundstrom  0-0-0  6   RW 10 Henric Andersen  1-0-1  5
LW 24 Marcus Jonsson  0-0-0  0   XD 8 Petter Granberg  0-0-0  0  
LD 4 Victor Berglund  0-0-0  1   RD 3 Nils Andersson  0-0-0  1   G 1 Stefan Steen  DNP
LD 5 Simon Lof  0-0-0  2   RD 2 Oscar Fantenberg  0-0-0  4   G 30 Johan Gustafsson  0-0-0  0
LD 29 Fredrik Claesson  0-0-0  0   RD 6 John Klingberg  0-1-1  1  
 
Massachusetts Lineup
LW 13 Conor Sheary  1-1-2  7/+2   C 10 Eric Filiou  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 24 Peter DeAngelo  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 23 Patrick Kiley  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Rocco Carzo  1-0-1  1/+2   RW 7 Michael Pereira  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 17 Chase Langeraap  2-1-3  3/+2   C 26 Branden Gracel  0-1-1  3/E   RW 4 Mike Donnellan  0-0-0  0/E
LW 20 Troy Power  0-1-1  5/E   C 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Eddie Olczyk  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Colin Shea  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 27 Adam Phillips  1-0-1  2/+2   G 1 Jeff Teglia  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Joel Hanley  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Darren Rowe  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 Kevin Moore  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Anthony Raiola  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Conor Allen  0-1-1  0/+1   G 31 Paul Dainton  0-0-0  0
XD 22 Michael Marcou  0-0-0  1/E   XF 14 T.J. Syner  0-0-0  3/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 S20-1 Oscar Fantenberg (2-Slashing) UMA 0x1 3:12 
 UMA-1 Branden Gracel (2-Boarding) S20 0x1 4:10 
 UMA-2 Eric Filiou (2-Interference) S20 0x2 9:03 
 UMA  1 - 5x6 SH  Chase Langeraap (Conor Allen, Branden Gracel) 10:46 
 UMA (+): 17,2,26,8,G1   S20 (-): 21,10,24,13,6,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 S20  1 - 6x6  Henric Andersen (John Klingberg, Jesper Tomberg) 2:10 
 S20 (+): 10,29,13,6,21,G30   UMA (-): 26,24,20,2,5,G1
 UMA  2 - 6x6  GW  Adam Phillips (Michael Pereira, Conor Sheary) 5:40 
 UMA (+): 27,7,13,12,8,G1   S20 (-): 3,27,11,18,4,G30
 S20-2 Jeremy Rotevall (2-Interference) UMA 0x2 5:40 
 UMA-3 T.J. Syner (2-High-Sticking) S20 0x3 11:54 
 UMA-4 Branden Gracel (2-Tripping) S20 0x4 16:51 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UMA-5 Troy Power (2-Tripping) S20 0x5 0:59 
 UMA  3 - 6x6  Chase Langeraap (Troy Power) 3:18 
 UMA (+): 17,20,10,2,7,G1
 UMA-6 Conor Sheary (2-Hooking) S20 0x6 3:40 
 S20-3 Nils Andersson (2-Tripping) UMA 0x3 5:55 
 S20-4 Adam Pettersson (2-Interference) UMA 1x4 11:30 
 UMA  4 - 6x5 PP  Conor Sheary (Chase Langeraap) 13:27 
 UMA: 13,17,8,27,12,G31
 S20-5 Henric Andersen (2-Slashing) 14:35 
 UMA-7 Eric Filiou (2-Roughing) 14:35 
 UMA  5 - 5x5  EN  Rocco Carzo (unassisted) 16:00 
 UMA (+): 12,13,28,27,G31   S20 (-): 6,5,11,27,2
 S20-6 Marcus Sorensen (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 19:45 
 UMA-8 Adam Phillips (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 19:45 

 End of Game 



 Sweden Under-20 Team Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Johan Gustafsson (L)  17 7 0 24 31:51 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Johan Gustafsson  0 1 10 11 23:15 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:51 1
 Johan Gustafsson  0 0 3 3 4:00 0
 
 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Teglia (W)  14 14 2 30 50:24 1
 Paul Dainton  0 0 5 5 6:01 0
 Kevin Moore  0 0 2 2 3:35 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  8:23:31 AM  EST 
145832713 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17