2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 2, 2010
St. Thomas (NB) (STH) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Sacred Heart 5, St. Thomas (NB) 3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Meyer, O'Neill
Assistant Referees: Legg, Riley
Attendance: 226
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Thomas (NB)  1 0 2 3    St. Thomas (NB)  3 / 6 (.500) 
 Sacred Heart  1 2 2 5    Sacred Heart  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Thomas (NB)  7 9 8 24    St. Thomas (NB)  6 / 12 0 
 Sacred Heart  16 22 11 49    Sacred Heart  7 / 14 0 



St. Thomas (NB) Lineup
LW 36 Matt Eagles  2-0-2  3/-1   C 10 Randy Cameron  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Devan Praught  0-2-2  3/E
LW 89 Yuri Cheremetiev  0-1-1  1/-2   C 22 Mike Reich  1-0-1  4/-2   RW 51 Brad Gallant  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 23 Jason Cassidy  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Corey Banfield  0-2-2  1/E   RW 11 Jordan Scott  0-0-0  1/E
LW 71 Brad Tesnik  0-0-0  1/-1    
LD 18 Kyell Henegan  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 15 Bryan Main  0-0-0  2/-3   G 31 Ben MacFarlane  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Erick Tremblay  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 David Crossman  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Charles Lavigne  DNP
LD 6 Scott Judson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Keith Wynn  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  1-0-1  6/E   C 19 Patrick Knowlton  1-0-1  6/E   RW 15 Eric Delong  0-1-1  7/E
LW 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  1/+1   C 9 TJ Powers  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  4/E   C 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 David Berube  0-1-1  3/+1   C 27 Evan Mladenoff  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Alex Stuart  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 6 Chris Brown  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Tye Lewis  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 13 Ben Ketchum  0-2-2  3/+1   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 18 Dom Jancaterino  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-1-1  4/+2   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  0-0-0  0
PR 29 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  2/+1   PR 75 R.J. Boyd  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Dom Jancaterino (Anthony Yelovich, Kyle Verbeek) 8:08 
 SAC (+): 18,11,7,16,6,G1   STH (-): 71,15,51,89,22,G31
 STH-1 Scott Judson (2-Boarding) SAC 0x1 9:51 
 SAC-1 TJ Powers (2-Holding) STH 1x1 12:48 
 STH  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Eagles (Devan Praught, Corey Banfield) 13:28 
 STH: 36,19,16,10,4,G31   SAC: 9,15,19,26,G1
 STH-2 Scott Judson (2-Interference) SAC 0x2 15:52 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STH-3 Bryan Main (2-CHECKING) SAC 1x3 0:44 
 SAC  2 - 6x5 PP  Matt Gingera (Eric Delong) 1:59 
 SAC: 26,15,13,19,75,G1   STH: 10,36,23,16,G31
 STH-4 Matt Eagles (2-Hooking) SAC 1x4 8:28 
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Tye Lewis (Neil Fachini, Ben Ketchum) 16:43 
 SAC (+): 12,21,29,11,13,G31   STH (-): 89,22,51,15,18,G31
 SAC-2 Torin Snydeman (2-Hooking) STH 1x2 16:53 
 STH-5 Devan Praught (2-Tripping) SAC 2x5 19:22 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Patrick Knowlton (Ben Ketchum) 1:18 
 SAC: 19,13,26,75,15,G31   STH: 15,89,22,17,G31
 SAC-3 Tye Lewis (2-CHECKING) STH 1x3 2:43 
 SAC-4 Patrick Knowlton (2-Boarding) STH 1x4 7:19 
 STH-6 Keith Wynn (2-ROUGHING ATW) 11:08 
 SAC-5 Kyle Verbeek (2-ROUGHING ATW) 11:08 
 SAC  5 - 5x5  Evan Mladenoff (Alex Stuart, David Berube) 11:59 
 SAC (+): 27,4,22,21,G31   STH (-): 17,36,10,15,G31
 SAC-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Anthony Yelovich) STH 2x5 13:17 
 STH  2 - 6x5 PP  Matt Eagles (Devan Praught, Corey Banfield) 13:53 
 STH: 36,19,16,4,17,G31   SAC: 15,16,22,6,G31
 SAC-7 TJ Powers (2-CHECKING) STH 3x6 15:57 
 STH  3 - 6x5 PP  Mike Reich (Yuri Cheremetiev) 17:21 
 STH: 22,89,11,15,23,G31   SAC: 19,15,26,21,G31

 End of Game 



 St. Thomas (NB) Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben MacFarlane (L)  15 20 9 44 58:47 5
 EMPTY NET  0 1:13 0
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto  6 7 0 13 32:52 1
 Olivier St. Onge (W)  0 2 6 8 27:08 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:36:56 PM  EST 
144148727 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17